Loading...

TRAC Boys Basketball

Home/Winter Sports/TRAC Boys Basketball
TRAC Boys Basketball2019-11-11T22:01:21-05:00

Historical TRAC Boys Basketball Standings

2018-19 TRAC Boys Basketball Standings

SchoolsTRAC Record
1. Whitmer12-2
1. Lima Senior12-2
3. St. Francis de Sales9-5
4. Findlay8-6
5. St. John's Jesuit7-7
6. Central Catholic6-8
7. Clay1-13
7. Fremont Ross1-13

TRAC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

All-Ohio Teams: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 2013 | 2012

AP State Poll: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 2013 | 2012

Historical AP Poll Champions

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 2013

All-Time TRAC Boys Basketball Results through 2019

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
St. John's Jesuit5418
Central Catholic2118
Lima Senior2118
Findlay1018
Whitmer1018
Fremont Ross0008
St. Francis de Sales0008
Clay0008

TRAC Boys Basketball News & Scores

2018-2019 TRAC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Co-Players of the Year: Eddie Colbert – Sr. – Whitmer & Josiah Fulcher – Jr. – Lima Senior
TRAC Coach of the Year: Ryan Brown – Whitmer

First Team
Eddie Colbert – Sr. – Whitmer
Josiah Fulcher – Jr. – Lima Senior
Jackie Harris – Sr. – St. Francis de Sales
Jakiel Wells – Sr. – St. Francis de Sales
Ryan Nunn – Sr. – Findlay
Jamir Simpson – Jr. – Lima Senior
Trey Syroke – Sr. – Whitmer

Second Team
AJ Adams – So. – Findlay
Ryan Roth – Sr. – Findlay
Payton Moyer – Sr. – St. John’s Jesuit
Jamiya Neal – So. – St. Francis de Sales
Leon Hughes – Sr. – Whitmer
Jaleel King – Sr. – Lima Senior

Honorable Mention
Jonzell Norrils – Jr. – Central Catholic
Dominque Cole – Jr. – Central Catholic
Frank Wagenfeald – So. – Clay
Dorian Myers – Jr. – Clay
Chris Strzempka – So. – Findlay
Bryce Root – Sr. – Fremont Ross
Jabryis Heidelburg – Sr. – Fremont Ross
Jadakis Mack – Jr. – Lima Senior
Khalil Luster – Fr. – Lima Senior
Brady Lichtenberg – So. – St. John’s Jesuit
Gary Batch – Jr. – St. John’s Jesuit
Andrew Kozak – Sr. – St. Francis de Sales
Grant Sonnenberg – Sr. – St. Francis de Sales
Areon Evans – Sr. – Whitmer
Cavon Butler – Sr. – Whitmer

2019 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Akron/Toledo Regional
Lima Senior

University of Toledo District 1
Start Sectional: Whitmer
Genoa Area Sectional: Clay, St. Francis de Sales

University of Toledo District 2
Fostoria Sectional: Findlay, Lima Senior
Lake Sectional: Central Catholic, Fremont Ross, St. John’s Jesuit

3/1 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championships at Fostoria
Lima Senior 68 Bowsher 46
Springfield 68 Findlay 58

Division I Sectional Championships at Lake
Northview 54 Central Catholic 41
Perrysburg 43 St. John’s Jesuit 42

Division I Sectional Championships at Start
Whitmer 77 Bowling Green 49

Division I Sectional Championships at Genoa
St. Francis de Sales 63 Southview 55
Start 58 Clay 42