Loading...
TRAC Gymnastics2021-03-26T09:27:44-04:00

Historical TRAC Gymnastics Standings

2021-22 TRAC Gymnastics Standings

SchoolTRAC Gymnastics Meet
1. Findlay132.850
2. St. Ursula Academy132.200
3. Notre Dame Academy131.600
4. Clay 115.800
5. Whitmer79.350

TRAC Gymnastics Championships: 202120202019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC Gymnastics All-Conference Teams: 202120202019 | 20182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC Gymnastics All-Academic  Awards: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

OHSAA Gymnastics State Tournament Results

All-Time TRAC Gymnastics Team Results through 2021

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
Findlay55010
Notre Dame Academy44010
Clay11010
St. Ursula Academy00010
Whitmer00010
Central Catholic0003
Fremont Ross0000
Lima Senior0000

TRAC Gymnastics News & Scores

2021-22 TRAC Gymnastics All-Conference Teams

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Cali Mitchey, 11 – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year: Heather Tussing – Whitmer

1st Team
Olivia Erwin, 10 – St. Ursula Academy
Anna Harrison, 11 – St. Ursula Academy
Morgan Loomis, 9 – Whitmer
Cali Mitchey, 11 – St. Ursula Academy
Emmy Omlor, 10 – Findlay
Natalie Rosebrock, 12 – Notre Dame Academy
Audrey Tyo, 12 – Notre Dame Academy

2nd Team
Olivia Laird, 10 – Findlay
Poppy Link, 10 – Findlay
Makayla May, 11 – Findlay
Madison Miller, 9 – Notre Dame Academy
Emma Mitani, 10 – Findlay
Gabi Morehouse, 11 – Notre Dame Academy
Lily Perkins, 9 – Findlay

Honorable Mention
Mckenzie Coger, 12 – Clay
Briana Nowak, 9 – St. Ursula Academy
Gabrielle Doering, 9 – Findlay
Molly Dearsman, 10 – Whitmer
Maddie Cieslica, 11 – Notre Dame Academy

2022 TRAC Gymnastics Championships

2022 TRAC Gymnastics Championships at Exceleration Gymnastics Center
Team Results:
1. Findlay – 132.850
2. St. Ursula Academy – 132.200
3. Notre Dame Academy – 131.600
4. Clay – 115.800
5. Whitmer – 79.350

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Cali Mitchey – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year: Heather Tussing – Whitmer High School

Top 8 Results:
Vault
1. Emmy Omlor – Findlay High School- 8.750
2. Audrey Tyo – Notre Dame Academy- 8.300
3. Anna Harrison – St. Ursula Academy- 8.150
4T. Emma Mitani – Findlay High School- 8.100
4T. Natalie Rosebrock – Notre Dame Academy- 8.100
6. Poppy Link – Findlay High School- 7.950
7. Madison Miller – Notre Dame Academy- 7.850
8T. Gabrielle Doering – Findlay High School- 7.800
8T. Hannah Carter – Notre Dame Academy- 7.800

Bars
1. Cali Mitchey- St. Ursula Academy- 9.050
2. Emmy Omlor- Findlay High School- 8.400
3. Olivia Erwin- St. Ursula Academy- 8.350
4. Makayla May- Findlay High School- 8.250
5T. Anna Harrison- St. Ursula Academy- 8.150
5T. Gabi Morehouse- Notre Dame Academy- 8.150
7. Morgan Loomis- Whitmer High School- 8.100
8. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 8.000

Beam
1. Cali Mitchey- St. Ursula Academy- 9.250
2. Morgan Loomis- Whitmer High School- 9.100
3. Emmy Omlor- Findlay High School- 8.700
4. Madison Miller- Notre Dame Academy- 8.650
5. Lily Perkins- Findlay High School- 8.600
6. Anna Harrison- St. Ursula Academy- 8.450
7T. Olivia Laird- Findlay High School- 8.300
7T. Natalie Rosebrock- Notre Dame Academy- 8.300
7T. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 8.300

