Loading...

TRAC Boys Swimming and Diving

Home/Winter Sports/TRAC Boys Swimming and Diving
TRAC Boys Swimming and Diving2019-11-11T22:40:44-05:00

Historical TRAC Boys Swimming & Diving Standings

2019-20 TRAC Boys Swimming & Diving Standings

SchoolTRAC Swimming Championships
1. St. Francis de Sales-
1. Findlay-
1. Fremont Ross-
1. St. John's Jesuit-
1. Clay-
1. Lima Senior-
1. Whitmer-

TRAC Boys Swimming & Diving Championships: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC Boys Swimming & Diving All-Conference Teams: 2014 | 2013 | 2012

OHSAA Swimming & Diving Tournament: 20162015

All-Time OHSAA Tournament Results

All-Time TRAC Boys Swimming & Diving Team Results through 2019

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
St. Francis de Sales8808
Clay0008
Findlay0008
Fremont Ross0008
Lima Senior0008
St. John's Jesuit0008
Whitmer0008
Central Catholic0004

TRAC Boys Swimming and Diving News & Scores

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament

Division I Swimming & Diving State Tournament at Canton
Division I Prelims | Division I Results

8. St. Francis de Sales 89, 21. Findlay 29, 38. St. John’s Jesuit 9

Division I Boys State Qualifiers:
200 Yard Medley Relay: 23. St. Francis de Sales (Tristan Lee/James DiSalle/Brady Ireland/Spencer Wilson)
200 Yard Freestyle: 24. Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 24. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: 16. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Selby Wilt, Findlay; 21. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 4. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Parker Stocker, Findlay; 24. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: 14. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales; 23. Selby Wilt, Findlay
500 Yard Freestyle: 15. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales; 22. Patrick Vitaniemi, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 5. St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Patrick Heldreth/Tristan Lee/Scotty Buff), 12. Findlay (Selby Wilt/Toby Haas/Ethan Spradlin/Parker Stocker), 23. Fremont Ross (Conner Colston/Case Stevenson/Braedyn Price/Dylan Weisenauer)
100 Yard Backstroke: 5. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Parker Stocker, Findlay
100 Yard Breaststroke: 9. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 6. St. Francis de Sales (Scotty Buff/Brady Ireland/Spencer Wilson/Patrick Heldreth), 18. Findlay (Selby Wilt/Ethan Spradlin/Zane Laws/Parker Stocker)

22. Fremont Ross 32, 25. St. Ursula Academy 26, 43. Notre Dame Academy 6

Division I Girls State Qualifiers:
200 Yard Medley Relay: 13. St. Ursula Academy (Mia Cheatwood/Corinne Staneart/Maggie Grespin/Audrey Cesar), 16. Fremont Ross (Alexis Prenzlin/Maddie Gallagher/Mara Brown/Faith Zimmerman)
200 Yard Freestyle: 24. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard IM: 16. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: 17. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 24. Gracie Smith, Findlay
100 Yard Freestyle: 18. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 20. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 21. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Corinne Staneart/Caitlin Heinze/Audrey Cesar)
100 Yard Backstroke: 22. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: 2. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 7. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross; 11. Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy; 22. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 18. St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Lexi Gilley/Kayla Kreger/Mia Cheatwood)

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

Division I District at BGSU
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit, St. Ursula Academy

State Tournament Qualifiers:
Division I Boys
Division I Girls
Division I/II Diving

Division I Boys State Qualifiers:
200 Yard Medley Relay: 18. St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle: 21. Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 24. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: 12. Selby Wilt, Findlay; 14. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales; 15. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 3. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Parker Stocker, Findlay; 23. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: 15. Selby Wilt, Findlay; 18. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: 12. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales; 21. Patrick Vitaniemi, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 5. St. Francis de Sales, 9. Findlay, 19. Fremont Ross
100 Yard Backstroke: 6. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Parker Stocker, Findlay
100 Yard Breaststroke: 5. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 4. St. Francis de Sales, 17. Findlay

Division I Girls State Qualifiers:
200 Yard Medley Relay: 11. St. Ursula Academy, 16. Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle: 23. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard IM: 10. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: 15. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 22. Gracie Smith, Findlay
100 Yard Freestyle: 12. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 24. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Backstroke: 20. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: 2. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 5. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross; 14. Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy; 17. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 15. St. Ursula Academy

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

Sectional 2 at Ayersville
Central Catholic (girls)
Complete Results

Sectional 3 at Fremont
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer
Swimming Boys | Swimming Girls | Diving Boys | Diving Girls

District Tournament Qualifiers
Division I Boys & Girls
Division II Boys & Girls

2020 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

Congrats to the St. Ursula Academy girls and St. Francis de Sales boys on winning TRAC Championships.

Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 721, 2. Fremont Ross 414.5, 3. Findlay 408, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 392, 5. Clay 139.5, 6. Lima Senior 117, 7. Whitmer 36

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 656, 2. Fremont Ross 458, 3. Notre Dame Academy 409, 4. Findlay 393, 5. Clay 133, 6. Lima Senior 130, 7. Whitmer 50, 8. Central Catholic 31

Complete 2020 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships Results

Individual TRAC Champions:
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Spencer Wilson/James DiSalle/Tristan Lee/Brady Ireland)
200 Yard Free: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Free: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
1 mtr Diving: Graham Hartman, Findlay
100 Yard Fly: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Free: Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Free: John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Patrick Heldreth/Tristan Lee/Scotty Buff)
100 Yard Back: Tristan Lee, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breast: Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Free Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Scotty Buff/Patrick Heldreth/Brady Ireland/Spencer Wilson)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Mia Cheatwood/Corinne Staneart/Maggie Grespin/Audrey Cesar)
200 Yard Free: Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard IM: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Free: Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
1 mtr Diving: Katherine Stapleton, Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Fly: Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Free: Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Free: Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Corinne Staneart/Audrey Cesar/Caitlin Heinze)
100 Yard Back: Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breast: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Free Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Kayla Kreger/Mia Cheatwood/Lexi Gilley)

2019 OHSAA State Swimming & Diving Tournament

Division I
Boys: 3. St. Francis de Sales 159, 36. St. John’s Jesuit 9, 42. Findlay 7
Girls: 15. Fremont Ross 41, 27. Findlay 19,

Division II
Girls: 3. St. Ursula Academy 155.5

Complete Results

2/16 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

Division I District at BGSU
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 486.5, 4. Findlay 142.5, 6. Fremont Ross 130, 14. St. John’s Jesuit 65, 24. Clay 3

Girls
1. Fremont Ross 266, 4. Findlay 194, 11. Notre Dame Academy 84, 19. Clay 29
Complete Results | Boys Diving | Girls Diving

Division II District at BGSU
Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 442
Complete Results | Boys Diving | Girls Diving

Division I State Qualifiers
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: 8. St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle: 10. TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales; 18. Parker Stocker, Findlay; 21. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 16. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; 25. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: 7. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 20. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 8. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; 15. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross; 18. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Freestyle: 6. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 16. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: 13. Parker Stocker, Findlay; 20. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 4. St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Backstroke: 17. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: 7. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay; 3. St. Francis de Sales; 24. Findlay

Girls
1 mtr Diving: 9. Lexie Layne, Findlay
200 Yard Medley Relay: 10. Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle: 17. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: 15. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: 18. Gracie Smith, Findlay
100 Yard Freestyle: 14. Gracie Smith, Findlay
500 Yard Freestyle: 14. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. Findlay
100 Yard Backstroke: 24. MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 6. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 24. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 15. Fremont Ross

Division II State Qualifiers
Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 3. St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle: 24. Lexi Gilley, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard IM: 12. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: 8. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; 12. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 5. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy; 24. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 9. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: 21. Caitlin Heinze, St. Ursula Academy; 25. Celia Fowler, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Backstroke: 13. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: 9. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. St. Ursula Academy

2/9 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

NW District Fremont Sectional
Boys

1. St. Francis de Sales 547, 2. Findlay 293, 5. Fremont Ross 198, 8. St. John’s Jesuit 146, 13. Clay 84, 16. Lima Senior 40, 18. Whitmer 14

Girls
1. Fremont Ross 421, 3. Findlay 326, 4. Notre Dame Academy 266, 13. Clay 91, 14. Lima Senior 41, 18. Whitmer 29
Complete Results | Boys Diving Results | Girls Diving Results

