Loading...

TRAC Boys Basketball

//TRAC Boys Basketball
TRAC Boys Basketball2018-07-11T22:38:02+00:00

Historical TRAC Boys Basketball Standings

2018-19 TRAC Boys Basketball Standings

SchoolsTRAC Record
1. St. John's Jesuit0-0
1. St. Francis de Sales0-0
1. Whitmer0-0
1. Findlay0-0
1. Lima Senior0-0
1. Fremont Ross0-0
1. Central Catholic0-0
1. Clay0-0

TRAC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

All-Ohio Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 2013 | 2012

AP State Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 2013 | 2012

Historical AP Poll Champions

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 2013

All-Time TRAC Boys Basketball Results through 2018

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
St. John's Jesuit5417
Central Catholic2117
Lima Senior1107
Findlay1017
Whitmer0007
Fremont Ross0007
St. Francis de Sales0007
Clay0007

 

TRAC Boys Basketball News & Scores

2017-18 Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association (OPSWA) Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams

Division I
1st Team: Vincent Williams, St. John’s Jesuit
2nd Team: Houston King, St. John’s Jesuit; Jackie Harris, St. Francis de Sales
Honorable Mention: Ryan Nunn, Findlay; B.J. Miller, Lima Senior; Edward Colbert, Whitmer

Complete 2017-18 OPSWA Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams

2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Toledo/Akron Regional
St. John’s Jesuit, Whitmer

Toledo 1 District
Central Catholic, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, St. John’s Jesuit

Toledo 2 District
Clay, St. Francis de Sales, Whitmer

3/2 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championships at Fostoria
Anthony Wayne 65 Findlay 52
Lima Senior 61 Springfield 54

Division I Sectional Championships at Central Catholic
Whitmer 43 Start 33
St. Francis de Sales 51 Bowling Green 42

Division I Sectional Championships at Genoa
St. John’s Jesuit 69 Ashland 27
Central Catholic 65 Bowsher 49

2017-2018 TRAC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Vincent Williams Jr. – St. John’s Jesuit
TRAC Coach of the Year: Ed Heintschel – St. John’s Jesuit

First Team
Vincent Williams Jr. – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Houston King – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Jackie Harris – Junior – St. Francis de Sales
Ryan Nunn – Junior – Findlay
BJ Miller – Senior – Lima Senior
Edward Colbert – Junior – Whitmer

Second Team
Ryan Roth – Junior – Findlay
Jakiel Wells – Junior – St. Francis de Sales
Jaleel King – Junior – Lima Senior
Reese Wamer – Junior – Clay
Jonzell Norrils – Sophomore – Central Catholic
Leon Hughes – Junior – Whitmer

Honorable Mention
Dallas Fields – Senior – Central Catholic
Dominique Cole – Sophomore – Central Catholic
Trey Reddick – Junior – Clay
Dustin Aiton – Junior – Clay
Jacob Logsdon – Senior – Findlay
Isaac Schumm – Senior – Findlay
Bryce Root – Junior – Fremont Ross
Jabryis Heidelburg – Junior – Fremont Ross
Jatsiel Colon – Senior – Lima Senior
Jermaine Daniel – Sophomore – Lima Senior
Drew Swerlein – Senior – St. Francis de Sales
Tayler McNeal – Senior – St. Francis de Sales
Ryan Christie – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Payton Moyer – Junior – St. John’s Jesuit
Trey Syroka – Junior – Whitmer
Areon Evans – Junior – Whitmer