2021 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

2021 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships at Fortress Obetz and Memorial Park
Division I Boys
19. St. Francis de Sales 393 (54. Ethan Cope, 57. Rylan Winkler, 131. Logan Dykema, 151. Dylan Gomez,  153. Duncan Borland, 154. Jameson Heck, 168. Connor Bacome)

Complete Results

Division I Girls
18. Notre Dame Academy (107. Hailey Gomez, 115. Tessa Hoyt, 155. Emma Frost, 163. Lucile Kuh, 164. Anna Hitts, 177. Joelle Moore, 179. Lily Hanus)
Individuals: 92. Evelyn Szymanowski, Fremont Ross

Complete Results

By |2021-11-07T23:22:47-05:00November 6th, 2021|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Francis de Sales Knights|Comments Off on 2021 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

10/30 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Boys
Division I Regional at Tiffin
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
2. St. Francis de Sales 50 (1. Rylan Winkler, 2. Ethan Cope, 12. Logan Dykema, 20. Dylan Gomez, 33. Jameson Heck, 41. Connor Bacome, 42. Duncan Borland), 6. Findlay 142, Whitmer NTS, St. John’s Jesuit NTS, Fremont Ross NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls
Division I Regional at Tiffin
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
2. Notre Dame Academy 70 (12. Tessa Hoyt, 14. Emma Frost, 19. Lucile Kuh, 20. Hailey Gomez, 22. Anna Hitts, 32. Lily Hanus, 38. Joelle Moore), 6. Findlay 133, Fremont Ross NTS, St. Ursula Academy NTS, Clay NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 7. Evelyn Szymanowski, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

10/23 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys
Division I District at Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. St. Francis de Sales 23, 2. Findlay 84, 5. Whitmer 157, 6. Fremont Ross 178, 12. Lima Senior 384
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 7. Tyler Sakowski, Whitmer; 15. Will Kiser, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Division I District at Liberty Center
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
6. St. John’s Jesuit 141, 8. Clay 215
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 7. Jakob Moon, St. John’s Jesuit
Complete Results

Division II District at Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
12. Central Catholic 326
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls
Division I District at Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Notre Dame Academy 45, 2. Findlay 90, 4. St. Ursula Academy 112, 5. Fremont Ross 116, 6. Whitmer 129, Lima Senior NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 1. Evelyn Szymanowski, Fremont Ross; 4. Mackenzie Smith, Fremont Ross; 5. Aubrey Diller, St. Ursula Academy; 6. Denni Lawrence, Whitmer; 8. Allison Taylor, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Division I District at Liberty Center
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
4. Clay 107
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 9. Megan Hughes, Clay
Complete Results

Division II District at Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
10. Central Catholic 297
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

2021 TRAC Cross Country Championships

2021 TRAC Cross Country Championships at Walsh Park
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 21, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 74, 3. Findlay 81, 4. Fremont Ross 103, 5. Whitmer 110, 6. Clay 138, 7. Lima Senior NTS, 8. Central Catholic NTS

Medalist: 1. Ethan Cope, St. Francis de Sales

Team Results | Individual Results

Girls
1. Notre Dame Academy 50, 2. Fremont Ross 65, 3. Findlay 82, 4. St. Ursula Academy 88, 5. Clay 98, 6. Whitmer 112, 7. Central Catholic 225, 8. Lima Senior NTS

Medalist: 1. Evelyn Szymanowski, Fremont Ross

Team Results | Individual Results

Middle School
Boys: Team Results | Individual Results
Girls: Team Results | Individual Results

9/18 Cross Country Scores

Dave’s Cross Country Invitational in Memory of Chet Sullwold
Boys (14 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 85, 7. St. John’s Jesuit 188, 8. Findlay 195, 11. Whitmer 264

Girls (11 teams)
6. Whitmer 163, 7. Findlay 183
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Blue Division Boys (15 teams)
15. Lima Senior 475
Complete Results

Blue Division Girls (10 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

The Battle of Turtle Creek Genoa
Boys (10 teams)
10. Central Catholic 273
Complete Results

Girls (10 teams)
9. Central Catholic 256
Complete Results

9/11 Cross Country Scores

Seneca East’s Stars, Stripes and Lights
D1 Boys (16 teams)
8. Findlay 228
Complete Results

D1 Girls (15 teams)
11. Findlay 228
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (12 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (9 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division I-A (28 teams)
8. St. Francis de Sales 277, 24. St. John’s Jesuit 555, 25. Whitmer 649, 28. Clay 804
Complete Results

Boys Division I-B (23 teams)
9. St. Francis de Sales 276, 17. Fremont Ross 364
Complete Results

Boys Division II (33 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls Division I-A (16 teams)
9. Notre Dame Academy 250, 16. Clay 357
Complete Results

Girls Division I-B (21 teams)
8. St. Ursula Academy 224, 10. Fremont Ross 265, 15. Whitmer 404
Complete Results

Girls Division II-B (22 teams)
19. Central Catholic 529
Complete Results

9/4 Cross Country Scores

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (18 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 67, 5. Findlay 181, Lima Senior NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls Gray Division (14 teams)
4. Findlay 151, Lima Senior NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Mel Brodt High School Invitational
Boys Division I (12 teams)
6. St. John’s Jesuit 141, 9. Fremont Ross 233
Complete Results

Boys Division II & III (13 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls Division I (12 teams)
3. Notre Dame Academy 121, 10. Fremont Ross 242
Complete Results

Girls Division II & III (13 teams)
13. Central Catholic 175
Complete Results

Otsego Invitational
Girls (4 teams)
1. Whitmer 17
Complete Results

X&A Invite
Girls (6 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 66
Complete Results

Go to Top