Loading...
TRAC Girls Swimming and Diving2021-02-07T12:42:40-05:00

Historical TRAC Girls Swimming & Diving Standings

2020-21 TRAC Girls Swimming & Diving Standings

SchoolTRAC Swimming Championships
1. St. Ursula Academy624.5
2. Fremont Ross471
3. Notre Dame Academy427
4. Findlay332.5
5. Clay162.5
6. Lima Senior90.5
7. Central Catholic39
8. Whitmer27

TRAC Girls Swimming & Diving Championships: 2021202020192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC Girls Swimming & Diving All-Conference Teams: 2014 | 2013 | 2012

OHSAA Swimming & Diving Tournament: 20162015

All-Time OHSAA Tournament Results

All-Time TRAC Girls Swimming & Diving Team Results through 2021

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
St. Ursula Academy55010
Fremont Ross33010
Notre Dame Academy11010
Findlay11010
Central Catholic00010
Clay00010
Lima Senior00010
Whitmer0009

TRAC Girls Swimming and Diving News & Scores

2021 OHSAA State Girls Swimming & Diving Championships

2021 OHSAA State Girls Swimming & Diving Championships at Canton
Division I
9. St. Ursula Academy 84, 26. Fremont Ross 21, 35. Notre Dame Academy 12
200 Yard Medley Relay: 9. St. Ursula Academy (Mia Cheatwood/Corinne Staneart/Maggie Grespin/Caitlin Heinze); 12. Fremont Ross (Channing Stevenson/Maddie Gallagher/Mara Brown/Faith Zimmerman)
200 Yard Freestyle: 14. Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
50 Yard Freestyle: 7. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 20. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 11. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 14. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: 9. Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 10. St. Ursula Academy (Lexi Gilley/Corinne Staneart/Caitlin Heinze/Molly Dynda); 15. Fremont Ross (Faith Zimmerman/Channing Stevenson/Mara Brown/Maddie Gallagher)
100 Yard Breaststroke: 6. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 10. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross; 21. Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Lexi Gilley/Anna Harms/Mia Cheatwood)

Complete Results

2/20 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

OHSAA Northwest District
Division I
Boys: Swimming | Diving
Girls: Swimming | Diving

Division II
Boys: Swimming | Diving
Girls: Swimming | Diving

State Qualifiers:
Division I
Boys | Girls
Boys
200 Yard Freestyle: 8. Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Conner Colston, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: 20. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: 19. Selby Wilt, Findlay
100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 15. Parker Stocker, Findlay
500 Yard Freestyle: 6. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Conner Colston, Fremont Ross; 22. Patrick Vitaniemi, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Backstroke: 3. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 7. Parker Stocker, Findlay; 9. Abram Hagedorn, Clay
100 Yard Breaststroke: 9. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 7. St. Francis de Sales; 13. Findlay

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 8. St. Ursula Academy; 10. Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle: 7. Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy; 17. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
50 Yard Freestyle: 5. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 14. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 10. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 18. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: 5. Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. St. Ursula Academy; 14. Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 5. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 11. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross; 19. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy; 23. Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 7. St. Ursula Academy

Division II
Boys | Girls

2/13 OHSAA Swimming Sectionals

2021 Sectional Tournament Results:
Sectional 6 Flight 1  |  Lima Div. II Section 5 Flight 1  |  Lima Div. II Section 5 Flight 2  |  Oak Harbor  |  Ayersville Section 2 Flight 2  |  Ayersville Section 2 Flight 1  |  Fremont Section 3 Flight 1  |  Fremont Section 3 Flight 2  |  Mansfield Section 4 Flight 2  |  Mansfield Section 4 Flight 1

District Qualifiers: Division I | Division II

2021 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

2021 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships at Fremont Ross
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 718, 2. Findlay 455, 3. Fremont Ross 426.5, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 312, 5. Clay 153, 6. Whitmer 63, 7. Lima Senior 29.5

