Loading...
Home2019-02-11T15:12:06+00:00

TRAC Quick Links

TRAC Standings
Fall | Winter | Spring

2018-19 TRAC All-Conference Teams
Fall Sports:
Football | Boys Cross Country | Girls Cross Country | Boys Golf | Girls Golf | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Girls Tennis | Volleyball

Winter Sports: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball | Gymnastics | Boys Swimming & Diving | Girls Swimming & Diving | Wrestling

Spring Sports: Baseball | Softball | Boys Tennis | Boys Track & Field | Girls Track & Field

TRAC All-Sports Standings
Boys:
2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14

Girls: 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14

OHSAA Tournament Brackets
Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball | Wrestling

News & Scores

2019 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division I
University of Toledo District 1
Start Sectional: Whitmer
Genoa Area Sectional: Clay, St. Francis de Sales

University of Toledo District 2
Fostoria Sectional: Findlay, Lima Senior
Lake Sectional: Central Catholic, Fremont Ross, St. John’s Jesuit

 

2019 TRAC Gymnastics Championships

2019 TRAC Gymnastics Championships
Friday, February 8, 2019
Exceleration Gymnastics Center

Team Results
1. Notre Dame Academy- 126.225
2. St. Ursula Academy- 119.000
3. Whitmer High School- 112.700
4. Clay High School- 79.250
5. Findlay High School- 66.750

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Jessica Lagerquist – Findlay High School
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year: Megan Wojtkowiak – St. Ursula Academy

Top 8 Results:

Vault
1. Jessica Lagerquist- Findlay High School- 8.450
2. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 8.150
3. Mackenzie Kauffman- St. Ursula Academy- 8.075
4. Sophia Flores- Whitmer High School- 8.025
5T. Alexa Lajiness- St. Ursula Academy- 8.000
5T. Katie Marshall- Notre Dame Academy- 8.000
7. Madison Denman- St. Ursula Academy- 7.950
8. Claire Rokicki-Counterman- Clay High School- 7.825

Bars
1. Jessica Lagerquist- Findlay High School- 9.00
2. Alexa Lajiness- St. Ursula Academy- 7.925
3. Kaitlin Hardwick- Findlay High School- 7.750
4. Katie Marshall- Notre Dame Academy- 7.600
5. Mackenzie Kauffman- St. Ursula Academy- 7.575
6. Olivia Lystad- Notre Dame Academy- 7.175
7. Cheridyn Lyczkowski- Notre Dame Academy- 7.100
8. Annemarie Wroblewski- St. Ursula Academy- 7.050

Beam
1. Jessica Lagerquist- Findlay High School- 8.325
2. Katie Marshall- Notre Dame Academy- 8.125
3. Madison Denman- St. Ursula Academy- 8.100
4. Kaitlin Hardwick- Findlay High School- 7.950
5. Olivia Lystad- Notre Dame Academy- 7.850
6. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 7.800
7. Alexa Lajiness- St. Ursula Academy- 7.750
8. Skyler Montaine- St. Ursula Academy- 7.675

Floor
1. Jessica Lagerquist- Findlay High School- 8.850
2. Natalia Rosebrock- Notre Dame Academy- 8.800
3. Kaitlin Hardwick- Findlay High School- 8.700
4. Olivia Lystad- Notre Dame Academy- 8.550
5. Cheridyn Lyczkowski- Notre Dame Academy- 8.525
6. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 8.475
7. Sophia Flores- Whitmer High School- 8.450
8. Alexa Lajiness- St. Ursula Academy- 8.400

All Around
1. Jessica Lagerquist- Findlay High School- 34.625
2. Kaitlin Hardwick- Findlay High School- 32.125
3. Alexa Lajiness- St. Ursula Academy- 32.075
4. Katie Marshall- Notre Dame Academy- 31.950
5. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 31.400
6. Olivia Lystad- Notre Dame Academy- 31.325
7. Cheridyn Lyczkowski- Notre Dame Academy- 30.925
8. Sophia Flores- Whitmer High School- 30.875