Floor
1. Cali Mitchey- St. Ursula Academy- 9.400
2. Natalie Rosebrock- Notre Dame Academy- 9.000
3T. Olivia Erwin- St. Ursula Academy- 8.950
3T. Morgan Loomis- Whitmer High School- 8.950
5. Olivia Laird- Findlay High School- 8.700
6. Emmy Omlor- Findlay High School- 8.650
7T. Hannah Carter- Notre Dame Academy- 8.600
7T. Emma Mitani- Findlay High School- 8.600

All Around
1. Cali Mitchey- St. Ursula Academy- 35.300
2. Emmy Omlor- Findlay High School- 34.500
3. Morgan Loomis- Whitmer High School- 33.750
4T. Olivia Erwin- St. Ursula Academy- 33.150
4T. Anna Harrison- St. Ursula Academy- 33.150
6. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 32.750
7. Madison Miller- Notre Dame Academy- 32.650
8. Gabi Morehouse- Notre Dame Academy- 32.550

 

2020-21 TRAC Gymnastics All-Conference Teams

TRAC Gymnastics Team Champions:  Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Gymnast of the YearOlivia Erwin, 9 – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year:  Megan Wojtkowiak – St. Ursula Academy

First Team
Olivia Erwin, 9 – St. Ursula Academy
Anna Harrison, 10 – St. Ursula Academy
Katie Marshall, 12 – Notre Dame Academy
Annie McIntyre, 9 – Notre Dame Academy
Emma Mitani, 9 – Findlay
Gabi Morehouse, 10 – Notre Dame Academy
Emmy Omlor, 9 – Findlay
Audrey Tyo, 11 – Notre Dame Academy
Annmarie Wroblewski, 12 – St. Ursula Academy

Second Team
Olivia Laird, 9 – Findlay
Makayla May, 10 – Findlay
Laney Newman, 9 – Clay
Christine Salcedo, 12 – Notre Dame Academy
Sydney Williams, 9 – St. Ursula Academy

Honorable Mention
Gracie Mabry, 10 – Clay
Lauren Nessif, 11 – St. Ursula Academy
Poppy Link, 9 – Findlay
Anastasia Mainz, 11 – Whitmer
Maddie Cieslica, 10 – Notre Dame Academy

2021 TRAC Gymnastics Championships

2021 TRAC Gymnastics Championships at Exceleration Gymnastics Center
1. Notre Dame Academy 128.725, 2. St. Ursula Academy 125.225, 3. Findlay 124.125, 4. Clay 116.150, 5. Whitmer 44.300

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year: Megan Wojtkowiak – St. Ursula Academy

Top 8 Results:
Vault
1. Emmy Omlor – Findlay High School – 8.300
2. Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy – 8.200
3. Emma Mitani – Findlay High School – 8.025
4. Annemarie Wroblewski – St. Ursula Academy – 7.975
5. Laney Newman – Clay High School – 7.950
6. Christine Salcedo – Notre Dame Academy – 7.900
7. Gracie Mabry – Clay High School – 7.850
8T. Katie Marshall – Notre Dame Academy – 7.825
8T. Sydney Williams – St. Ursula Academy – 7.825

Bars
1T. Audrey Tyo – Notre Dame Academy – 8.000
1T. Gabi Morehouse – Notre Dame Academy – 8.000
2. Annemarie Wroblewski – St. Ursula Academy – 7.900
3. Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy – 7.875
4. Katie Marshall – Notre Dame Academy – 7.825
5. Anna Harrison – St. Ursula Academy – 7.750
6. Emmy Omlor – Findlay High School – 7.675
7T. Laney Newman – Clay High School – 7.625
7T. Makayla May – Findlay High School – 7.625
8. Olivia Laird – Findlay High School – 7.400

Beam
1. Anna Harrison – St. Ursula Academy – 8.450
2. Annie McIntyre – Notre Dame Academy – 8.300
3. Audrey Tyo – Notre Dame Academy – 8.200
4. Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy – 7.950
5T. Sydney Williams – St. Ursula Academy – 7.900
5T. Mikayla May – Findlay High School – 7.900
6. Annemarie Wroblewski – St. Ursula Academy – 7.875
7. Olivia Laird – Findlay High School – 7.750
8. Maddie Cieslica – Notre Dame Academy – 7.725

