Loading...

TRAC Boys Swimming and Diving

Home/Winter Sports/TRAC Boys Swimming and Diving
TRAC Boys Swimming and Diving2019-11-11T22:40:44-05:00

Historical TRAC Boys Swimming & Diving Standings

2019-20 TRAC Boys Swimming & Diving Standings

SchoolTRAC Swimming Championships
1. St. Francis de Sales-
1. Findlay-
1. Fremont Ross-
1. St. John's Jesuit-
1. Clay-
1. Lima Senior-
1. Whitmer-

TRAC Boys Swimming & Diving Championships: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC Boys Swimming & Diving All-Conference Teams: 2014 | 2013 | 2012

OHSAA Swimming & Diving Tournament: 20162015

All-Time OHSAA Tournament Results

All-Time TRAC Boys Swimming & Diving Team Results through 2019

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
St. Francis de Sales8808
Clay0008
Findlay0008
Fremont Ross0008
Lima Senior0008
St. John's Jesuit0008
Whitmer0008
Central Catholic0004

TRAC Boys Swimming and Diving News & Scores

2019 OHSAA State Swimming & Diving Tournament

Division I
Boys: 3. St. Francis de Sales 159, 36. St. John’s Jesuit 9, 42. Findlay 7
Girls: 15. Fremont Ross 41, 27. Findlay 19,

Division II
Girls: 3. St. Ursula Academy 155.5

Complete Results

2/16 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

Division I District at BGSU
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 486.5, 4. Findlay 142.5, 6. Fremont Ross 130, 14. St. John’s Jesuit 65, 24. Clay 3

Girls
1. Fremont Ross 266, 4. Findlay 194, 11. Notre Dame Academy 84, 19. Clay 29
Complete Results | Boys Diving | Girls Diving

Division II District at BGSU
Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 442
Complete Results | Boys Diving | Girls Diving

Division I State Qualifiers
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: 8. St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle: 10. TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales; 18. Parker Stocker, Findlay; 21. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 16. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; 25. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: 7. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 20. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 8. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; 15. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross; 18. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Freestyle: 6. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 16. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: 13. Parker Stocker, Findlay; 20. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 4. St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Backstroke: 17. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: 7. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay; 3. St. Francis de Sales; 24. Findlay

Girls
1 mtr Diving: 9. Lexie Layne, Findlay
200 Yard Medley Relay: 10. Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle: 17. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: 15. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: 18. Gracie Smith, Findlay
100 Yard Freestyle: 14. Gracie Smith, Findlay
500 Yard Freestyle: 14. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. Findlay
100 Yard Backstroke: 24. MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 6. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 24. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 15. Fremont Ross

Division II State Qualifiers
Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 3. St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle: 24. Lexi Gilley, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard IM: 12. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: 8. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; 12. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 5. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy; 24. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 9. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: 21. Caitlin Heinze, St. Ursula Academy; 25. Celia Fowler, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Backstroke: 13. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: 9. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. St. Ursula Academy

2/9 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

NW District Fremont Sectional
Boys

1. St. Francis de Sales 547, 2. Findlay 293, 5. Fremont Ross 198, 8. St. John’s Jesuit 146, 13. Clay 84, 16. Lima Senior 40, 18. Whitmer 14

Girls
1. Fremont Ross 421, 3. Findlay 326, 4. Notre Dame Academy 266, 13. Clay 91, 14. Lima Senior 41, 18. Whitmer 29
Complete Results | Boys Diving Results | Girls Diving Results

NW District Napoleon Sectional
Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 543, 10. Central Catholic 46
Complete Results | Boys Diving Results | Girls Diving Results

2019 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

TRAC Boys Diver of the Year: Dane Michael – Fremont Ross
TRAC Boys Swimmer of the Year: Max Rutledge – St. Francis de Sales
TRAC Boys Coach of the Year: Brent Ransom – St. Francis de Sales

TRAC Boys Team Results:
1. St. Francis de Sales 728.5, 2. Findlay 472, 3. Fremont Ross 412, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 352.5, 5. Clay 126, 6. Lima Senior 98, 7. Whitmer 29