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 624.5, 2. Fremont Ross 471, 3. Notre Dame Academy 427, 4. Findlay 332.5, 5. Clay 162.5, 6. Lima Senior 90.5, 7. Central Catholic 39, 8. Whitmer 27

TRAC Individual Champions:
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. John’s Jesuit (Austin Reed/Jack Van Cott/Jaden Brookens/Joshua Van Cott)
200 Yard Freestyle: Conner Colston, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: Selby Wilt, Findlay
1 mtr Diving: Thomas Stevens, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Freestyle: Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: Conner Colston, Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Scotty Buff/Tristan Lee/Kyle Fulton/Spencer Wilson)
100 Yard Backstroke: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Spencer Wilson/John Burnard/Kyle Fulton/Scotty Buff)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Mia Cheatwood/Corinne Staneart/Maggie Grespin/Molly Dynda)
200 Yard Freestyle: Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard IM: Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
1 mtr Diving: Katherine Stapleton, Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Lexi Gilley/Caitlin Heinze/Corinne Staneart/Molly Dynda)
100 Yard Backstroke: Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Anna Harms/Lexi Gilley/Delaney Heinze/Mia Cheatwood)

TRAC Press Release on Winter Sports

For Immediate Release:

On Wednesday, December 9, 2020 The Three Rivers Athletic Conference (TRAC) Executive Board voted unanimously to approve the recommendation of the Conference’s Athletic Directors (unanimously approved on 12/2/2020) the following:

The TRAC will not allow Conference contests during restrictions set forth by Local Health Departments that address the use of indoor school facilities (ex: Lucas Cty’s restriction of no indoor school facility use between December 4, 2020 and January 10, 2021). The postponements of the TRAC contests are for both home and away and only for schools within that jurisdiction.

Also, the Executive Board approved that the 2020-2021 Girls and Boys Basketball Conference Schedule will be revised to a single-round robin format. All authorized Conference contests played prior to the approved date will count as part of the revised single round robin format.

A new schedule will be released in the near future.

 

 

Mike Richards, Commissioner

419-303-6122

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament

Division I Swimming & Diving State Tournament at Canton
Division I Prelims | Division I Results

8. St. Francis de Sales 89, 21. Findlay 29, 38. St. John’s Jesuit 9

Division I Boys State Qualifiers:
200 Yard Medley Relay: 23. St. Francis de Sales (Tristan Lee/James DiSalle/Brady Ireland/Spencer Wilson)
200 Yard Freestyle: 24. Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 24. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: 16. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Selby Wilt, Findlay; 21. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 4. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Parker Stocker, Findlay; 24. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: 14. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales; 23. Selby Wilt, Findlay
500 Yard Freestyle: 15. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales; 22. Patrick Vitaniemi, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 5. St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Patrick Heldreth/Tristan Lee/Scotty Buff), 12. Findlay (Selby Wilt/Toby Haas/Ethan Spradlin/Parker Stocker), 23. Fremont Ross (Conner Colston/Case Stevenson/Braedyn Price/Dylan Weisenauer)
100 Yard Backstroke: 5. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Parker Stocker, Findlay
100 Yard Breaststroke: 9. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 6. St. Francis de Sales (Scotty Buff/Brady Ireland/Spencer Wilson/Patrick Heldreth), 18. Findlay (Selby Wilt/Ethan Spradlin/Zane Laws/Parker Stocker)

22. Fremont Ross 32, 25. St. Ursula Academy 26, 43. Notre Dame Academy 6

Division I Girls State Qualifiers:
200 Yard Medley Relay: 13. St. Ursula Academy (Mia Cheatwood/Corinne Staneart/Maggie Grespin/Audrey Cesar), 16. Fremont Ross (Alexis Prenzlin/Maddie Gallagher/Mara Brown/Faith Zimmerman)
200 Yard Freestyle: 24. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard IM: 16. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: 17. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 24. Gracie Smith, Findlay
100 Yard Freestyle: 18. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 20. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 21. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Corinne Staneart/Caitlin Heinze/Audrey Cesar)
100 Yard Backstroke: 22. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: 2. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 7. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross; 11. Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy; 22. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 18. St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Lexi Gilley/Kayla Kreger/Mia Cheatwood)

