2018 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Norwalk Regional
Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy

Millbury District
Lima Senior, St. Ursula Academy, Clay

Napoleon District
Findlay, Fremont Ross, Notre Dame Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Findlay District
Central Catholic

10/25 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

Division I District Championship at Lake
St. Ursula Academy 3 Clay 1

Division I District Championship at Napoleon
Notre Dame Academy 3 Northview 0

St. Ursula Academy Volleyball – 2018 Division I District Champions

Notre Dame Academy Volleyball – 2018 Division I District Champions

By |2018-10-25T23:24:17+00:00October 25th, 2018|Clay Eagles, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Volleyball|Comments Off on 10/25 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

2018 TRAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Grace Dynda, Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Carrie Wagoner, Clay

First Team
Grace Dynda, Notre Dame Academy
Hannah Blausey, Clay
Reagan Bertke, Notre Dame Academy
Abbey Glancey, St. Ursula Academy
Hannah Best, St. Ursula Academy
Jillian Seitz, St. Ursula Academy
Madison Hornyak, Clay
Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross

Second Team
Julia Rothweiler, Notre Dame Academy
Jaiden Karrick, Clay
Grace Blatnik, Findlay
Mikayla Duckett, Central Catholic
Jayda Young, Whitmer
Katie Ulinski, Central Catholic
Olivia Henneman-Dallape, Clay
Payton Morman, St. Ursula Academy

Honorable Mention
Central Catholic: Lily Pollock, Addie Galernik
Clay: Kendall Seimet, Mya Mullins
Findlay: Claire Bishop, Kristen Scherger
Fremont Ross: Marissa Overmyer, Anne Marie Moses
Lima Senior: Sophie Jolliff, Cheyanne Bean
Notre Dame Academy: Jennifer Ngo, Brynna Hastings
St. Ursula Academy: Anna Henry
Whitmer: Rhegyn Blood, Chariti Winzeler

10/20 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Clay 3 Wapakoneta 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Northview 3 Findlay 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Notre Dame Academy 3 Anthony Wayne 0

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Ursula Academy 3 Waite 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Ashland 3 Whitmer 0

By |2018-10-21T23:19:48+00:00October 20th, 2018|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Volleyball, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/20 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

9/15 Volleyball Scores

Paragon Tournament
Central Catholic

Magnificat Varsity Showcase
Clay

MBK Invitational
Fremont Ross

Clash in Casstown Tournament
Notre Dame Academy

Perrysburg 3 Findlay 0
Lima Senior 3 Calvin M. Woodward 0
Padua Franciscan at St. Ursula Academy