TRAC Boys Individual Champions:
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Tristan Lee/Drew Grespin/Max Rutledge/Patrick Heldreth)
200 Yard Freestyle: TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
1 mtr Diving: Dane Michael, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Butterfly: Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Freestyle: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: Parker Stocker, Findlay
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/TJ Haselman/Patrick Heldreth)
100 Yard Backstroke: Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit & Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/TJ Haselman/Max Rutledge)

TRAC Girls Diver of the Year: Lexi Layne – Findlay
TRAC Girls Swimmer of the Year: Audrey Cesar – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Girls Coach of the Year: Dave Eisenstein – St. Ursula Academy

TRAC Girls Team Results:
1. St. Ursula Academy 688.5, 2. Fremont Ross 526, 3. Findlay 385.5, 4. Notre Dame Academy 381, 5. Clay 126, 6. Lima Senior 75, 7. Whitmer 38, 8. Central Catholic 36

TRAC Girls Individual Champions:
200 Yard Medley Relay: Fremont Ross (MaKennah Fitzgerald/Alexis Prenzlin/AnneMarie Moses/Olivia DeRodes)
200 Yard Freestyle: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
1 mtr Diving: Lexie Layne, Findlay
100 Yard Butterfly: AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Catherine Kight/Corinne Staneart/Caitlin Heinze/Audrey Cesar)
100 Yard Backstroke: MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Fremont Ross (AnneMarie Moses/MaKennah Fitzgerald/Alexis Prenzlin/Olivia DeRodes)

Complete 2019 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships Results

St. Ursula Academy – 2019 TRAC Girls Swimming & Diving Champions

St. Francis de Sales – 2019 TRAC Boys Swimming & Diving Champions

2018 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament

2018 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament at C.T. Branin Natatorium, Canton
Division I
Boys
5. St. Francis de Sales 100, 39. Fremont Ross 9
1 mtr Diving: 15. Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Medley Relay: 10. St. Francis de Sales (Griff Littlehale/Nick Peeps/Max Rutledge/Jacob Sobczak)
200 Yard Freestyle: 12. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 9. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 10. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: 9. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 5. St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/Griff Littlehale/Jacob Sobczak)
100 Yard Backstroke: DNQ for Finals: Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: 9. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 15. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 7. St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/Jacob Sobczak/Max Rutledge)

Girls
17. Fremont Ross 31, 43. Findlay 9
1 mtr Diving: 9. Lexie Layne, Findlay
200 Yard Medley Relay: 6. Fremont Ross (MaKennah Fitzgerald/Alexis Prenzlin/AnneMarie Moses/Olivia DeRodes)
200 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
500 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross; Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: DNQ for Finals: Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 12. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: DNQ for Finals: Fremont Ross

Division I Girls Diving ResultsDivision I Boys Diving Results | Division I Swimming Prelim ResultsDivision I Swimming Final ResultsResults – All Sessions

Division II
Girls
3. St. Ursula Academy 148
200 Yard Medley Relay: 5. St. Ursula Academy (Sarah Hack/Kayla Kreger/Kelly Metzger/Catherine Kight)
50 Yard Freestyle: 4. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; 12. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; DNQ for Finals: Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 11. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy; DNQ for Finals: Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 3. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; DNQ for Finals: Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Celia Fowler, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Corinne Staneart/Catherine Kight/Audrey Cesar)
100 Yard Backstroke: 15. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: 12. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Sarah Hack/Corinne Staneart/Audrey Cesar)

Division II Swimming Prelim Results | Division II Swimming Final Results | Results – All Sessions

2/17 OHSAA Swimming & Diving District Tournament Results

2018 State Tournament Qualifiers
Division I
Boys
1 mtr Diving: 16. Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Medley Relay: 4. St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle: 12. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 14. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 6. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; 21. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: 15. Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 24. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 6. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; 25. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: 10. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 19. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: 16. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Backstroke: 16. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: 6. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 17. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 24. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 4. St. Francis de Sales

