Loading...
Home2021-02-24T23:38:09-05:00

TRAC Quick Links

TRAC Standings
Fall | Winter | Spring

2020-21 TRAC All-Conference Teams

Fall Sports: Football | Boys Cross Country | Girls Cross Country | Boys Golf | Girls Golf | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Girls Tennis | Volleyball

Winter Sports: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball | Gymnastics | Boys Swimming & Diving | Girls Swimming & Diving | Wrestling

Spring Sports: Baseball | Softball | Boys Tennis | Boys Track & Field | Girls Track & Field

TRAC All-Sports Standings
Boys:
2019-202018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14

Girls: 2019-20 | 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14

OHSAA Tournament Brackets
Football | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball | Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball | Wrestling | Baseball | Softball

News & Scores

2021 OHSAA State Boys Swimming & Diving Championships

2021 OHSAA State Boys Swimming & Diving Championships at Canton
Division I
10. St. Francis de Sales 72, 31. Clay 14, 37. Findlay 6, 41. St. John’s Jesuit 5, 49. Fremont Ross 1
200 Yard Freestyle: 14. Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales; 18. Conner Colston, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: 20. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales (State Champion) – New State Record; 19. Parker Stocker, Findlay
500 Yard Freestyle: 5. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales; 16. Conner Colston, Fremont Ross; 24. Patrick Vitaniemi, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. St. Francis de Sales (Scotty Buff/Spencer Wilson/Tristan Lee/Kyle Fulton)
100 Yard Backstroke: 2. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales (State Runner-Up); 5. Abram Hagedorn, Clay; 11. Parker Stocker, Findlay
100 Yard Breaststroke: 12. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales; Findlay

Complete Results

2/27 OHSAA Wrestling Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Clay
Four from each weight class will advance to the District at Perrysburg.
2. Clay 220, 3. Whitmer 175, 5. Findlay 123.5, 7. Lima Senior 63.5, 13. St. Francis de Sales 0

Brackets | Match Results | Placement | Team Scores

District Qualifiers:
106: 2. Micah Medina, Clay; 4. Jayden Stone, Whitmer
113: 1. Nick Rodriquez, Clay; 3. Emilio Arellano, Whitmer
120: 1. Hudson Goebel, Findlay; 2. Tony Gill, Whitmer
126: 1. Jeremy Ginter, Whitmer; 4. Tyler Barnes, Findlay
132: 2. Mike Daly, Clay; 3. Jimmy Phadphom, Findlay
138: 2. Ethan Mitchell, Findlay; 4. Brylen Monroe, Whitmer
145: 1. Jack Haskin, Whitmer; 2. Aaron Bowsher, Lima Senior; 4. Issac Severa, Clay
152: 2. Dominico Migliori, Clay; 3. Isaiah Schlegel, Whitmer; 4. Grant Jolliff, Findlay
160: 3. Antwain Williams, Whitmer
170: 2. Tyler Weseman, Clay
182: 2. Davion Browning, Lima Senior; 4. Zach Kraus, Clay
195: 4. Logan Werner, Clay
220: 1. Ty Cobb, Clay; 3. Cameron Piercy, Whitmer
285: 1. Daniel Cooper, Clay; 3. Logan Moody, Whitmer

2/26 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Lima Senior 80 Mansfield Madison 55

Division I Sectional Championship
Northview 74 Clay 48

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 61 Springfield 41

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Francis de Sales 48 Southview 34

Division I Sectional Championship
St. John’s Jesuit 70 Waite 35

Division I Sectional Championship
Anthony Wayne 80 Fremont Ross 44

2021 OHSAA State Girls Swimming & Diving Championships

2021 OHSAA State Girls Swimming & Diving Championships at Canton
Division I
9. St. Ursula Academy 84, 26. Fremont Ross 21, 35. Notre Dame Academy 12
200 Yard Medley Relay: 9. St. Ursula Academy (Mia Cheatwood/Corinne Staneart/Maggie Grespin/Caitlin Heinze); 12. Fremont Ross (Channing Stevenson/Maddie Gallagher/Mara Brown/Faith Zimmerman)
200 Yard Freestyle: 14. Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
50 Yard Freestyle: 7. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 20. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 11. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 14. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: 9. Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 10. St. Ursula Academy (Lexi Gilley/Corinne Staneart/Caitlin Heinze/Molly Dynda); 15. Fremont Ross (Faith Zimmerman/Channing Stevenson/Mara Brown/Maddie Gallagher)
100 Yard Breaststroke: 6. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 10. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross; 21. Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Lexi Gilley/Anna Harms/Mia Cheatwood)

Complete Results

2020-21 TRAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Grace VanSlooten – Jr. – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Juan Vela – Fremont Ross

1st Team
Grace VanSlooten – Jr. – Notre Dame Academy
Kaitlyn Moeller – Sr. – Central Catholic
Olivia Sims – Sr. – Notre Dame Academy
Aly Ray – Sr. – Notre Dame Academy
Brooklyn Baptista – Sr. – Fremont Ross
Kaylee Brodine – Sr. – Findlay

2nd Team
Cheyanne Bean – Sr. – Lima Senior
Nakiya Sigman – Sr. – Lima Senior
Bri Nichols – Jr. – Findlay
Chole Crawford – Sr. – Central Catholic
Destiny Robinson – Fr. – Fremont Ross
Janiah Holmes – So. – Fremont Ross
Emily Savage – Sr. – St. Ursula Academy