NW District Napoleon Sectional
Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 543, 10. Central Catholic 46
Complete Results | Boys Diving Results | Girls Diving Results

2019 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

TRAC Boys Diver of the Year: Dane Michael – Fremont Ross
TRAC Boys Swimmer of the Year: Max Rutledge – St. Francis de Sales
TRAC Boys Coach of the Year: Brent Ransom – St. Francis de Sales

TRAC Boys Team Results:
1. St. Francis de Sales 728.5, 2. Findlay 472, 3. Fremont Ross 412, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 352.5, 5. Clay 126, 6. Lima Senior 98, 7. Whitmer 29

TRAC Boys Individual Champions:
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Tristan Lee/Drew Grespin/Max Rutledge/Patrick Heldreth)
200 Yard Freestyle: TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
1 mtr Diving: Dane Michael, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Butterfly: Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Freestyle: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: Parker Stocker, Findlay
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/TJ Haselman/Patrick Heldreth)
100 Yard Backstroke: Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit & Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/TJ Haselman/Max Rutledge)

TRAC Girls Diver of the Year: Lexi Layne – Findlay
TRAC Girls Swimmer of the Year: Audrey Cesar – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Girls Coach of the Year: Dave Eisenstein – St. Ursula Academy

TRAC Girls Team Results:
1. St. Ursula Academy 688.5, 2. Fremont Ross 526, 3. Findlay 385.5, 4. Notre Dame Academy 381, 5. Clay 126, 6. Lima Senior 75, 7. Whitmer 38, 8. Central Catholic 36

TRAC Girls Individual Champions:
200 Yard Medley Relay: Fremont Ross (MaKennah Fitzgerald/Alexis Prenzlin/AnneMarie Moses/Olivia DeRodes)
200 Yard Freestyle: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
1 mtr Diving: Lexie Layne, Findlay
100 Yard Butterfly: AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Catherine Kight/Corinne Staneart/Caitlin Heinze/Audrey Cesar)
100 Yard Backstroke: MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Fremont Ross (AnneMarie Moses/MaKennah Fitzgerald/Alexis Prenzlin/Olivia DeRodes)

Complete 2019 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships Results

St. Ursula Academy – 2019 TRAC Girls Swimming & Diving Champions

St. Francis de Sales – 2019 TRAC Boys Swimming & Diving Champions

2018 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament

2018 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament at C.T. Branin Natatorium, Canton
Division I
Boys
5. St. Francis de Sales 100, 39. Fremont Ross 9
1 mtr Diving: 15. Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Medley Relay: 10. St. Francis de Sales (Griff Littlehale/Nick Peeps/Max Rutledge/Jacob Sobczak)
200 Yard Freestyle: 12. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 9. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 10. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: 9. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 5. St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/Griff Littlehale/Jacob Sobczak)
100 Yard Backstroke: DNQ for Finals: Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: 9. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 15. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 7. St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/Jacob Sobczak/Max Rutledge)

Girls
17. Fremont Ross 31, 43. Findlay 9
1 mtr Diving: 9. Lexie Layne, Findlay
200 Yard Medley Relay: 6. Fremont Ross (MaKennah Fitzgerald/Alexis Prenzlin/AnneMarie Moses/Olivia DeRodes)
200 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
500 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross; Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: DNQ for Finals: Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 12. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: DNQ for Finals: Fremont Ross

Division I Girls Diving ResultsDivision I Boys Diving Results | Division I Swimming Prelim ResultsDivision I Swimming Final ResultsResults – All Sessions

Division II
Girls
3. St. Ursula Academy 148
200 Yard Medley Relay: 5. St. Ursula Academy (Sarah Hack/Kayla Kreger/Kelly Metzger/Catherine Kight)
50 Yard Freestyle: 4. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; 12. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; DNQ for Finals: Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 11. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy; DNQ for Finals: Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 3. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; DNQ for Finals: Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Celia Fowler, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Corinne Staneart/Catherine Kight/Audrey Cesar)
100 Yard Backstroke: 15. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: 12. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Sarah Hack/Corinne Staneart/Audrey Cesar)

Division II Swimming Prelim Results | Division II Swimming Final Results | Results – All Sessions