Girls
1 mtr Diving: 8. Lexie Layne, Findlay
200 Yard Medley Relay: 10. Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle: 24. Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard IM: none
50 Yard Freestyle: 9. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Butterfly: none
100 Yard Freestyle: none
500 Yard Freestyle: 22. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross; 23. Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 24. Fremont Ross
100 Yard Backstroke: none
100 Yard Breaststroke: 11. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 19. Fremont Ross

Division II
Girls
1 mtr Diving: none
200 Yard Medley Relay: 4. St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard IM: none
50 Yard Freestyle: 5. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; 11. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 16. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 9. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy; 11. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 5. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; 16. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 23. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: 23. Celia Fowler, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 2. St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Backstroke: 10. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: 4. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. St. Ursula Academy

2018 NW District Tournament Results: Div. I | Div. II | Div. I Diving | Div. II Diving

2/10 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

District Qualifiers
Division I
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: 3. St. Francis de Sales, 6. Fremont Ross, 9. St. John’s Jesuit, 10. Findlay, 12. Clay
200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; 8. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Jaden Brookens, St. John’s Jesuit; 14. Mitchell Mullholand, Fremont Ross; 16. James Elder, Fremont Ross; 17. Zane Laws, Findlay; 22. Dalton Pringle, Clay; 24. Trevor Hellman, Findlay; 31. Logan Kropp, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: 2. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales; 5. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 8. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit; 9. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 10. Nick Peeps, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Ethan Spradlin, Findlay; 13. Jacob Gerken, Findlay; 19. Case Stevenson, Fremont Ross; 20. Ethan Taylor, Fremont Ross; 25. Noah Hagedorn, Clay; 29. Bret Swanson, Findlay
50 Yard Freestyle: 3. Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Jacob Keiholz, Clay; 5. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 14. Lincoln Roth, Findlay; 21. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales; 22. Josh Kreinbrink, Findlay; 23. Ben Anderson, Findlay; 28. Nathan Smith, St. John’s Jesuit; 30. James DiSalle, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 3. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; 5. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross; 11. Ethan Spradlin, Findlay; 16. Josh Kreinbrink, Findlay; 20. William Taylor, Fremont Ross; 21. Tristan Lee, St. Francis de Sales; 22. Nathan Smith, St. John’s Jesuit; 23. Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales; 25. Andrew Titgemeyer, St. John’s Jesuit; 26. Gabriel Hagedorn, Clay; 28. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Jacob Keiholz, Clay; 12. TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales; 18. Lincoln Roth, Findlay; 21. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 29. Ben Anderson, Findlay; 30. Abram Hagedorn, Clay
500 Yard Freestyle: 1. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Mitchell Mullholand, Fremont Ross; 7. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Gabriel Hagedorn, Clay; 10. Sam Lathrop, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Jaden Brookens, St. John’s Jesuit; 12. Ethan Taylor, Fremont Ross; 13. James Elder, Fremont Ross; 14. Zane Laws, Findlay; 17. Trevor Hellman, Findlay; 25. Andy Burroughs, Fremont Ross; 26. Dalton Pringle, Clay
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales; 5. Findlay; 6. Fremont Ross; 15. Clay; 20. St. John’s Jesuit; 22. Lima Senior
100 Yard Backstroke: 3. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross; 10. TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Jacob Gerken, Findlay; 14. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Bret Swanson, Findlay; 18. Abram Hagedorn, Clay; 19. Tristan Lee, St. Francis de Sales; 21. Reuben Hagedorn, Clay; 27. Jonah Kale, St. John’s Jesuit; 31. Noah Detrich, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 4. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit; 6. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 8. Nick Peeps, St. Francis de Sales; 11. James DiSalle, St. Francis de Sales; 12. Case Stevenson, Fremont Ross; 15. Josh Fulton, St. Francis de Sales; 18. Austin Kramer, Fremont Ross; 20. Cade O’Dell, Findlay; 21. Tate Williams, Fremont Ross; 31. Will Rippey, St. John’s Jesuit; 32. Noah Hagedorn, Clay
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales; 7. Findlay; 11. Fremont Ross; 12. St. John’s Jesuit; 16. Clay

