Whitmer claimed the first boys Three Rivers Athletic Conference track and field championship May 11 on their home turf. The Panthers topped Findlay, St. John’s was third.

Toledo Blade story

Tyler Brown, Findlay (Photo courtesy Toledo Blade)

Results

At Whitmer

Team results: Whitmer 152, Findlay 107, St. John’s Jesuit 95, St. Francis de Sales 91, Clay 90, Fremont Ross 88, Central Catholic 26, Lima Senior 8.

100-1, Jody Webb (W) 11.10; 2, Reffner (FR) 11.32; 3, Meyers (W) 11.34; 4, Settlelmire (Fi) 11.45; 5, De. Dominique (Cl) 11.59; 6, Dennard (Fi) 11.62; 7, Fisher (SJ) 11.94; 8, Blanchard (SF) 19.38.

200-1, Ryan Laberdee (Cl) 22.55; 2, Webb (W) 22.95; 3, Jeanlouis (Cl) 23.33; 4, Lucas (W) 23.40; 5, Barnett (FR) 23.60; 6, Winter (Fi) 23.85.

400-1, Tyler Brown (Fi) 48.78; 2, Cameron (SF) 49.35; 3, Lucas (W) 49.51; 4, Da. Dominique (Cl) 49.97; 5, Gorski (SJ) 50.45; 6, Churchya (FR) 50.90; 7, Gaston (W) 52.30; 8, Jones (SJ) 53.40.

800-1, Jacob Berryman (FR) 1:57.51; 2, Lenart (SF) 1:59.23; 3, Mills (SJ) 1:59.45; 4, Shields (SJ) 2:00.13; 5, Maraldo (SF) 2:00.28; 6, Murrey (CC) 2:01.18; 7, Glenn (LS) 2:01.38; 8, Meyers (Cl) 2:02.40.

1600-1, Kyle Lach (SF) 4:25.15; 2, St. John (SF) 4:26.75; 3, Shields (SJ) 4:27.54; 4, Waaland (Fi) 4:29.37; 5, Brown (SJ) 4:30.91; 6, Roche (Fi) 4:38.91; 7, Gibbons (CC) 4:44.29; 8, McCartney (CC) 4:48.99.

3200-1, Drew Savage (SJ) 9:47.94; 2, Guardiola (FR) 9:51.12; 3, Siebenaller (SF) 9:58.10; 4, Lach (SF) 9:58.36; 5, Risser (Fi) 10:01.23; 6, Gibbons (Cl) 10:08.77; 7, Waaland (Fi) 10:11.34; 8, Kurtz (SJ) 10:21.00.

400 relay-1, Whitmer (Devon Miller, Mark Meyers, Jody Webb, Chris Boykin) 43.08; 2, Clay, 43.58; 3, Findlay, 44.38; 4, Fremont Ross, 45.03; 5, St. John’s, 45.05; 6, St. Francis, 45.70; 7, Lima Senior, 45.98; 8, Central, 46.25.

800 relay-1, Whitmer (Devon Miller, Nick Holley, Jody Webb, Alonzo Lucas) 1:29.64; 2, Clay, 1:29.84; 3, Fremont Ross, 1:30.97; 4, Findlay, 1:32.79; 5, Lima Senior, 1:33.44; 6, St. John’s, 1:33.46; 7, St. Francis, 1:35.53; 8, Central, 1:38.20.

1600 relay-1, Clay (Jason Buchan, Ryan Laberdee, Jake Cutcher, Damon Dominique) 3:23.70; 2, St. John’s, 3:26.00; 3, Whitmer, 3:27.50; 4, Findlay, 3:29.10; 5, Central, 3:32.10; 6, St. Francis, 3:32.60; 7, Fremont Ross, 3:36.50.

3200 relay-1, St. John’s (Ryan Shields, Tevin Brown, Jacob Mills, Max Gorski) 8:00.46; 2, St. Francis, 8:02.06; 3, Fremont Ross, 8:16.98; 4, Clay, 8:19.34; 5, Findlay, 8:19.86; 6, Central, 8:32.76; 7, Whitmer, 8:48.49.

110 hurdles-1, Mark Meyers (W) 14.19; 2, Wilson (CC) 15.32; 3, Nagy (Cl) 15.44; 4, Davidson (Fi) 15.52; 5, Cutcher (Cl) 15.54; 6, Bonfiglio (SF) 15.65; 7, Mills (FR) 15.90; 8, Dunten (Fi) 16.47.

300 hurdles-1, Jake Cutcher (Cl) 40.25; 2, Nick Holley (W) 40.50; 3, Nate Holley (W) 40.85; 4, Steveson (Cl) 41.42; 5, Davidson (Fi) 42.00; 6, Wilson (CC) 42.62; 7, Hall (SF) 44.27.

Discus-1, Chris Wormley (W) 174-5; 2, Ballenger (FR) 165-3; 3, Menker (Fi) 150-2; 4, Norton (W) 149-7; 5, Harris (SF) 145-8; 6, Burnside (Fi) 143-5; 7, Brown (SF) 125-4; 8, Kinsman (Cl) 123-5.

High jump-1, James O’Shea (SJ) 6-6; 2, Brown (Fi) 6-6; 3, Dickey (Fi) 6-3; 4, Boykin (W) 6-3; 5, Mills (FR) 6-2; 6, Haynes (SJ) 6-2; 7, Nagy (Cl) 6-1; 8, Rome (SF) 6-0.

Long jump-1, Shanquise Mills (FR) 22-1.5; 2, Brown (Fi) 21-10.25; 3, O’Shea (SJ) 21-6; 4, Frisch (W) 20-10.5; 5, Holley (W) 20-4.75; 6, Barnett (FR) 20-3; 7, Veasley (SJ) 19-9.25; 8, Dickey (Fi) 19-1.

Pole vault-1, Nick Holley (W) 14-6; 2, Siebenaller (W) 14-6; 3, Swisher (Fi) 14-6; 4, McGibbeny (SF) 13-0; 5, Schoen (SJ) 12-6; 6, Rush (SJ) 11-0; 7, Lanz (SF) 11-0; 8, Oman (FR) 11-0.

Shot put-1, Chris Wormley (W) 56-11; 2, Ballenger (FR) 51-6; 3, Norton (W) 50-1.5; 4, Harris (SF) 49-11; 5, Burnside (Fi) 46-3; 6, O’Shea (SJ) 44-8; 7, Seymour (Cl) 41-4; 8, Meinert (SF) 40-6.25.