2/17 OHSAA Swimming & Diving District Tournament Results

2018 State Tournament Qualifiers
Division I
Boys
1 mtr Diving: 16. Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Medley Relay: 4. St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle: 12. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 14. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 6. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; 21. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: 15. Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 24. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 6. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; 25. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: 10. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 19. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: 16. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Backstroke: 16. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: 6. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 17. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 24. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 4. St. Francis de Sales

Girls
1 mtr Diving: 8. Lexie Layne, Findlay
200 Yard Medley Relay: 10. Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle: 24. Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard IM: none
50 Yard Freestyle: 9. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Butterfly: none
100 Yard Freestyle: none
500 Yard Freestyle: 22. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross; 23. Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 24. Fremont Ross
100 Yard Backstroke: none
100 Yard Breaststroke: 11. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 19. Fremont Ross

Division II
Girls
1 mtr Diving: none
200 Yard Medley Relay: 4. St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard IM: none
50 Yard Freestyle: 5. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; 11. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 16. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 9. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy; 11. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 5. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; 16. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 23. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: 23. Celia Fowler, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 2. St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Backstroke: 10. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: 4. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. St. Ursula Academy

2018 NW District Tournament Results: Div. I | Div. II | Div. I Diving | Div. II Diving

2/10 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

District Qualifiers
Division I
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: 3. St. Francis de Sales, 6. Fremont Ross, 9. St. John’s Jesuit, 10. Findlay, 12. Clay
200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; 8. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Jaden Brookens, St. John’s Jesuit; 14. Mitchell Mullholand, Fremont Ross; 16. James Elder, Fremont Ross; 17. Zane Laws, Findlay; 22. Dalton Pringle, Clay; 24. Trevor Hellman, Findlay; 31. Logan Kropp, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: 2. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales; 5. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 8. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit; 9. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 10. Nick Peeps, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Ethan Spradlin, Findlay; 13. Jacob Gerken, Findlay; 19. Case Stevenson, Fremont Ross; 20. Ethan Taylor, Fremont Ross; 25. Noah Hagedorn, Clay; 29. Bret Swanson, Findlay
50 Yard Freestyle: 3. Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Jacob Keiholz, Clay; 5. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 14. Lincoln Roth, Findlay; 21. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales; 22. Josh Kreinbrink, Findlay; 23. Ben Anderson, Findlay; 28. Nathan Smith, St. John’s Jesuit; 30. James DiSalle, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 3. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; 5. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross; 11. Ethan Spradlin, Findlay; 16. Josh Kreinbrink, Findlay; 20. William Taylor, Fremont Ross; 21. Tristan Lee, St. Francis de Sales; 22. Nathan Smith, St. John’s Jesuit; 23. Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales; 25. Andrew Titgemeyer, St. John’s Jesuit; 26. Gabriel Hagedorn, Clay; 28. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Jacob Keiholz, Clay; 12. TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales; 18. Lincoln Roth, Findlay; 21. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 29. Ben Anderson, Findlay; 30. Abram Hagedorn, Clay
500 Yard Freestyle: 1. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Mitchell Mullholand, Fremont Ross; 7. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Gabriel Hagedorn, Clay; 10. Sam Lathrop, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Jaden Brookens, St. John’s Jesuit; 12. Ethan Taylor, Fremont Ross; 13. James Elder, Fremont Ross; 14. Zane Laws, Findlay; 17. Trevor Hellman, Findlay; 25. Andy Burroughs, Fremont Ross; 26. Dalton Pringle, Clay
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales; 5. Findlay; 6. Fremont Ross; 15. Clay; 20. St. John’s Jesuit; 22. Lima Senior
100 Yard Backstroke: 3. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross; 10. TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Jacob Gerken, Findlay; 14. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Bret Swanson, Findlay; 18. Abram Hagedorn, Clay; 19. Tristan Lee, St. Francis de Sales; 21. Reuben Hagedorn, Clay; 27. Jonah Kale, St. John’s Jesuit; 31. Noah Detrich, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 4. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit; 6. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 8. Nick Peeps, St. Francis de Sales; 11. James DiSalle, St. Francis de Sales; 12. Case Stevenson, Fremont Ross; 15. Josh Fulton, St. Francis de Sales; 18. Austin Kramer, Fremont Ross; 20. Cade O’Dell, Findlay; 21. Tate Williams, Fremont Ross; 31. Will Rippey, St. John’s Jesuit; 32. Noah Hagedorn, Clay
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales; 7. Findlay; 11. Fremont Ross; 12. St. John’s Jesuit; 16. Clay