Floor
1. Gabi Morehouse – Notre Dame Academy – 8.900
2. Katie Marshall – Notre Dame Academy – 8.850
3. Audrey Tyo – Notre Dame Academy – 8.650
4. Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy – 8.550
5. Olivia Laird – Findlay High School – 8.525
6. Annemarie Wroblewski – St. Ursula Academy – 8.500
7T. Emma Mitani – Findlay High School – 8.400
7T. Laney Newman – Clay High School – 8.400
8. Anna Harrison – St. Ursula Academy – 8.175

All Around
1. Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy – 32.575
2. Audrey Tyo – Notre Dame Academy – 32.550
3. Annemarie Wroblewski – St. Ursula Academy – 32.250
4. Gabi Morehouse – Notre Dame Academy – 32.225
5. Anna Harrison – St. Ursula Academy – 32.175
6. Katie Marshall – Notre Dame Academy – 31.700
7. Emma Mitani – Findlay High School – 31.175
8. Laney Newman – Clay High School – 31.125

TRAC Press Release on Winter Sports

For Immediate Release:

On Wednesday, December 9, 2020 The Three Rivers Athletic Conference (TRAC) Executive Board voted unanimously to approve the recommendation of the Conference’s Athletic Directors (unanimously approved on 12/2/2020) the following:

The TRAC will not allow Conference contests during restrictions set forth by Local Health Departments that address the use of indoor school facilities (ex: Lucas Cty’s restriction of no indoor school facility use between December 4, 2020 and January 10, 2021). The postponements of the TRAC contests are for both home and away and only for schools within that jurisdiction.

Also, the Executive Board approved that the 2020-2021 Girls and Boys Basketball Conference Schedule will be revised to a single-round robin format. All authorized Conference contests played prior to the approved date will count as part of the revised single round robin format.

A new schedule will be released in the near future.

 

 

Mike Richards, Commissioner

419-303-6122

2020 TRAC Gymnastics All-Conference Teams

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Madisen Gladieux, Senior – Clay
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year:  Traci Dunn – Findlay
TRAC Gymnastics Team Champions:  Notre Dame Academy

TRAC Gymnastics First Team
Madisen Gladieux, Senior – Clay
Jessica Lagerquist, Senior – Findlay
Kaitlin Hardwick, Senior – Findlay
Sophia Flores, Senior – Whitmer
Katie Marshall, Junior – Notre Dame Academy
Audrey Tyo, Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy

TRAC Gymnastics Second Team
Maddie Cieslica, Freshman – Notre Dame Academy
Katie Mortemore, Senior – Notre Dame Academy
Anna Harrison, Freshman – St. Ursula Academy
Cheridyn Lyczkowski, Senior – Notre Dame Academy
Ann Marie Wroblewski, Junior – St. Ursula Academy

TRAC Gymnastics Honorable Mention
Chloe Maville, Freshman – Clay
Heidi Bailey, Sophomore – Findlay
Gabi Morehouse, Freshman – Notre Dame Academy
Lauren Nessif, Junior – St. Ursula Academy
Taylor Clevenger, Senior – Whitmer

2020 TRAC Gymnastics Championships

2020 TRAC Gymnastics Championships
Exceleration Gymnastics Center

Team Results:
1. Notre Dame Academy 127.675
2. Clay 117.375
3. Whitmer 112.925
4. Findlay 83.225
5. St. Ursula Academy 77.050

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Madisen Gladieux – Clay
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year: Traci Dunn – Findlay

Top 8 Results:

Vault
1. Jessica Lagerquist- Findlay High School- 9.000
2. Madisen Gladieux- Clay High School- 8.950
3. Kaitlin Hardwick- Findlay High School- 8.050
4. Sophia Flores- Whitmer High School- 8.025
5. Annemarie Wroblewski- St. Ursula Academy- 7.950
6. Anna Harrison- St. Ursula Academy- 7.925
7. Maddie Cieslica- Notre Dame Academy- 7.850
8. Katie Mortemore- Notre Dame Academy- 7.800

