2021 TRAC Boys Soccer All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Andrew Allsop – Findlay – Sr.
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Logan Baacke – Fremont Ross – Jr.
TRAC Coach of the Year: Francis Stephens – St. Francis de Sales

1st Team
Andrew Allsop – Findlay – Sr.
Logan Baacke – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Zade Awad – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Aion Morton-Wizgen – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Ryan Shindeldecker – Findlay – Sr.
Cameron Doyle – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Brian Bishop – Central Catholic – Jr.
Ayden Carter – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Chris Meyer – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Keegan Halliday – Lima Senior – Jr.
Zach Wells – Clay – Sr.
Joe Gerardi – Findlay – So.
Ben Jones – Clay – Sr.
Jason Schnabel – Whitmer – So.

2nd Team
Chase Monaghan – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Drew Bertke – St. Francis de Sales – Jr.
Aaron Bowsher – Lima Senior – Sr.
Kyle Miller – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Victor Martinez – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Payton Hildebrand – Findlay – Sr.
Adam Hansen – Clay – So.
Amaar Zarrieff – Central Catholic – Sr.
Jacob Rashid – St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.
Caden Betcher – Whitmer – So.
Haden Harris – Findlay – Sr.
Dalton Hahn – Lima Senior – Sr.
Harley Laws V – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Caleb Trent – St. Francis de Sales – Jr.

Honorable Mention
Luke Mikolajczyk – Central Catholic – Sr.
Stephen Williams – Central Catholic – Sr.
Will Rudski – Central Catholic – Jr.
Angelo Cuttaia – Clay – Sr.
Jared Jehany – Clay – Sr.
Roswaldo Ruiz – Clay – So.
Ethan Ernst – Findlay – Sr.
Arda Dastan – Findlay – Jr.
Jadyn Barney – Findlay – Jr.
Haydn Marsee – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Frankie Navarro – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Connor Growel – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Davion Browning – Lima Senior – Jr.
Colin Bocian – Lima Senior – Jr.
Chris Sellati – Lima Senior – Sr.
Ryan Coop – St. Francis de Sales – Jr.
Rylan Winkler – St. Francis de Sales – Jr.
Travis Kenner – St. Francis de Sales – Jr.
Lucas Batdorf – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Sammy DeFoe – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Luis Fuentes – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
JJ Aiken – Whitmer – Jr.
Sami Hernandez – Whitmer – Jr.
Graham Parsons – Whitmer – Jr.

10/21 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Southview 8 Whitmer 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Anthony Wayne 10 Lima Senior 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 7 Fremont Ross 1

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Francis de Sales 15 Waite 2

Division I Sectional Championship
Ashland 6 Clay 0

Division I Sectional Championship
St. John’s Jesuit 5 Mansfield Madison 0

Division II Sectional Championship
Central Catholic 3 Lake 0

2021 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Region 2 – Sylvania – Sectional/District
Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Whitmer

Region 2 – Holland – Sectional/District
Clay, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit

Division II
Region 6 – Millbury – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

9/30 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

Findlay 6 Clay 0

Non-Conference:
Central Catholic 9 Bowsher 2
Springfield 2 Fremont Ross 0
St. John’s Jesuit 5 Perrysburg 0

By |2021-10-10T15:26:33-04:00September 30th, 2021|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Scores, Soccer Boys, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, TRAC|Comments Off on 9/30 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

9/23 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

St. John’s Jesuit 1 St. Francis de Sales 0

Non-Conference:
Central Catholic 2 Southview 2
Ottawa Hills 2 Clay 1
Anthony Wayne 2 Findlay 1
Fremont Ross 8 Start 0
Spencerville 4 Lima Senior 1

9/21 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

Fremont Ross 3 Central Catholic 1
Findlay at Clay (ppd to 9/30)
Lima Senior 3 Whitmer 0
St. Francis de Sales at St. John’s Jesuit (ppd to 9/23)

Go to Top