Loading...

TRAC Girls Basketball

//TRAC Girls Basketball
TRAC Girls Basketball2018-07-11T22:40:59+00:00

Historical TRAC Girls Basketball Standings

2017-18 TRAC Girls Basketball Standings

SchoolTRAC RecordOverall Record
1. Notre Dame Academy14-021-5
2. Central Catholic12-219-4
3. Whitmer9-517-8
4. Fremont Ross6-814-10
4. Lima Senior6-812-12
6. Findlay5-98-15
7. Clay4-109-15
8. St. Ursula Academy0-141-20

TRAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

All-Ohio Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

AP State Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013

Historical AP Poll Champions

All-Time TRAC Girls Basketball Results through 2018

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
Notre Dame Academy7527
Central Catholic2027
Whitmer0007
Lima Senior0007
Findlay0007
Clay0007
St. Ursula Academy0007
Fremont Ross0007

TRAC Girls Basketball News & Scores

2017-18 Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association (OPSWA) Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams

Division I
1st Team: Ariel Cummings, Notre Dame Academy
Special Mention: Jazmin Bulger, Fremont Ross; Jala Johnson, Notre Dame Academy
Honorable Mention: Abby Hickey, Whitmer; Maddie Brown, Whitmer; Nakiya Sigman, Lima Senior

Division II
Honorable Menton: Grace Crawford, Central Catholic

Complete OPSWA Ohio Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams

2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Norwalk Regional
Notre Dame Academy

Genoa District
Clay, Notre Dame Academy

Lake District
Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Anthony Wayne District
Central Catholic

2017-2018 TRAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Ariel Cummings – Senior – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Juan Vela – Fremont Ross

First Team
Ariel Cummings – Senior – Notre Dame Academy
Grace Crawford – Senior – Central Catholic
Jazmin Bulger – Senior – Fremont Ross
Jala Johnson – Junior – Notre Dame Academy
Maddie Brown – Senior – Whitmer
Abby Hickey – Junior – Whitmer

Second Team
Maverick Delp – Junior – Central Catholic
Elizabeth Vincent – Senior – Clay
Nakiya Sigman – Freshman – Lima Senior
Kailah Johnson – Junior – Notre Dame Academy
Ashley Barron – Junior – Notre Dame Academy
Rhegyn Blood – Sophomore – Whitmer

Honorable Mention
Jaylen White – Senior – Central Catholic
Dakari Parish-Baker – Senior – Central Catholic
Kennedy Slovak – Sophomore – Clay
Samantha Stanley – Senior – Clay
Katie Thomas – Junior – Findlay
Emily Heiman – Senior – Findlay
Olivia Baptista – Junior – Fremont Ross
Brooklyn Baptista – Freshman – Fremont Ross
Destiny McDonald – Junior – Lima Senior
Talor Washington – Junior – Lima Senior
Maelyn Kizer – Junior – Notre Dame Academy
Ahmarianna West – Junior – Notre Dame Academy
Jenna Beakas – Senior – St. Ursula Academy
Gabby Whitzel – Freshman – St. Ursula Academy
Jenna Thomas – Senior – Whitmer
NaJiya Whitman – Senior – Whitmer