Bars
1. Jessica Lagerquist- Findlay High School- 8.900
2. Kaitlin Hardwick- Findlay High School- 8.600
3. Madisen Gladieux- Clay High School- 8.575
4. Katie Mortemore- Notre Dame Academy- 8.325
5. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 7.900
6. Katie Marshall- Notre Dame Academy- 7.775
7T. Maddie Cieslica- Notre Dame Academy- 7.750
7T. Anna Harrison- St. Ursula Academy- 7.750

Beam
1. Madisen Gladieux- Clay High School- 8.250
2. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 8.200
3. Jessica Lagerquist- Findlay High School- 8.125
4T. Maddie Cieslica- Notre Dame Academy- 8.000
4T. Anna Harrison- St. Ursula Academy- 8.000
6. Katie Mortemore- Notre Dame Academy- 7.950
7T. Katie Marshall- Notre Dame Academy- 7.900
7T. Sophia Flores- Whitmer High School- 7.900

Floor
1. Madisen Gladieux- Clay High School- 8.950
2. Sophia Flores- Whitmer High School- 8.700
3. Katie Marshall- Notre Dame Academy- 8.650
4. Jessica Lagerquist- Findlay High School- 8.525
5. Annemarie Wroblewski- St. Ursula Academy- 8.400
6. Cheridyn Lyczkowski- Notre Dame Academy- 8.275
7. Maddie Cieslica- Notre Dame Academy- 8.250
8T. Kaitlin Hardwick- Findlay High School- 8.200
8T. Gabi Morehouse- Notre Dame Academy- 8.200

All Around
1. Madisen Gladieux- Clay High School- 34.725
2. Jessica Lagerquist- Findlay High School- 34.550
3. Kaitlin Hardwick- Findlay High School- 32.525
4. Maddie Cieslica- Notre Dame Academy- 31.850
5. Katie Mortemore- Notre Dame Academy-31.675
6. Katie Marshall- Notre Dame Academy- 31.575
7. Sophia Flores- Whitmer High School- 31.550
8. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 31.200

2019 TRAC Gymnastics All-Conference Teams

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Jessica Lagerquist – Findlay – Junior
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year:  Megan Wojtkowiak- St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Gymnastics Team Champions:  Notre Dame Academy

TRAC Gymnastics First Team
Kaitlyn Hardwick – Findlay – Junior
Jessica Lagerquist – Findlay – Junior
Katie Marshall – Notre Dame Academy – Sophomore
Natalie Rosebrock – Notre Dame Academy – Freshman
Audrey Tyo – Notre Dame Academy – Freshman
Madison Denman – St. Ursula Academy – Junior
Mackenzie Kauffman – St. Ursula Academy – Junior
Alexa Lajiness – St. Ursula Academy – Sophomore

TRAC Gymnastics Second Team
Cheridyn Lyczkowski – Notre Dame Academy – Junior
Olivia Lystad – Notre Dame Academy – Sophomore
Sophia Flores – Whitmer – Junior

TRAC Gymnastics Honorable Mention
Claire Rokicki-Counterman – Clay – Senior
Katie Mortemore – Notre Dame Academy – Junior
Skyler Montaine – St. Ursula Academy – Senior
Taylor Clevenger – Whitmer – Junior

2019 TRAC Gymnastics Championships

2019 TRAC Gymnastics Championships
Friday, February 8, 2019
Exceleration Gymnastics Center

Team Results
1. Notre Dame Academy- 126.225
2. St. Ursula Academy- 119.000
3. Whitmer High School- 112.700
4. Clay High School- 79.250
5. Findlay High School- 66.750

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Jessica Lagerquist – Findlay High School
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year: Megan Wojtkowiak – St. Ursula Academy

Top 8 Results:

Vault
1. Jessica Lagerquist- Findlay High School- 8.450
2. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 8.150
3. Mackenzie Kauffman- St. Ursula Academy- 8.075
4. Sophia Flores- Whitmer High School- 8.025
5T. Alexa Lajiness- St. Ursula Academy- 8.000
5T. Katie Marshall- Notre Dame Academy- 8.000
7. Madison Denman- St. Ursula Academy- 7.950
8. Claire Rokicki-Counterman- Clay High School- 7.825

Bars
1. Jessica Lagerquist- Findlay High School- 9.00
2. Alexa Lajiness- St. Ursula Academy- 7.925
3. Kaitlin Hardwick- Findlay High School- 7.750
4. Katie Marshall- Notre Dame Academy- 7.600
5. Mackenzie Kauffman- St. Ursula Academy- 7.575
6. Olivia Lystad- Notre Dame Academy- 7.175
7. Cheridyn Lyczkowski- Notre Dame Academy- 7.100
8. Annemarie Wroblewski- St. Ursula Academy- 7.050

Beam
1. Jessica Lagerquist- Findlay High School- 8.325
2. Katie Marshall- Notre Dame Academy- 8.125
3. Madison Denman- St. Ursula Academy- 8.100
4. Kaitlin Hardwick- Findlay High School- 7.950
5. Olivia Lystad- Notre Dame Academy- 7.850
6. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 7.800
7. Alexa Lajiness- St. Ursula Academy- 7.750
8. Skyler Montaine- St. Ursula Academy- 7.675

Floor
1. Jessica Lagerquist- Findlay High School- 8.850
2. Natalia Rosebrock- Notre Dame Academy- 8.800
3. Kaitlin Hardwick- Findlay High School- 8.700
4. Olivia Lystad- Notre Dame Academy- 8.550
5. Cheridyn Lyczkowski- Notre Dame Academy- 8.525
6. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 8.475
7. Sophia Flores- Whitmer High School- 8.450
8. Alexa Lajiness- St. Ursula Academy- 8.400

All Around
1. Jessica Lagerquist- Findlay High School- 34.625
2. Kaitlin Hardwick- Findlay High School- 32.125
3. Alexa Lajiness- St. Ursula Academy- 32.075
4. Katie Marshall- Notre Dame Academy- 31.950
5. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 31.400
6. Olivia Lystad- Notre Dame Academy- 31.325
7. Cheridyn Lyczkowski- Notre Dame Academy- 30.925
8. Sophia Flores- Whitmer High School- 30.875

 

2018 TRAC Gymnastics All-Conference Teams

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Victoria Harder, 12 – Whitmer
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year:  Mike McKee – Notre Dame Academy

TRAC Gymnastics First Team
Victoria Harder, 12 – Whitmer
Maddie Humbles, 12 – Notre Dame Academy
Rachel Krotzer, 12 – Whitmer
Carly O’Shea, 12 – Clay

TRAC Gymnastics Second Team
Kaitlin Hardwick, 10 – Findlay
Branigan Lyczkowski, 12 – Notre Dame Academy
Madison Denman, 10 – St. Ursula Academy
Jessica Lagerquist, 10 – Findlay
Mackenzie Kauffman, 10 – St. Ursula Academy
Olivia Lystad, 9 – Notre Dame Academy
Marcy Tatum, 9 – Findlay

TRAC Gymnastics Honorable Mention
Marissa Migliori, 12 – Clay
Allison Roynon, 9 – Findlay
Cheridyn Lyczkowski, 10 – Notre Dame Academy
Alexa Gignac, 12 – St. Ursula Academy
Taylor Clevenger, 10 – Whitmer

2018 TRAC Gymnastics Championships

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Victoria Harder- Whitmer
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year: Mike McKee- Notre Dame Academy

Team Results
1. Notre Dame Academy 131.850, 2. Whitmer 130.150, 3. Findlay 126.550, 4. St. Ursula Academy 121.900, 5. Clay 86.250