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

Division I District at BGSU
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit, St. Ursula Academy

State Tournament Qualifiers:
Division I Boys
Division I Girls
Division I/II Diving

Division I Boys State Qualifiers:
200 Yard Medley Relay: 18. St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle: 21. Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 24. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: 12. Selby Wilt, Findlay; 14. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales; 15. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 3. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Parker Stocker, Findlay; 23. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: 15. Selby Wilt, Findlay; 18. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: 12. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales; 21. Patrick Vitaniemi, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 5. St. Francis de Sales, 9. Findlay, 19. Fremont Ross
100 Yard Backstroke: 6. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Parker Stocker, Findlay
100 Yard Breaststroke: 5. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 4. St. Francis de Sales, 17. Findlay

Division I Girls State Qualifiers:
200 Yard Medley Relay: 11. St. Ursula Academy, 16. Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle: 23. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard IM: 10. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: 15. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 22. Gracie Smith, Findlay
100 Yard Freestyle: 12. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 24. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Backstroke: 20. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: 2. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 5. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross; 14. Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy; 17. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 15. St. Ursula Academy

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

Sectional 2 at Ayersville
Central Catholic (girls)
Complete Results

Sectional 3 at Fremont
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer
Swimming Boys | Swimming Girls | Diving Boys | Diving Girls

District Tournament Qualifiers
Division I Boys & Girls
Division II Boys & Girls

2020 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

Congrats to the St. Ursula Academy girls and St. Francis de Sales boys on winning TRAC Championships.

Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 721, 2. Fremont Ross 414.5, 3. Findlay 408, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 392, 5. Clay 139.5, 6. Lima Senior 117, 7. Whitmer 36

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 656, 2. Fremont Ross 458, 3. Notre Dame Academy 409, 4. Findlay 393, 5. Clay 133, 6. Lima Senior 130, 7. Whitmer 50, 8. Central Catholic 31

Complete 2020 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships Results

Individual TRAC Champions:
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Spencer Wilson/James DiSalle/Tristan Lee/Brady Ireland)
200 Yard Free: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Free: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
1 mtr Diving: Graham Hartman, Findlay
100 Yard Fly: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Free: Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Free: John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Patrick Heldreth/Tristan Lee/Scotty Buff)
100 Yard Back: Tristan Lee, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breast: Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Free Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Scotty Buff/Patrick Heldreth/Brady Ireland/Spencer Wilson)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Mia Cheatwood/Corinne Staneart/Maggie Grespin/Audrey Cesar)
200 Yard Free: Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard IM: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Free: Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
1 mtr Diving: Katherine Stapleton, Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Fly: Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Free: Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Free: Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Corinne Staneart/Audrey Cesar/Caitlin Heinze)
100 Yard Back: Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breast: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Free Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Kayla Kreger/Mia Cheatwood/Lexi Gilley)

2019 OHSAA State Swimming & Diving Tournament

Division I
Boys: 3. St. Francis de Sales 159, 36. St. John’s Jesuit 9, 42. Findlay 7
Girls: 15. Fremont Ross 41, 27. Findlay 19,

Division II
Girls: 3. St. Ursula Academy 155.5

Complete Results

2/16 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

Division I District at BGSU
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 486.5, 4. Findlay 142.5, 6. Fremont Ross 130, 14. St. John’s Jesuit 65, 24. Clay 3

Girls
1. Fremont Ross 266, 4. Findlay 194, 11. Notre Dame Academy 84, 19. Clay 29
Complete Results | Boys Diving | Girls Diving

Division II District at BGSU
Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 442
Complete Results | Boys Diving | Girls Diving

