Loading...
Home2021-11-03T14:47:37-04:00

TRAC Quick Links

TRAC Standings
Fall | Winter | Spring

2021-22 TRAC All-Conference Teams

Fall Sports: Football | Boys Cross Country | Girls Cross Country | Boys Golf | Girls Golf | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Girls Tennis | Volleyball

Winter Sports: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball | Gymnastics | Boys Swimming & Diving | Girls Swimming & Diving | Wrestling

Spring Sports: Baseball | Girls Lacrosse | Softball | Boys Tennis | Boys Track & Field | Girls Track & Field

TRAC All-Sports Standings
Boys:
2019-202018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14

Girls: 2019-20 | 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14

OHSAA Tournament Brackets
Football | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball | Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball | Wrestling | Baseball | Softball

News & Scores

2021 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

Division 1, Region 2
Regional Semifinals
1) Marysville 49 4) Toledo Whitmer 14
2) Springfield 13 6) Findlay 0

Regional Quarterfinals
4) Toledo Whitmer 42 5) Centerville 31
6) Findlay 38 14) Dublin Coffman 8

First Round
4) Toledo Whitmer 42 13) Toledo Start 7
6) Findlay 28 11) Miamisburg 26

Division 2, Region 6
Regional Championship
2) Avon (11-2) vs. 4) Toledo Central Catholic (11-2) at Sandusky Strobel Field

Regional Semifinal
4) Toledo Central Catholic 23 1) Medina Highland 20

Regional Quarterfinals
4) Toledo Central Catholic 54 12) Toledo St. John’s Jesuit 0
2) Avon 52 7) Fremont Ross 26

First Round
2) Avon 63 15) Toledo St. Francis de Sales 28
4) Toledo Central Catholic 48 13) North Olmsted 0
12) Toledo St. John’s Jesuit 34 5) Avon Lake 13
7) Fremont Ross 27 10) North Royalton 17

Division 2, Region 8
First Round
2) Kings Mills Kings 50 15) Lima Senior 6

 

2021 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

2021 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships at Fortress Obetz and Memorial Park
Division I Boys
19. St. Francis de Sales 393 (54. Ethan Cope, 57. Rylan Winkler, 131. Logan Dykema, 151. Dylan Gomez,  153. Duncan Borland, 154. Jameson Heck, 168. Connor Bacome)

Complete Results

Division I Girls
18. Notre Dame Academy (107. Hailey Gomez, 115. Tessa Hoyt, 155. Emma Frost, 163. Lucile Kuh, 164. Anna Hitts, 177. Joelle Moore, 179. Lily Hanus)
Individuals: 92. Evelyn Szymanowski, Fremont Ross

Complete Results

Go to Top