3/14 OHSAA Wrestling State Championships

OHSAA Division I Individual State Championships at Hilliard Darby
13. Whitmer 29.5, 21. Fremont Ross 20, 23. Findlay 18, 33. Clay 14
106: Micah Medina, Clay: 7th place in State
113: Nick Rodriquez, Clay
120: Hudson Goebel, Findlay: State Runner-Up
126: Jeremy Ginter, Whitmer: 3rd place in State
145: Jack Haskin, Whitmer: 4th place in State
220: Ty Cobb, Clay: 8th place in State; Cameron Piercy, Whitmer
285: Ethan Green, Fremont Ross: 3rd place in State

Brackets | Results

By |2021-03-14T18:57:23-04:00March 14th, 2021|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Scores, Whitmer Panthers, Wrestling|Comments Off on 3/14 OHSAA Wrestling State Championships

3/6 OHSAA Wrestling Districts

Division I District at Perrysburg
4. Clay 98, 5. Whitmer 94.5, 11. Findlay 45, 12. Fremont Ross 44, 22. St. John’s Jesuit 29, 25. Lima Senior 13

State Qualifiers:
106: 3. Micah Medina, Clay
113: 3. Nick Rodriquez, Clay
120: 2. Hudson Goebel, Findlay
126: 1. Jeremy Ginter, Whitmer
145: 2. Jack Haskin, Whitmer
220: 1. Ty Cobb, Clay; 4. Cameron Piercy, Whitmer
285: 1. Ethan Green, Fremont Ross

Brackets | Placers | Complete Results

 

By |2021-03-06T23:36:50-05:00March 6th, 2021|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, Whitmer Panthers, Wrestling|Comments Off on 3/6 OHSAA Wrestling Districts

2/27 OHSAA Wrestling Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Clay
Four from each weight class will advance to the District at Perrysburg.
2. Clay 220, 3. Whitmer 175, 5. Findlay 123.5, 7. Lima Senior 63.5, 13. St. Francis de Sales 0

Brackets | Match Results | Placement | Team Scores

District Qualifiers:
106: 2. Micah Medina, Clay; 4. Jayden Stone, Whitmer
113: 1. Nick Rodriquez, Clay; 3. Emilio Arellano, Whitmer
120: 1. Hudson Goebel, Findlay; 2. Tony Gill, Whitmer
126: 1. Jeremy Ginter, Whitmer; 4. Tyler Barnes, Findlay
132: 2. Mike Daly, Clay; 3. Jimmy Phadphom, Findlay
138: 2. Ethan Mitchell, Findlay; 4. Brylen Monroe, Whitmer
145: 1. Jack Haskin, Whitmer; 2. Aaron Bowsher, Lima Senior; 4. Issac Severa, Clay
152: 2. Dominico Migliori, Clay; 3. Isaiah Schlegel, Whitmer; 4. Grant Jolliff, Findlay
160: 3. Antwain Williams, Whitmer
170: 2. Tyler Weseman, Clay
182: 2. Davion Browning, Lima Senior; 4. Zach Kraus, Clay
195: 4. Logan Werner, Clay
220: 1. Ty Cobb, Clay; 3. Cameron Piercy, Whitmer
285: 1. Daniel Cooper, Clay; 3. Logan Moody, Whitmer

Division I Sectional at Midview
Four from each weight class will advance to the District at Perrysburg.
4. St. John’s Jesuit 121.5, 5. Fremont Ross 113

Brackets | Match Results | Placers

District Qualifiers:
106: none
113: 3. Mateo Mack, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Bakari Scott, Fremont Ross
120: none
126: none
132: none
138: 3. Jackson Turner, St. John’s Jesuit
145: 2. Ryan Weaver, Fremont Ross
152: 2. Ellijah Simms, Fremont Ross
160: none
170: 4. Darrell Cross, St. John’s Jesuit
182: 2. Sy Tubbs, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Dean Hetrick, Fremont Ross
195: 1. William Lanier, St. John’s Jesuit
220: 2. Gage Yackee, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Preston Green, Fremont Ross
285: 1. Ethan Green, Fremont Ross

2021 TRAC Wrestling Championships

2021 TRAC Wrestling Championships
1. Clay 175, 2. Whitmer 174.5, 3. St. John’s Jesuit 137, 4. Findlay 122.5, 5. Fremont Ross 80, 6. Central Catholic 49, 7. Lima Senior 31, 8. St. Francis de Sales 13

Complete Results | Brackets

TRAC Individual Champions:
106: Candio DeLuna, Clay
113: Micah Medina, Clay
120: Hudson Goebel, Findlay
126: TJ Barnes, Findlay
132: Jeremy Ginter, Whitmer
138: Ethan Mitchell, Findlay
145: Jack Haskin, Whitmer
152: Isaiah Schlegel, Whitmer
160: Dominico Migliori, Clay
170: Tyler Weseman, Clay
182: Sy Tubbs, St. John’s Jesuit
195: Christopher Jackson, Central Catholic
220: Ty Cobb, Clay
285: Ethan Green, Fremont Ross

TRAC JV Wrestling Championships
1. Clay 136, 2. Findlay 88, 3. Central Catholic 77, 4. Fremont Ross 38, 5. St. Francis de Sales 37, 6. St. John’s Jesuit 35, 7. Whitmer 33, 8. Lima Senior 0

Complete Results | Brackets

Go to Top