Division I State Qualifiers
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: 8. St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle: 10. TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales; 18. Parker Stocker, Findlay; 21. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 16. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; 25. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: 7. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 20. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 8. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; 15. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross; 18. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Freestyle: 6. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 16. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: 13. Parker Stocker, Findlay; 20. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 4. St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Backstroke: 17. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: 7. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay; 3. St. Francis de Sales; 24. Findlay

Girls
1 mtr Diving: 9. Lexie Layne, Findlay
200 Yard Medley Relay: 10. Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle: 17. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: 15. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: 18. Gracie Smith, Findlay
100 Yard Freestyle: 14. Gracie Smith, Findlay
500 Yard Freestyle: 14. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. Findlay
100 Yard Backstroke: 24. MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 6. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 24. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 15. Fremont Ross

Division II State Qualifiers
Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 3. St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle: 24. Lexi Gilley, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard IM: 12. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: 8. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; 12. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 5. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy; 24. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 9. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: 21. Caitlin Heinze, St. Ursula Academy; 25. Celia Fowler, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Backstroke: 13. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: 9. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. St. Ursula Academy

2/9 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

NW District Fremont Sectional
Boys

1. St. Francis de Sales 547, 2. Findlay 293, 5. Fremont Ross 198, 8. St. John’s Jesuit 146, 13. Clay 84, 16. Lima Senior 40, 18. Whitmer 14

Girls
1. Fremont Ross 421, 3. Findlay 326, 4. Notre Dame Academy 266, 13. Clay 91, 14. Lima Senior 41, 18. Whitmer 29
Complete Results | Boys Diving Results | Girls Diving Results

NW District Napoleon Sectional
Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 543, 10. Central Catholic 46
Complete Results | Boys Diving Results | Girls Diving Results

2019 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

TRAC Boys Diver of the Year: Dane Michael – Fremont Ross
TRAC Boys Swimmer of the Year: Max Rutledge – St. Francis de Sales
TRAC Boys Coach of the Year: Brent Ransom – St. Francis de Sales

TRAC Boys Team Results:
1. St. Francis de Sales 728.5, 2. Findlay 472, 3. Fremont Ross 412, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 352.5, 5. Clay 126, 6. Lima Senior 98, 7. Whitmer 29

TRAC Boys Individual Champions:
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Tristan Lee/Drew Grespin/Max Rutledge/Patrick Heldreth)
200 Yard Freestyle: TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
1 mtr Diving: Dane Michael, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Butterfly: Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Freestyle: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: Parker Stocker, Findlay
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/TJ Haselman/Patrick Heldreth)
100 Yard Backstroke: Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit & Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/TJ Haselman/Max Rutledge)

TRAC Girls Diver of the Year: Lexi Layne – Findlay
TRAC Girls Swimmer of the Year: Audrey Cesar – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Girls Coach of the Year: Dave Eisenstein – St. Ursula Academy

TRAC Girls Team Results:
1. St. Ursula Academy 688.5, 2. Fremont Ross 526, 3. Findlay 385.5, 4. Notre Dame Academy 381, 5. Clay 126, 6. Lima Senior 75, 7. Whitmer 38, 8. Central Catholic 36

TRAC Girls Individual Champions:
200 Yard Medley Relay: Fremont Ross (MaKennah Fitzgerald/Alexis Prenzlin/AnneMarie Moses/Olivia DeRodes)
200 Yard Freestyle: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
1 mtr Diving: Lexie Layne, Findlay
100 Yard Butterfly: AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Catherine Kight/Corinne Staneart/Caitlin Heinze/Audrey Cesar)
100 Yard Backstroke: MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Fremont Ross (AnneMarie Moses/MaKennah Fitzgerald/Alexis Prenzlin/Olivia DeRodes)

Complete 2019 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships Results

St. Ursula Academy – 2019 TRAC Girls Swimming & Diving Champions

St. Francis de Sales – 2019 TRAC Boys Swimming & Diving Champions

Go to Top