10/26 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

Division I District Semifinal at Anthony Wayne
Northview 3 St. Ursula Academy 1

Division I District Semifinal at Notre Dame Academy
Notre Dame Academy 3 Whitmer 0

Division II District Semifinal at Toledo Central Catholic
Maumee 3 Central Catholic 0

By |2020-10-26T23:05:45-04:00October 26th, 2020|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Volleyball, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/26 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

2020 TRAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Brynna Hastings – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Laura Fender – St. Ursula Academy

First Team
Brynna Hastings – Notre Dame Academy
Jaiden Karrick – Clay
Jaelynn Braden – Notre Dame Academy
Aly Finch – St. Ursula Academy
Tatum Young – Whitmer
Kelly Felix – St. Ursula Academy
Katie Baumgartner – St. Ursula Academy
Madisin Hill – Central Catholic

Second Team
Ally Sosko – Notre Dame Academy
Meah Przybylski – Clay
Addison Galernik – Central Catholic
Katie Ulinski – Central Catholic
Kendall Seimet – Clay
Chariti Winzeler – Whitmer
Anna Busse – Notre Dame Academy
Caroline Cahill – Fremont Ross

Honorable Mention
Central Catholic: Emily Coop, Brinn Hunt
Clay: Adella Rodriguez, Mackenzie Jones
Findlay: Sammy Vance, Shannon Klotz
Fremont Ross: Abigail Cahill, Kelsey Weickert
Lima Senior: Aleah Julien, Cheyanne Bean
Notre Dame Academy: Natalie Bialecki, Madison Mergen
St. Ursula Academy: Ava Forrester, Sophia Wiercinski
Whitmer: Amyah Cooper, Aliyah May

10/15 TRAC Volleyball Scores

Central Catholic 3 Lima Senior 0
Clay 3 Fremont Ross 0
Whitmer 3 Findlay 2
St. Ursula Academy 3 Notre Dame Academy 1

St. Ursula Academy Volleyball – 2020 TRAC Champions

2020 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Fremont Ross, St. Ursula Academy

Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Clay, Findlay, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

10/3 Volleyball Scores

Perrysburg 3 Central Catholic 1
Southview 3 Findlay 0
Lima Senior 3 Continental 0
Notre Dame Academy 2 Strongsville 0
Notre Dame Academy 2 Strongsville 1
Anthony Wayne 3 St. Ursula Academy 1
Defiance 3 Whitmer 1

Go to Top