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Fremont Ross, 6. Findlay, 24. Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy; 13. Rachel Haitonic, Fremont Ross; 16. Meghan Quaid, Findlay; 24. Gabby Diehl, Findlay; 26. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: 2. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 24. Paige Black, Findlay; 32. Lauren Zimmerman, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross; 15. Kaylor Stocker, Findlay; 17. Bri Wos, Findlay; 18. Faith Zimmerman, Fremont Ross; 22. Mara Brown, Fremont Ross; 25. Rilee Overmyer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Butterfly: 2. AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross; 6. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 13. Shelby Level, Fremont Ross; 16. Drew Twining, Findlay; 21. Katie Ohns, Notre Dame Academy; 25. Cassidy Scheuer, Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 3. MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross; 16. Gabby Diehl, Findlay; 20. Mara Brown, Fremont Ross; 26. Kaylor Stocker, Findlay; 28. Rilee Overmyer, Fremont Ross; 32. Bri Wos, Findlay
500 Yard Freestyle: 1. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross; 2. Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy; 12. Rachel Haitonic, Fremont Ross; 21. Meghan Quaid, Findlay; 23. Ellie Stover, Fremont Ross; 32. Julia Nichols, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Fremont Ross; 5. Findlay; 17. Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Backstroke: 6. MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross; 23. Ellie Stover, Fremont Ross; 24. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 30. Faith Zimmerman, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 5. Lauren Zimmerman, Fremont Ross; 12. Paige Black, Findlay; 19. Shelby Level, Fremont Ross; 20. Hayley Wilson, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Fremont Ross; 13. Notre Dame Academy; 16. Findlay

Division II
Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 6. St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle: 5. Caitlin Heinze, St. Ursula Academy; 10. Celia Fowler, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard IM: 5. Kayla Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy; 17. Allie Carrick, St. Ursula Academy; 30. Haley Patrick, St. Ursula Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: 3. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 19. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 6. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy; 8. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Katie Kreger, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 2. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; 19. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 20. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 21. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: 8. Abi Ponzio, St. Ursula Academy; 9. Celia Fowler, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Caitlin Heinze, St. Ursula Academy; 32. Emma Kahmann, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 2. St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Backstroke: 9. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 20. Katie Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 26. Abi Ponzio, St. Ursula Academy; 31. Madelynn DuBois, Central Catholic
100 Yard Breaststroke: 10. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy; 12. Kayla Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 14. Haley Patrick, St. Ursula Academy; 15. Allie Carrick, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 2. St. Ursula Academy

Complete NW Sectional Results: Lakewood | Ayersville | Fremont | Mansfield | Lima | Oak Harbor

2018 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 715, 2. Fremont Ross 477.5, 3. Findlay 371.5, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 266, 5. Clay 245, 6. Lima Senior 46, 7. Whitmer 14

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 622.5, 2. Fremont Ross 619, 3. Findlay 421.5, 4. Notre Dame Academy 267, 5. Lima Senior 69, 6. Central Catholic 57, 7. Clay 55, 8. Whitmer 48

Complete 2018 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships Results

2018 TRAC Swimming & Diving Individual Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Griff Littlehale/Nick Peeps/Max Rutledge/Jacob Sobczak)
200 Yard Freestyle: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales
1 mtr Diving: Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Freestyle: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/Griff Littlehale/Jacob Sobczak)
100 Yard Backstroke: Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/Jacob Sobczak/Max Rutledge)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: Fremont Ross (MaKennah Fitzgerald/Alexis Prenzlin/AnneMarie Moses/Olivia DeRodes)
200 Yard Freestyle: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy & Kaylor Stocker, Findlay
1 mtr Diving: Lexi Layne, Findlay
100 Yard Butterfly: Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Corinne Staneart/Catherine Kight/Audrey Cesar)
100 Yard Backstroke: MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Audrey Cesar/Kayla Kreger/Corinne Staneart)

12/9 Swimming & Diving Results

2017 Northwest Ohio Classic at BGSU
Boys (28 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 629, 3. Fremont Ross 352, 8. Findlay 159, 14. Clay 64

