Loading...
Home2019-05-12T01:21:39-04:00

TRAC Quick Links

TRAC Standings
Fall | Winter | Spring

2018-19 TRAC All-Conference Teams
Fall Sports:
Football | Boys Cross Country | Girls Cross Country | Boys Golf | Girls Golf | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Girls Tennis | Volleyball

Winter Sports: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball | Gymnastics | Boys Swimming & Diving | Girls Swimming & Diving | Wrestling

Spring Sports: Baseball | Softball | Boys Tennis | Boys Track & Field | Girls Track & Field

TRAC All-Sports Standings
Boys:
2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14

Girls: 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14

OHSAA Tournament Brackets
Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball | Wrestling | Baseball | Softball

News & Scores

5/18 OHSAA Boys Tennis Districts

Division I BGSU District
State Qualifiers: Two singles and Two doubles team winners will advance to the State Tennis Tournament at The Lindner Family Tennis Center – Mason, Ohio on May 24th & May 25th
Singles State Qualifiers: 1. Aidan Williams – 10 – St. John’s Jesuit
Doubles State Qualifiers: TBA
Brackets: Singles | Doubles

2019 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division I District at St. Francis de Sales
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst.
Boys
1. Whitmer 153, 2. St. Francis de Sales 105, 9. Clay 26, 9. St. John’s Jesuit 26
Regional Qualifiers
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Isaac Burkart, Noah Feudi, Devin Gilliam, Jacob Harris); 4. St. John’s Jesuit (Liam Seiple, Shane Riley, Wil Halker, Roman Marra)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer; 2. Tre Young, Whitmer
100 Meter Dash: 1. Todd Bumphis, St. Francis de Sales; 2. PaSean Wimberly, Whitmer; 3. Jordan Pettaway, Clay
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales (Jamani Russell, RaShad Craig, Joe Krause, Todd Bumphis)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Jacob Harris, Whitmer; 4. Isaac Burkart, Whitmer
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (PaSean Wimberly, Dandre Cartlidge, Jacob Gladieux, Jared Banks); 2. St. Francis de Sales (Kajiere Dunston, RaShad Craig, Joe Krause, Todd Bumphis)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Jamani Russell, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Emmanuel Gonzalez, Clay; 4. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer
800 Meter Run: 4. Noah Feudi, Whitmer
200 Meter Dash: 1. Todd Bumphis, Whitmer; 2. RaShad Craig, St. Francis de Sales
3200 Meter Run: 1. Jacob Harris, Whitmer; 2. Andrew Schuster, St. Francis de Sales
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales (Jamani Russell, Josh King, Gabe Johnson, Joe Krause); 4. St. John’s Jesuit (James Valentine, Jacob King, Julian Hill, Santiago Sandri)
Discus Throw: 4. Hudson Wolfe, Clay
High Jump: 1. Tre Young, Whitmer; 4. Christopher Uzoigwe, St. Francis de Sales
Long Jump: 3. Jamani Russell, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Jared Banks, Whitmer
Shot Put: 1. Drake Sturdevant, Whitmer; 4. Cavon Butler, Whitmer
Pole Vault: 1. Tre Young, Whitmer; 3. Jacob Niedzwiecki, Whitmer

Girls
3. Whitmer 73, 4. Clay 68, 4. Notre Dame Academy 68, 9. St. Ursula Academy 29.5
Regional Qualifiers
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Notre Dame Academy (Madeline Vining, Victoria Miller, Emily Vining, Lauryn Mick)
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Jaylynn Lewis, Clay
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Clay (Haley Cannon, Isabella Mabry, Jaylynn Lewis, Mikaeli Katschke)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Emily Vining, Notre Dame Academy; 4. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. St. Ursula Academy (Daley Meklus, Mariah Oberhaus, Annemarie Wroblewski, Tayla Pryor)
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Ariana Poteat, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Jaylynn Lewis, Clay
800 Meter Run: 3. Alexis Cordle, Clay; 4. Emily Vining, Notre Dame Academy
200 Meter Dash: 4. Khamani Jones, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: 1. Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Notre Dame Academy (Victoria Miller, Madeline Vining, Emily Vining, Ariana Poteat)
Discus Throw: 1. Jordyn Taylor, Whitmer; 3. Claire Lanzi, Whitmer
High Jump: 4. Faith Ramirez Johnson, Clay
Long Jump: 1. Mariah Hopings, Whitmer; 2. Mariah Oberhaus, St. Ursula Academy
Shot Put: 2. Lia Rivers, Whitmer; 3. Danshi Mitchell, Whitmer; 4. Jasmine White, Clay
Pole Vault: 1. Mckenna Mee, Whitmer; 4. Sydnie Meinke, Clay
Complete Results

Division I District at Findlay
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst.
Boys
4. Fremont Ross 60, 13. Findlay 20, 15. Lima Senior 6
Regional Qualifiers
1600 Meter Run: 3. Zachary Edmonds, Fremont Ross
400 Meter Dash: 4. Bryce McKinstry, Fremont Ross
Discus Throw: 2. Jason Burling, Fremont Ross
High Jump: 4. Bryce McKinstry, Fremont Ross
Shot Put: 2. Jason Burling, Fremont Ross