Top 8 Results (ties broken by higher All Around score):
Vault
1. Victoria Harder, Whitmer 9.100
2. Maddie Humbles, Notre Dame Academy 8.900
3. Rachel Krotzer, Whitmer 8.400
4. Kaitlin Hardwick, Findlay High School 8.300
5T. Branigan Lyczkowski, Notre Dame Academy 8.100
6T. Madison Denman, St. Ursula Academy 8.100
7. Alexa Gignac, St. Ursula Academy 8.050
8T. Mackenzie Kauffman, St. Ursula Academy 8.000

Bars
1. Victoria Harder, Whitmer 8.650
2. Maddie Humbles, Notre Dame Academy 8.450
3. Rachel Krotzer, Whitmer 8.200
4. Jessica Lagerquist, Findlay 8.150
5. Branigan Lyczkowski, Notre Dame Academy 7.900
6. Mackenzie Kauffman, St. Ursula Academy 7.700
7. Kaitlin Hardwick, Findlay 7.550
8. Olivia Lystad, Notre Dame Academy 7.450

Beam
1. Rachel Krotzer, Whitmer 9.150
2. Maddie Humbles, Notre Dame Academy 8.800
3. Victoria Harder, Whitmer 8.750
4. Carly O’Shea, Clay 8.650
5. Mackenzie Kauffman, St. Ursula Academy 8.550
6T. Olivia Lystad, Notre Dame Academy 8.350
7T. Taylor Clevenger, Whitmer 8.350
8T. Madison Denman, St. Ursula Academy 8.350

Floor
1. Victoria Harder, Whitmer 9.450
2. Carly O’Shea, Clay 9.050
3. Maddie Humbles, Notre Dame Academy 9.000
4. Macy Tatum, Findlay 8.850
5. Branigan Lyczkowski, Notre Dame Academy 8.800
6. Mackenzie Kauffman, St. Ursula Academy 8.750
7. Kaitlin Hardwick, Findlay 8.700
8. Olivia Lystad, Notre Dame Academy 8.600

All Around
1. Victoria Harder, Whitmer 35.950
2. Maddie Humbles, Notre Dame Academy 35.150
3. Rachel Krotzer, Whitmer 34.050
4. Mackenzie Kauffman, St. Ursula Academy 33.00
5. Kaitlin Hardwick, Findlay 32.700
6. Branigan Lyczkowski, Notre Dame Academy 32.600
7. Carly O’Shea, Clay 32.500
8. Olivia Lystad, Notre Dame Academy 32.350

 

2016-17 TRAC Gymnastics All-Conference Teams

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Maddie Humbles – 11 – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year: Traci Dunn – Findlay

First Team
Maddie Humbles – 11 – Notre Dame Academy
Rachel Krotzer, 11 – Whitmer
Cassidy Pruitt – 12 – Findlay
Branigan Lyczkowski – 11- Notre Dame Academy
Cheridyn Lyczkowski – 9 – Notre Dame Academy
Katie Kroma – 10 – Whitmer

Second Team
Kathryn Gerschutz – 10 – Findlay
Kaitlin Hardwick – 9 – Findlay
Bella Pennese – 12 – Notre Dame Academy
Carly O’Shea – 11 – Clay

Honorable Mention
Madisen Gladieux – 9 – Clay
Macie Hunt – 11 – Findlay
Katie Mortemore – 9 – Notre Dame Academy
Skyler Montaine – 10 – St. Ursula Academy
Sydnee Rutherford – 12 – Whitmer

2016-17 TRAC Gymnastics All-Academic Teams

Clay
Lauren Belegrin, 11
Marissa Migliori, 11

Findlay
Cassidy Pruitt, 12
Macie Hunt, 11
Vashti Larsen, 11
Kathryn Gerschutz, 10

Notre Dame Academy
Bella Pennese, 12
Renee Mortemore, 11
Branigan Lyzckowski, 11
Maddie Humbles, 11

St. Ursula Academy
Alexa Gignac, 11
Skyler Montaine, 10

Whitmer
Kaitlyn Harris, 12
Sydnee Rutherford, 12
Rachel Krotzer, 11
Katie Kroma, 10
Maddie Terry, 10

