Loading...

TRAC Girls Basketball

Home/Winter Sports/TRAC Girls Basketball
TRAC Girls Basketball2019-11-11T22:28:47-05:00

Historical TRAC Girls Basketball Standings

2019-20 TRAC Girls Basketball Standings

SchoolTRAC Record
1. Notre Dame Academy2-0
1. Lima Senior2-0
3. Central Catholic1-0
4. Whitmer1-1
4. St. Ursula Academy1-1
6. Fremont Ross0-1
7. Findlay0-2
7. Clay0-2

TRAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

All-Ohio Teams: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

AP State Poll: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 2013

Historical AP Poll Champions

All-Time TRAC Girls Basketball Results through 2019

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
Notre Dame Academy8628
Central Catholic2028
Whitmer0008
Lima Senior0008
Findlay0008
Clay0008
St. Ursula Academy0008
Fremont Ross0008

TRAC Girls Basketball News & Scores

2018-2019 TRAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Jala Johnson – Sr. – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Travis Galloway – Notre Dame Academy

First Team
Jala Johnson – Sr. – Notre Dame Academy
Maverick Delp – Sr. – Central Catholic
Grace VanSlooten – Fr. – Notre Dame Academy
Desitiny McDonald – Sr. – Lima Senior
Abby Hickey – Sr. – Whitmer
Katie Thomas – Sr. – Findlay

Second Team
Kate Ellis – Jr. – Central Catholic
Rhegyn Blood – Jr. – Whitmer
Nakiya Sigman – So. – Lima Senior
Ashley Barron – Sr. – Notre Dame Academy
Maelyn Kizer – Sr. – Notre Dame Academy
Olivia Baptitsta – Sr. – Fremont Ross
Gabby Whitzel – So. – St. Ursula Academy

Honorable Mention
Central Catholic: Jade Finfera – Sr.; Angelina Mendieta – Sr.
Clay: Kennedy Slovak – Jr.; Olivia Henneman-Dallape – Jr.
Findlay: Kaylee Brodine – So; Chloe Holliday – Sr.
Fremont Ross: Rachel Gore – Sr.; Brooklyn Baptista – So.
Lima Senior: Ryann Miller – So.; Talor Washington – Sr.
Notre Dame Academy: Olivia Sims – So.; Kristyn Hibbett – Sr.
St. Ursula Academy: Emily Savage – So.; Lila Kalman – So.
Whitmer: Morgan Henkle – Sr.; Khamani Jones – Fr.

2019 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division I
State Final 4
Notre Dame Academy

Norwalk Regional
Notre Dame Academy

Toledo District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Holland District
Central Catholic