2021 TRAC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Aly Peckham – Notre Dame Academy – Fr.
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Mo McCanna – Notre Dame Academy – So.
TRAC Coach of the Year: Chip Smith – Notre Dame Academy

1st Team
Aly Peckham – Notre Dame Academy – Fr.
Mo McCanna – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Iliana Calcamuggio – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Livi Hurst – Central Catholic – Sr.
Hannah Zenk – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Emily Meier – Findlay – Sr.
Lydia Case – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Molly Anderson – Clay – Sr.
Kailyn Ciborowski – Clay – Sr.
Zoe Greenbaum – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Colette Seager – Findlay – Sr.
Mya Patton – Central Catholic – Sr.
Macy Jankowski – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Liberty Baidel – Whitmer – So.

2nd Team
Paige Pinion – Findlay – Sr.
Delaney Coughlin – Clay – Sr.
Claire Whipple – Central Catholic – Sr.
Katy Gruber – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Lillie Kate Smith – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Erin Meier – Findlay – So.
Sydney Orians – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Maddie Barnesky – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Kayla Mendoza – Whitmer – So.
Allison Fronzaglia – Lima Senior – So.
Mya Vernon – Central Catholic – Jr.
Gianna Cuttaia – Clay – Fr.
Ellie Korczynski – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Jenna Poturalski – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.

Honorable Mention
Alyza Randall – Central Catholic – So.
Mya Seymour – Central Catholic – Jr.
Makenah Vargas – Central Catholic – So.
Kaelani Chanthakham – Clay – So.
Jaylynn Lewis – Clay – Sr.
Sophia Marsico – Clay – Jr.
Zoe McCormick – Findlay – So.
Nadia Yu – Findlay – So.
Abby DiBerardino – Findlay – So.
Paige Drusback – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Jadyn Rozzell – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Lauran Reau – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Ace Thompson – Lima Senior – Sr.
Evelyn Williams – Lima Senior – Sr.
Kaitlyn Thompson – Lima Senior – So.
Julia Nester – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Tia Maly – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Bailey Becker – Notre Dame Academy – Fr.
Emma Helminski – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Summer Wielgopolski – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Sienna James – St. Ursula Academy – Fr.
Claire Lanzi – Whitmer – Sr.
Bailey Price – Whitmer – Sr.
Gabby Sloan – Whitmer – Jr

10/20 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Clay 2 St. Ursula Academy 1, OT

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 2 Southview 1

Division I Sectional Championship
Northview 9 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Notre Dame Academy 7 Lima Senior 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Anthony Wayne 9 Whitmer 0

By |2021-10-20T23:44:25-04:00October 20th, 2021|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Lima Senior Spartans, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, Soccer Girls, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/20 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

2021 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Region 2 – Holland – Sectional/District
Clay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy

Region 2 – Sylvania – Sectional/District
Findlay, Whitmer

Division II
Region 6 – Millbury – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

Go to Top