2021 OHSAA State Boys Swimming & Diving Championships

2021 OHSAA State Boys Swimming & Diving Championships at Canton
Division I
10. St. Francis de Sales 72, 31. Clay 14, 37. Findlay 6, 41. St. John’s Jesuit 5, 49. Fremont Ross 1
200 Yard Freestyle: 14. Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales; 18. Conner Colston, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: 20. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales (State Champion) – New State Record; 19. Parker Stocker, Findlay
500 Yard Freestyle: 5. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales; 16. Conner Colston, Fremont Ross; 24. Patrick Vitaniemi, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. St. Francis de Sales (Scotty Buff/Spencer Wilson/Tristan Lee/Kyle Fulton)
100 Yard Backstroke: 2. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales (State Runner-Up); 5. Abram Hagedorn, Clay; 11. Parker Stocker, Findlay
100 Yard Breaststroke: 12. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales; Findlay

Complete Results

By |2021-02-27T22:56:36-05:00February 27th, 2021|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Scores, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, Swimming & Diving Boys|Comments Off on 2021 OHSAA State Boys Swimming & Diving Championships

2021 OHSAA State Girls Swimming & Diving Championships

2021 OHSAA State Girls Swimming & Diving Championships at Canton
Division I
9. St. Ursula Academy 84, 26. Fremont Ross 21, 35. Notre Dame Academy 12
200 Yard Medley Relay: 9. St. Ursula Academy (Mia Cheatwood/Corinne Staneart/Maggie Grespin/Caitlin Heinze); 12. Fremont Ross (Channing Stevenson/Maddie Gallagher/Mara Brown/Faith Zimmerman)
200 Yard Freestyle: 14. Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
50 Yard Freestyle: 7. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 20. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 11. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 14. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: 9. Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 10. St. Ursula Academy (Lexi Gilley/Corinne Staneart/Caitlin Heinze/Molly Dynda); 15. Fremont Ross (Faith Zimmerman/Channing Stevenson/Mara Brown/Maddie Gallagher)
100 Yard Breaststroke: 6. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 10. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross; 21. Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Lexi Gilley/Anna Harms/Mia Cheatwood)

Complete Results

By |2021-02-27T22:40:56-05:00February 26th, 2021|Clay Eagles, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Swimming & Diving Girls|Comments Off on 2021 OHSAA State Girls Swimming & Diving Championships

2/20 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

OHSAA Northwest District
Division I
Boys: Swimming | Diving
Girls: Swimming | Diving

Division II
Boys: Swimming | Diving
Girls: Swimming | Diving

State Qualifiers:
Division I
Boys | Girls
Boys
200 Yard Freestyle: 8. Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Conner Colston, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: 20. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: 19. Selby Wilt, Findlay
100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 15. Parker Stocker, Findlay
500 Yard Freestyle: 6. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Conner Colston, Fremont Ross; 22. Patrick Vitaniemi, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Backstroke: 3. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 7. Parker Stocker, Findlay; 9. Abram Hagedorn, Clay
100 Yard Breaststroke: 9. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 7. St. Francis de Sales; 13. Findlay

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 8. St. Ursula Academy; 10. Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle: 7. Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy; 17. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
50 Yard Freestyle: 5. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 14. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 10. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 18. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: 5. Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. St. Ursula Academy; 14. Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 5. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 11. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross; 19. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy; 23. Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 7. St. Ursula Academy

Division II
Boys | Girls

2/13 OHSAA Swimming Sectionals

2021 Sectional Tournament Results:
Sectional 6 Flight 1  |  Lima Div. II Section 5 Flight 1  |  Lima Div. II Section 5 Flight 2  |  Oak Harbor  |  Ayersville Section 2 Flight 2  |  Ayersville Section 2 Flight 1  |  Fremont Section 3 Flight 1  |  Fremont Section 3 Flight 2  |  Mansfield Section 4 Flight 2  |  Mansfield Section 4 Flight 1

District Qualifiers: Division I | Division II

2021 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

2021 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships at Fremont Ross
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 718, 2. Findlay 455, 3. Fremont Ross 426.5, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 312, 5. Clay 153, 6. Whitmer 63, 7. Lima Senior 29.5

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 624.5, 2. Fremont Ross 471, 3. Notre Dame Academy 427, 4. Findlay 332.5, 5. Clay 162.5, 6. Lima Senior 90.5, 7. Central Catholic 39, 8. Whitmer 27

TRAC Individual Champions:
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. John’s Jesuit (Austin Reed/Jack Van Cott/Jaden Brookens/Joshua Van Cott)
200 Yard Freestyle: Conner Colston, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: Selby Wilt, Findlay
1 mtr Diving: Thomas Stevens, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Freestyle: Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: Conner Colston, Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Scotty Buff/Tristan Lee/Kyle Fulton/Spencer Wilson)
100 Yard Backstroke: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Spencer Wilson/John Burnard/Kyle Fulton/Scotty Buff)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Mia Cheatwood/Corinne Staneart/Maggie Grespin/Molly Dynda)
200 Yard Freestyle: Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard IM: Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
1 mtr Diving: Katherine Stapleton, Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Lexi Gilley/Caitlin Heinze/Corinne Staneart/Molly Dynda)
100 Yard Backstroke: Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Anna Harms/Lexi Gilley/Delaney Heinze/Mia Cheatwood)

Go to Top