2019 Girls Golf

Home/Tag: 2019 Girls Golf

10/8 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

Division I District at Stone Ridge
Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for State
2. St. Ursula Academy 351 (Paige Zolciak 83, Peyton Donnelly 81, Lexie Murphy 94, Hannah Chung 93, Amanda Momany 104); 3. Notre Dame Academy 370
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2019-10-13T11:20:51-04:00October 8th, 2019|Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows|Comments Off on 10/8 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

10/2 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Heatherdowns CC
3 teams and 3 individuals advance to District from each Sectional.
Teams: 1. St. Ursula Academy 349 (Paige Zolciak 82, Peyton Donnelly 87, Lexie Murphy 88, Hannah Chung 93, Amanda Momany 92), 2. Notre Dame Academy 369 (Alexandra Simpson 77, Grace Foor 95, Kristina Sim 98, Paige Reece 99, Caroline Connelly 103), 5. Clay 406, 8. Whitmer 441
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division I Sectional at Sycamore Springs
3 teams and 3 individuals advance to District from each Sectional.
Teams: 7. Findlay 413, 11. Fremont Ross 504
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2019-10-02T23:22:11-04:00October 2nd, 2019|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/2 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

2019 TRAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams

TRAC Girls Golfer of the Year: Paige Zolciak – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Andrew Lockard – Whitmer

TRAC 1st Team
Paige Zolciak – St. Ursula Academy
Alex Simpson – Notre Dame Academy
Payton Donnelly – St. Ursula Academy
Lexie Murphy – St. Ursula Academy
Caroline Connelly – Notre Dame Academy
Hannah Chung – St. Ursula Academy
Paige Reece – Notre Dame Academy

TRAC 2nd Team
Grace Foor – Notre Dame Academy
Kristina Sim – Notre Dame Academy
Maddie Huss – Clay
Cali Jo Quigg – Clay
Grace Sanford – Notre Dame Academy

TRAC Honorable Mention
Alana Smith – Fremont Ross
Averi Cline – St. Ursula Academy
Ellie McVicker – Clay
Amanda Momany – St. Ursula Academy
Sydney Eynon – Findlay
Cate Rummel – Findlay

By |2019-10-13T13:47:25-04:00September 19th, 2019|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2019 TRAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams

2019 TRAC Girls Golf Championships

2019 TRAC Girls Golf Championships
1. St. Ursula Academy 336 (27), 2. Notre Dame Academy 341 (22.5), 3. Clay 392 (18), 4. Findlay 430 (13.5), 5. Whitmer 462 (9), 6. Fremont Ross 464 (4.5)

TRAC Medalist: Paige Zolciak, St. Ursula Academy 76

Final 2019 TRAC Girls Golf Standings
1. St. Ursula Academy 79.5, 2. Notre Dame Academy 69, 3. Clay 52.5, 4. Findlay 39, 5. Whitmer 22.5, 6. Fremont Ross 21

By |2019-09-18T00:46:36-04:00September 16th, 2019|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2019 TRAC Girls Golf Championships