2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament

Division I Swimming & Diving State Tournament at Canton
Division I Prelims | Division I Results

8. St. Francis de Sales 89, 21. Findlay 29, 38. St. John’s Jesuit 9

Division I Boys State Qualifiers:
200 Yard Medley Relay: 23. St. Francis de Sales (Tristan Lee/James DiSalle/Brady Ireland/Spencer Wilson)
200 Yard Freestyle: 24. Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 24. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: 16. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Selby Wilt, Findlay; 21. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 4. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Parker Stocker, Findlay; 24. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: 14. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales; 23. Selby Wilt, Findlay
500 Yard Freestyle: 15. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales; 22. Patrick Vitaniemi, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 5. St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Patrick Heldreth/Tristan Lee/Scotty Buff), 12. Findlay (Selby Wilt/Toby Haas/Ethan Spradlin/Parker Stocker), 23. Fremont Ross (Conner Colston/Case Stevenson/Braedyn Price/Dylan Weisenauer)
100 Yard Backstroke: 5. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Parker Stocker, Findlay
100 Yard Breaststroke: 9. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 6. St. Francis de Sales (Scotty Buff/Brady Ireland/Spencer Wilson/Patrick Heldreth), 18. Findlay (Selby Wilt/Ethan Spradlin/Zane Laws/Parker Stocker)

22. Fremont Ross 32, 25. St. Ursula Academy 26, 43. Notre Dame Academy 6

Division I Girls State Qualifiers:
200 Yard Medley Relay: 13. St. Ursula Academy (Mia Cheatwood/Corinne Staneart/Maggie Grespin/Audrey Cesar), 16. Fremont Ross (Alexis Prenzlin/Maddie Gallagher/Mara Brown/Faith Zimmerman)
200 Yard Freestyle: 24. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard IM: 16. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: 17. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 24. Gracie Smith, Findlay
100 Yard Freestyle: 18. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 20. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 21. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Corinne Staneart/Caitlin Heinze/Audrey Cesar)
100 Yard Backstroke: 22. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: 2. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 7. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross; 11. Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy; 22. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 18. St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Lexi Gilley/Kayla Kreger/Mia Cheatwood)

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

Division I District at BGSU
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit, St. Ursula Academy

State Tournament Qualifiers:
Division I Boys
Division I Girls
Division I/II Diving

Division I Boys State Qualifiers:
200 Yard Medley Relay: 18. St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle: 21. Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 24. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: 12. Selby Wilt, Findlay; 14. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales; 15. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 3. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Parker Stocker, Findlay; 23. Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: 15. Selby Wilt, Findlay; 18. Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: 12. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales; 21. Patrick Vitaniemi, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 5. St. Francis de Sales, 9. Findlay, 19. Fremont Ross
100 Yard Backstroke: 6. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Parker Stocker, Findlay
100 Yard Breaststroke: 5. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 4. St. Francis de Sales, 17. Findlay

Division I Girls State Qualifiers:
200 Yard Medley Relay: 11. St. Ursula Academy, 16. Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle: 23. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard IM: 10. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: 15. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 22. Gracie Smith, Findlay
100 Yard Freestyle: 12. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 13. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 24. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Backstroke: 20. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: 2. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross; 5. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross; 14. Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy; 17. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 15. St. Ursula Academy

2020 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

Sectional 2 at Ayersville
Central Catholic (girls)
Complete Results

Sectional 3 at Fremont
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer
Swimming Boys | Swimming Girls | Diving Boys | Diving Girls

District Tournament Qualifiers
Division I Boys & Girls
Division II Boys & Girls

2020 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

Congrats to the St. Ursula Academy girls and St. Francis de Sales boys on winning TRAC Championships.

Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 721, 2. Fremont Ross 414.5, 3. Findlay 408, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 392, 5. Clay 139.5, 6. Lima Senior 117, 7. Whitmer 36

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 656, 2. Fremont Ross 458, 3. Notre Dame Academy 409, 4. Findlay 393, 5. Clay 133, 6. Lima Senior 130, 7. Whitmer 50, 8. Central Catholic 31

Complete 2020 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships Results

Individual TRAC Champions:
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Spencer Wilson/James DiSalle/Tristan Lee/Brady Ireland)
200 Yard Free: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Free: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
1 mtr Diving: Graham Hartman, Findlay
100 Yard Fly: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Free: Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Free: John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Patrick Heldreth/Tristan Lee/Scotty Buff)
100 Yard Back: Tristan Lee, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breast: Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Free Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Scotty Buff/Patrick Heldreth/Brady Ireland/Spencer Wilson)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Mia Cheatwood/Corinne Staneart/Maggie Grespin/Audrey Cesar)
200 Yard Free: Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard IM: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Free: Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
1 mtr Diving: Katherine Stapleton, Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Fly: Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Free: Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Free: Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Corinne Staneart/Audrey Cesar/Caitlin Heinze)
100 Yard Back: Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breast: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Free Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Kayla Kreger/Mia Cheatwood/Lexi Gilley)