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Fremont Ross, 6. Findlay, 24. Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy; 13. Rachel Haitonic, Fremont Ross; 16. Meghan Quaid, Findlay; 24. Gabby Diehl, Findlay; 26. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: 2. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 24. Paige Black, Findlay; 32. Lauren Zimmerman, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross; 15. Kaylor Stocker, Findlay; 17. Bri Wos, Findlay; 18. Faith Zimmerman, Fremont Ross; 22. Mara Brown, Fremont Ross; 25. Rilee Overmyer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Butterfly: 2. AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross; 6. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 13. Shelby Level, Fremont Ross; 16. Drew Twining, Findlay; 21. Katie Ohns, Notre Dame Academy; 25. Cassidy Scheuer, Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 3. MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross; 16. Gabby Diehl, Findlay; 20. Mara Brown, Fremont Ross; 26. Kaylor Stocker, Findlay; 28. Rilee Overmyer, Fremont Ross; 32. Bri Wos, Findlay
500 Yard Freestyle: 1. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross; 2. Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy; 12. Rachel Haitonic, Fremont Ross; 21. Meghan Quaid, Findlay; 23. Ellie Stover, Fremont Ross; 32. Julia Nichols, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Fremont Ross; 5. Findlay; 17. Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Backstroke: 6. MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross; 23. Ellie Stover, Fremont Ross; 24. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 30. Faith Zimmerman, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 5. Lauren Zimmerman, Fremont Ross; 12. Paige Black, Findlay; 19. Shelby Level, Fremont Ross; 20. Hayley Wilson, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Fremont Ross; 13. Notre Dame Academy; 16. Findlay

Division II
Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 6. St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle: 5. Caitlin Heinze, St. Ursula Academy; 10. Celia Fowler, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard IM: 5. Kayla Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy; 17. Allie Carrick, St. Ursula Academy; 30. Haley Patrick, St. Ursula Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: 3. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 19. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 6. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy; 8. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Katie Kreger, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 2. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; 19. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 20. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 21. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: 8. Abi Ponzio, St. Ursula Academy; 9. Celia Fowler, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Caitlin Heinze, St. Ursula Academy; 32. Emma Kahmann, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 2. St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Backstroke: 9. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 20. Katie Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 26. Abi Ponzio, St. Ursula Academy; 31. Madelynn DuBois, Central Catholic
100 Yard Breaststroke: 10. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy; 12. Kayla Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 14. Haley Patrick, St. Ursula Academy; 15. Allie Carrick, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 2. St. Ursula Academy

Complete NW Sectional Results: Lakewood | Ayersville | Fremont | Mansfield | Lima | Oak Harbor

2018 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 715, 2. Fremont Ross 477.5, 3. Findlay 371.5, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 266, 5. Clay 245, 6. Lima Senior 46, 7. Whitmer 14

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 622.5, 2. Fremont Ross 619, 3. Findlay 421.5, 4. Notre Dame Academy 267, 5. Lima Senior 69, 6. Central Catholic 57, 7. Clay 55, 8. Whitmer 48

Complete 2018 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships Results

2018 TRAC Swimming & Diving Individual Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Griff Littlehale/Nick Peeps/Max Rutledge/Jacob Sobczak)
200 Yard Freestyle: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales
1 mtr Diving: Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Freestyle: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/Griff Littlehale/Jacob Sobczak)
100 Yard Backstroke: Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/Jacob Sobczak/Max Rutledge)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: Fremont Ross (MaKennah Fitzgerald/Alexis Prenzlin/AnneMarie Moses/Olivia DeRodes)
200 Yard Freestyle: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy & Kaylor Stocker, Findlay
1 mtr Diving: Lexi Layne, Findlay
100 Yard Butterfly: Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Corinne Staneart/Catherine Kight/Audrey Cesar)
100 Yard Backstroke: MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Audrey Cesar/Kayla Kreger/Corinne Staneart)