Honorable Mention
Brinn Hunt – Sr. – Central Catholic
Mary Ellis – Sr. – Central Catholic
Camryn Reiter – So. – Clay
Meah Przybylski – Jr. – Clay
Kelsey Shindeldecker – Jr. – Findlay
Olivia Mangas – Fr. – Findlay
Carma Johnson – Fr. – Fremont Ross
Abby Cahill – Fr. – Fremont Ross
Samya Wright – Sr. – Lima Senior
Dekota Smith – So. – Notre Dame Academy
Lila Kalman – Sr. – St. Ursula Academy
Gabby Whitzel – Sr. – St. Ursula Academy
Lia Rivers – Jr. – Whitmer
Jada Shoup – Fr. – Whitmer

2021 TRAC Gymnastics Championships

2021 TRAC Gymnastics Championships at Exceleration Gymnastics Center
1. Notre Dame Academy 128.725, 2. St. Ursula Academy 125.225, 3. Findlay 124.125, 4. Clay 116.150, 5. Whitmer 44.300

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year: Megan Wojtkowiak – St. Ursula Academy

Top 8 Results:
Vault
1. Emmy Omlor – Findlay High School – 8.300
2. Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy – 8.200
3. Emma Mitani – Findlay High School – 8.025
4. Annemarie Wroblewski – St. Ursula Academy – 7.975
5. Laney Newman – Clay High School – 7.950
6. Christine Salcedo – Notre Dame Academy – 7.900
7. Gracie Mabry – Clay High School – 7.850
8T. Katie Marshall – Notre Dame Academy – 7.825
8T. Sydney Williams – St. Ursula Academy – 7.825

Bars
1T. Audrey Tyo – Notre Dame Academy – 8.000
1T. Gabi Morehouse – Notre Dame Academy – 8.000
2. Annemarie Wroblewski – St. Ursula Academy – 7.900
3. Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy – 7.875
4. Katie Marshall – Notre Dame Academy – 7.825
5. Anna Harrison – St. Ursula Academy – 7.750
6. Emmy Omlor – Findlay High School – 7.675
7T. Laney Newman – Clay High School – 7.625
7T. Makayla May – Findlay High School – 7.625
8. Olivia Laird – Findlay High School – 7.400

Beam
1. Anna Harrison – St. Ursula Academy – 8.450
2. Annie McIntyre – Notre Dame Academy – 8.300
3. Audrey Tyo – Notre Dame Academy – 8.200
4. Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy – 7.950
5T. Sydney Williams – St. Ursula Academy – 7.900
5T. Mikayla May – Findlay High School – 7.900
6. Annemarie Wroblewski – St. Ursula Academy – 7.875
7. Olivia Laird – Findlay High School – 7.750
8. Maddie Cieslica – Notre Dame Academy – 7.725

Floor
1. Gabi Morehouse – Notre Dame Academy – 8.900
2. Katie Marshall – Notre Dame Academy – 8.850
3. Audrey Tyo – Notre Dame Academy – 8.650
4. Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy – 8.550
5. Olivia Laird – Findlay High School – 8.525
6. Annemarie Wroblewski – St. Ursula Academy – 8.500
7T. Emma Mitani – Findlay High School – 8.400
7T. Laney Newman – Clay High School – 8.400
8. Anna Harrison – St. Ursula Academy – 8.175

All Around
1. Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy – 32.575
2. Audrey Tyo – Notre Dame Academy – 32.550
3. Annemarie Wroblewski – St. Ursula Academy – 32.250
4. Gabi Morehouse – Notre Dame Academy – 32.225
5. Anna Harrison – St. Ursula Academy – 32.175
6. Katie Marshall – Notre Dame Academy – 31.700
7. Emma Mitani – Findlay High School – 31.175
8. Laney Newman – Clay High School – 31.125

2/20 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

OHSAA Northwest District
Division I
Boys: Swimming | Diving
Girls: Swimming | Diving

Division II
Boys: Swimming | Diving
Girls: Swimming | Diving

State Qualifiers:
Division I
Boys | Girls
Boys
200 Yard Freestyle: 8. Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Conner Colston, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: 20. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: 19. Selby Wilt, Findlay
100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 15. Parker Stocker, Findlay
500 Yard Freestyle: 6. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Conner Colston, Fremont Ross; 22. Patrick Vitaniemi, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Backstroke: 3. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 7. Parker Stocker, Findlay; 9. Abram Hagedorn, Clay
100 Yard Breaststroke: 9. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 7. St. Francis de Sales; 13. Findlay

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 8. St. Ursula Academy; 10. Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle: 7. Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy; 17. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
50 Yard Freestyle: 5. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 14. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 10. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 18. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: 5. Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. St. Ursula Academy; 14. Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 5. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 11. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross; 19. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy; 23. Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 7. St. Ursula Academy

Division II
Boys | Girls

2/18 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Northview 55 Lima Senior 40

Division I Sectional Championship
Southview 52 Findlay 47, OT

Division I Sectional Championship
Notre Dame Academy 82 Clay 24

Division I Sectional Championship
Fremont Ross 55 Whitmer 29

Go to Top