Girls (31 teams)
1. St. Ursula Academy 424, 4. Fremont Ross 290.5, 11. Findlay 114
Complete Results

2017 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament

OHSAA Division I Swimming & Diving State Tournament
Boys
7. St. Francis de Sales 89, 37. Findlay 11, 41. Fremont Ross 6
1 mtr Diving: 17. Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Medley Relay: 5. St. Francis de Sales (Griff Littlehale/AJ Wawrzyniak/Blake Noonan/Jacob Sobczak); DNQ for Finals: Findlay (Bret Swanson/Spencer Evans/Max Rutledge/Lincoln Roth); Fremont Ross (Tate Williams/Andrew Evans/Dylan Weisenauer/Jared Fox)
200 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 8. Max Rutledge, Findlay; DNQ for Finals: Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Butterfly: 16. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross; Max Rutledge, Findlay
100 Yard Freestyle: 15. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: 15. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 6. St. Francis de Sales (Jacob Sobczak/Blake Noonan/Connor Bishop/Brady Ireland); DNQ for Finals: Fremont Ross (Andrew Evans/Dylan Weisenauer/Tate Williams/Jared Fox)
100 Yard Backstroke: 13. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: 11. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; DNQ for Finals: Spencer Evans, Findlay; Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 6. St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Jacob Sobczak/Brendan Varnes/Connor Bishop); DNQ for Finals: Findlay (Ethan Spradlin/Garrett Heath/Lincoln Roth/Max Rutledge)

Girls
24. Fremont Ross 27, 37. Findlay 7, 45. St. Ursula Academy 4, 45. Notre Dame Academy 4
1 mtr Diving: 13. Lexie Layne, Findlay
200 Yard Medley Relay: 10. Fremont Ross (MaKennah Fitzgerald/Alexis Prenzlin/AnneMarie Moses/Olivia DeRodes); 15. St. Ursula Academy (Sarah Hack/Kayla Kreger/Kelly Metzger/Catherine Kight); DNQ for Finals: Findlay (Kaylor Stocker/Hannah Clinger/Sarah Clinger/Kaila Butterworth)
200 Yard IM: DNQ for Finals: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 11. Fremont Ross (Olivia DeRodes/MaKennah Fitzgerald/AnneMarie Moses/Alexis Prenzlin)
100 Yard Backstroke: DNQ for Finals: MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 13. Gwyn Ledrick, Notre Dame Academy; 14. Hannah Clinger, Findlay; 16. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
DI Swimming Final Results | DI Boys Diving Results | DI Girls Diving Results | DI Swimming Prelim Results

2/18 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

Boys Division I State Qualifiers:
1 mtr Diving: 14. Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Medley Relay: 11. St. Francis de Sales, 15. Findlay, 16. Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle: 12. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 20. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; 21. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 14. Max Rutledge, Findlay; 23. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: none
100 Yard Butterfly: 12. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; 15. Max Rutledge, Findlay; 23. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: 21. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: 18. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. St. Francis de Sales, 24. Fremont Ross
100 Yard Backstroke: 12. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: 3. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 15. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 21. Spencer Evans, Findlay
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. St. Francis de Sales, 24. Findlay

Girls Division I State Qualifiers:
1 mtr Diving: 10. Lexie Layne, Findlay
200 Yard Medley Relay: 8. Fremont Ross, 18. St. Ursula Academy, 23. Findlay
200 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard IM: 16. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: none
100 Yard Butterfly: none
100 Yard Freestyle: 22. MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
500 Yard Freestyle: none
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 10. Fremont Ross
100 Yard Backstroke: 23. MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 12. Hannah Clinger, Findlay; 13. Gwyn Ledrick, Notre Dame Academy; 15. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: none

2017 Northwest District Swimming & Diving Championships – Division I at BGSU
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 444.5, 4. Fremont Ross 165.5, 5. Findlay 158.5, 16. Clay 35.5, 19. St. John’s Jesuit 10

Girls
3. Fremont Ross 213, 5. Findlay 171, 9. St. Ursula Academy 135, 12. Notre Dame Academy 69