Girls
1. Fremont Ross 107, 2. Findlay 101.5, 8. Lima Senior 42
Regional Qualifiers
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Findlay (Katie Corbin/Karlee Dittman/Claire Short/Amanda Tremains)
100 Meter Dash: 1. Briana Morrisette, Fremont Ross; 2. Natalie Rakestraw, Findlay
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Kimora Rapp/Ashanti Elkins/Jazzele Lindsey/Briana Morrisette); 2. Lima Senior (KaNiyah Stevens/Dejiona Shurelds Simpson/India Benton/Elyse Kelley); 3. Findlay (Briona Thomas/Elizabeth Crites/Natalie Rakestraw/Sammy Vance)
1600 Meter Run: 3. Karlee Dittman, Findlay; 4. Amanda Tremains, Findlay
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Nadia Kirksey/Briana Morrisette/Jazzele Lindsey/Jadyn Rozzell); 3. Findlay (Briona Thomas/Natalie Rakestraw/Elizabeth Crites/Morgan Foos)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Dejiona Shurelds Simpson, Lima Senior; 4. Kimora Rapp, Fremont Ross
800 Meter Run: 2. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross
200 Meter Dash: 1. Dejiona Shurelds Simpson, Lima Senior; 2. Natalie Rakestraw, Findlay; 3. Jazzele Lindsey, Fremont Ross
3200 Meter Run: 4. Amanda Tremains, Findlay
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Lima Senior (KaNiyah Stevens/India Benton/Dejiona Shurelds Simpson/Elyse Kelley); 3. Fremont Ross (Kimora Rapp/McKela Elder/Madalyn Metcalf/Ashanti Elkins)
Discus Throw: 4. Brianna Nicholos, Findlay
High Jump: 1. Lexie Layne, Findlay; 2. Sarah Watson, Fremont Ross
Long Jump: 2. Jazzele Lindsey, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: 1. AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross; 2. Elaine Hohman, Findlay; 3. Allison Taylor, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Division II District at Defiance
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua.
Boys
3. Central Catholic 64
Regional Qualifiers
100 Meter Dash: 3. Randy Williams, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 1. Matthew Griffin, Central Catholic
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Raquan Lowry, Central Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dalin Morris, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Michael Griffin/Matthew Griffin/Jaylen Riven/Dalin Morris)
Long Jump: 1. Randy Williams, Central Catholic

Girls
2. Central Catholic 69
Regional Qualifiers
100 Meter Dash: 3. Clare Logan, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 2. Simone Green, Central Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Simone Green, Maria Horn, Clare Logan, Traci Cross)
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Jatalia Barnes/Dennaysha Murrey-Purifie/Maria Horn/Traci Cross)
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Traci Cross/Madi Moody/Clare Logan/Simone Green)
Long Jump: 1. Clare Logan, Central Catholic; 2. Simone Green, Central Catholic
Complete Results

2019 TRAC Boys Tennis All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Aidan Williams, St. John’s Jesuit
TRAC Coach of the Year: Sean Swisher, Findlay

First Team
Aidan Williams, St. John’s Jesuit
Nathan Allen, St. John’s Jesuit
Drew Swisher, Findlay
Max Hosey, Findlay
Logan Tichenor, Findlay
Andrew Gilgen, Findlay
Kevin Kuhn, Findlay
Blake Gray, Findlay
Alex Kasper, St. Francis de Sales
Will Horvath, Clay

Second Team
Alex Kufner, St. John’s Jesuit
Rafael Yazji, St. John’s Jesuit
Jonathan To, St. John’s Jesuit
Carson Dale, Findlay
Todd Gyurke, Clay
Zachary Scally, Central Catholic
Kevin Bishop, Central Catholic
Andrew Miller, Fremont Ross
Lucas Cronin, Fremont Ross
Ethan Moyer, Fremont Ross

Honorable Mention
Central Catholic: Jay Meyers, Owen Metzger
Clay: Trenton Moore, Easton Snyder
Findlay: Mac Robertson
Fremont Ross: Isaac Minor, Kurt Harrison
Lima Senior: Jermiah Dew, Christopher Bishop
St. Francis de Sales: Grant Gmitter, Theo Deku
St. John’s Jesuit: Ryan Miller, George Saad
Whitmer: Eric Cook, Elijah Gilbert

5/15 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Clay 8 Springfield 2

Division I Sectional Championship at Bowling Green
Lima Senior 6 Findlay 4

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Francis de Sales 10 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Championship
St. John’s Jesuit 6 Mansfield Madison 2

Division I Sectional Championship
Northview 7 Whitmer 1

 

2019 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Bowling Green District
Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, St. Francis de Sales

Northwest District
Clay, St. John’s Jesuit, Whitmer

Division II
Archbold District
Central Catholic