2017 TRAC Gymnastics Championships

TRAC Team Results
1. Findlay – 129.800
2. Notre Dame Academy – 129.500
3. Whitmer – 116.200
4. St. Ursula Academy – 116.150
5. Clay – 46.550

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Maddie Humbles – Notre Dame Academy

TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year: Traci Dunn – Findlay

Results (ties broken by high All Around score):

Vault
1. Cassidy Pruitt – Findlay – 8.650
2. Maddie Humbles – Notre Dame Academy – 8.400
3. Cheridyn Lyczkowski – Notre Dame Academy – 8.050
4. Carly O’Shea – Clay – 8.000
5. Kathryn Gerschutz – Findlay – 7.850
6. Branigan Lyczkowski – Notre Dame Academy – 7.850
7. Bella Pennese – Notre Dame Academy – 7.800
8. Alexa Gignac – St. Ursula Academy – 7.800

Bars
1. Maddie Humbles – Notre Dame Academy – 8.850
2. Cassidy Pruitt – Findlay – 8.700
3. Rachel Krotzer – Whitmer – 8.600
4. Kaitlin Hardwick – Findlay – 8.250
5. Kathryn Gerschutz – Findlay – 7.950
6. Branigan Lyczkowski – Notre Dame Academy – 7.900
7. Carly O’Shea – Clay – 7.450
8. Mackenzie Kauffman – St. Ursula Academy – 7.400

Beam
1. Rachel Krotzer – Whitmer – 9.100
2. Cassidy Pruitt – Findlay – 8.950
3. Katie Kroma – Whitmer – 8.750
4. Kathryn Gerschutz – Findlay – 8.650
5. Maddie Humbles – Notre Dame Academy – 8.600
6. Branigan Lyczkowski – Notre Dame Academy – 8.300
7. Kaitlin Hardwick – Findlay – 8.250
8. Macie Hunt – Findlay – 8.050

Floor
1. Rachel Krotzer – Whitmer – 9.150
2. Maddie Humbles – Notre Dame Academy – 8.700
3. Branigan Lyczkowski – Notre Dame Academy – 8.600
4. Bella Pennese – Notre Dame Academy – 8.500
5. Kaitlin Hardwick – Findlay – 8.450
6. Cheridyn Lyczkowski – Notre Dame Academy – 8.450
7. Kathryn Gerschutz – Findlay – 8.400
8. Maddie Terry – Whitmer – 8.350

All Around
1. Maddie Humbles – Notre Dame Academy – 34.550
2T. Rachel Krotzer – Whitmer – 34.350
2T. Cassidy Pruitt – Findlay – 34.350
4. Kathryn Gerschutz – Findlay – 32.850
5. Kaitlin Hardwick – Findlay – 32.700
6. Branigan Lyczkowski – Notre Dame Academy – 32.650
7. Bella Pennese – Notre Dame Academy – 31.350
8. Mackenzie Kauffman – St. Ursula Academy – 31.150

2016 OHSAA Gymnastics State Tournament

ohsaa_150OHSAA State Tournament at Hilliard Bradley
Team Competition
7. Findlay 137.700, 12. Notre Dame Academy 130.175
Team Results | Team Scores

Individual Competition
Bars | Beam | Floor | Vault | All Around

Bars: 28. Maddie Humbles, Notre Dame Academy; 29. Rachel Krotzer, Whitmer; 33. Casey Knapik, Notre Dame Academy
Beam: 11. Rachel Krotzer, Whitmer; 22. Stephanie Johnson, St. Ursula Academy; 27. Analese Lutz, Findlay; 31. Cassidy Pruitt, Findlay
Floor: 13. Analese Lutz, Findlay; 32. Maddie Humbles, Notre Dame Academy; 32. Sydney Huffman, Notre Dame Academy
Vault: 8. Cassidy Pruitt, Findlay
All Around: 21. Cassidy Pruitt, Findlay; 24. Rachel Krotzer, Whitmer; 28. Maddie Humbles, Notre Dame Academy

Go to Top