State Qualifiers

Complete Results

2/11 OHSAA Swimming Sectionals

Division I District Qualifiers
Boys
50 Freestyle: 6. Jacob Keilholz, Clay; 9. Jared Fox, Fremont Ross; 10. Lincoln Roth, Findlay; 13. Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 15. Ben Anderson, Findlay; 16. AJ Wawrzyniak, St. Francis de Sales; 29. Lance Bockbrader, St. Francis de Sales
100 Freestyle: 5. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Ethan Spradlin, Findlay; 18. Lincoln Roth, Findlay; 19. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 26. TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales; 28. Ben Anderson, Findlay
200 Freestyle: 5. Ethan Spradlin, Findlay; 6. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; 8. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Garrett Heath, Findlay; 12. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales; 18. William Taylor, Fremont Ross; 24. Mitchell Mullholand, Fremont Ross; 29. Dalton Pringle, Clay; 31. Trevor Hellman, Findlay
500 Freestyle: 3. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales; 5. Garrett Heath, Findlay; 6. Ethan Taylor, Fremont Ross; 7. Mitchell Mullholand, Fremont Ross; 19. Trevor Hellman, Findlay; 20. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales; 22. Zachary Bozigar, St. Francis de Sales; 31. Andrew Titgemeyer, St. John’s Jesuit
100 Backstroke: 5. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; 7. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 8. Gabe Hagedorn, Clay; 16. TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales; 19. Bret Swanson, Findlay; 21. Reuben Hagedorn, Clay; 22. Jacob Gerken, Findlay; 26. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales; 29. Patrick Gorman, St. John’s Jesuit
100 Breaststroke: 3. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 6. Spencer Evans, Findlay; 8. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 10. Tate Williams, Fremont Ross; 11. Nick Peeps, St. Francis de Sales; 15. AJ Wawrzyniak, St. Francis de Sales; 17. James Disalle, St. Francis de Sales; 23. Austin Kramer, Fremont Ross; 28. Drew Edmonds, Fremont Ross; 29. Cade O’Dell, Findlay; 31. Noah Hagedorn, Clay; 32. Nick Jolliff, Lima Senior
100 Butterfly: 3. Max Rutledge, Findlay; 5. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross; 8. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; 11. William Taylor, Fremont Ross; 21. Jacob Keilholz, Clay; 24. Gabe Hagedorn, Clay; 27. Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales; 30. Lance Bockbrader, St. Francis de Sales; 32. Nathan Smith, St. John’s Jesuit
200 Individual Medley: 2. Max Rutledge, Findlay; 3. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 9. Nick Peeps, St. Francis de Sales; 10. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Spencer Evans, Findlay; 23. Nathan Smith, St. John’s Jesuit; 24. Jacob Gerken, Findlay; 25. Ethan Taylor, Fremont Ross; 31. Noah Hagedorn, Clay
200 Freestyle Relay: 2. Fremont Ross A; 3. St. Francis de Sales A; 4. Findlay A; 17. Clay; 18. St. John’s Jesuit; 24. Lima Senior
400 Freestyle Relay: 3. St. Francis de Sales; 4. Findlay; 9. Fremont Ross; 18. St. John’s Jesuit; 19. Clay
200 Medley Relay: 2. Fremont Ross; 3. Findlay; 7. St. Francis de Sales; 14. Clay; 17. St. John’s Jesuit; 22. Lima Senior
1 Meter Diving: 5. Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Dane Michael, Fremont Ross; 13. Manuel Gutierrez, Fremont Ross; 21. Lucas Gerken, Findlay; 24. Brady Oddo, Fremont Ross

Girls
50 Freestyle: 8. Kaylor Stocker, Findlay; 9. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy; 10. Kaila Butterworth, Findlay; 17. Kaity Kelly, Fremont Ross; 23. Rilee Overmyer, Fremont Ross
100 Freestyle: 2. Makennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross; 8. Kaylor Stocker, Findlay; 9. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy; 12. Kaila Butterworth, Findlay; 14. Katie Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 15. Kaity Kelly, Fremont Ross; 18. Chloe Kaminski, St. Ursula Academy; 27. Gabby Diehl, Findlay; 31. Grace Fawcett, St. Ursula Academy
200 Freestyle: 6. Olivia Derodes, Fremont Ross; 7. Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy; 19. Grace Fawcett, St. Ursula Academy; 21. Gabby Diehl, Findlay; 24. Meghan Quaid, Findlay; 28. Chloe Kaminski, St. Ursula Academy
500 Freestyle: 4. Olivia Derodes, Fremont Ross; 14. Ellie Stover, Fremont Ross; 17. Allison Hoellrich-Bower, Notre Dame Academy; 18. Abi Ponzio, St. Ursula Academy; 21. Meghan Quaid, Findlay; 27. Drew Twining, Findlay; 28. Morgan Jones, Notre Dame Academy
100 Backstroke: 7. Makennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross; 10. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 18. Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy; 25. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 26. Ellie Stover, Fremont Ross; 31. Abi Ponzio, St. Ursula Academy
100 Breaststroke: 1. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 3. Gwyn Ledrick, Notre Dame Academy; 5. Hannah Clinger, Findlay; 11. Kayla Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 17. Shelby Level, Fremont Ross; 32. Gabby Livchak, Lima Senior
100 Butterfly: 4. Annemarie Moses, Fremont Ross; 10. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 11. Katie Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Shelby Level, Fremont Ross; 15. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy; 21. Drew Twining, Findlay; 25. Rilee Overmyer, Fremont Ross; 26. Natalie Ryder, Notre Dame Academy; 30. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 31. Victoria Miller, Fremont Ross
200 Individual Medley: 1. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 3. Gwyn Ledrick, Notre Dame Academy; 4. Hannah Clinger, Findlay; 5. Annemarie Moses, Fremont Ross; 10. Kayla Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 24. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy; 28. Gabby Livchak, Lima Senior
200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Fremont Ross A; 8. St. Ursula Academy A; 11. Findlay A; 12. Notre Dame Academy A
400 Freestyle Relay: 4. Findlay A; 9. Fremont Ross A; 13. St. Ursula Academy A; 23. Notre Dame Academy A
200 Medley Relay: 1. Fremont Ross A; 4. Findlay A; 8. St. Ursula Academy; 11. Notre Dame Academy

Sectional III at Fremont
Boys
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Whitmer

Girls
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Central Catholic, Whitmer

Sectional V at Lima YMCA
Boys
Lima Senior

Girls
Lima Senior

Sectional VI at Napoleon
Boys
St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s

Girls
Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy

2017 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

2017 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships
Boys

1. St. Francis de Sales 682, 2. Findlay 481, 3. Fremont Ross 452, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 215, 5. Clay 194, 6. Lima Senior 71, 7. Whitmer 30, 8. Central Catholic NTS

Girls
1. Findlay 516, 2. Fremont Ross 493, 3. St. Ursula Academy 487, 4. Notre Dame Academy 428, 5. Lima Senior 79, 6. Central Catholic 52, 7. Whitmer 46, 8. Clay 42

Complete Results

2017 TRAC Swimming & Diving Individual Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Griff Littlehale/Drew Grespin/Blake Noonan/Jacob Sobczak)
200 Yard Free: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: Max Rutledge, Findlay
50 Yard Free: Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales
1 mtr Diving: Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Fly: Max Rutledge, Findlay
100 Yard Free: Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Free: Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Jacob Sobczak/Blake Noonan/Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop)
100 Yard Back: Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breast: Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Free Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Connor Bishop/Jacob Sobczak/Brady Ireland/Brendan Varnes)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: Fremont Ross (MaKennah Fitzgerald/Alexis Prenzlin/AnneMarie Moses/Olivia DeRodes)
200 Yard Free: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: Hannah Clinger, Findlay
50 Yard Free: Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy
1 mtr Diving: Lexie Layne, Findlay
100 Yard Fly: Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Free: MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
500 Yard Free: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Katie Kreger/Catherine Kight/Sarah Hack/Chloe Kaminski)
100 Yard Back: MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breast: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Free Relay: Findlay (Kaila Butterworth/Gabby Diehl/Hannah Clinger/Kaylor Stocker)