2018 TRAC Softball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Amanda Combs – Whitmer
TRAC Pitcher of the Year: Caitlyn Kowalski – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Norm Kujawa – Notre Dame Academy

First Team
Amanda Combs – Whitmer – Pitcher
Caitlyn Kowalski – Notre Dame Academy – Pitcher
K.T. Rex – Notre Dame Academy – Catcher
Amy Kimura – Whitmer – Infielder
Emily Betts – Findlay – Infielder
Regan Stager – Clay – Infielder
Meghan Miller – Notre Dame Academy – Infielder
Hannah Rubel – Notre Dame Academy – Infielder
Paige Steinke – Findlay – Outfielder
Brooklynn Esser – Whitmer – Outfielder
Tiffany Stevens – Clay – Outfielder
Braelyn Horn – Fremont Ross – DP
Morgan Bowers – St. Ursula Academy – At Large
Maddison Munoz – Whitmer – At Large

Second Team
Brianna Pawlaczyk – Clay – Pitcher
Renae McDonald – Findlay – Pitcher
Natalie Quinlan – Clay – Catcher
Breanna Batch – St. Ursula Academy – Infielder
Mickenzie Brown – Whitmer – Infielder
Kallie Kramer – Findlay – Infielder
Gabby Zuniga – Fremont Ross – Infielder
Madison Yanez – Clay – Infielder
Leah Klockowski – Notre Dame Academy – Infielder
Alli Plasencio – Central Catholic – Outfielder
Tori Gallaher – Clay – Outfielder
Madyson Zoltowski – Notre Dame Academy – Outfielder
Jadah Martinez – Whitmer – DP
Shelbi Sargent – Findlay – At Large
Jordan Swartz – Central Catholic – At Large

Honorable Mention
Callie Bremer – Central Catholic
Chloe Hill – Central Catholic
Mae Kennedy – Central Catholic
Cameron Cook – Clay
Kennedy Slovak – Clay
Jenna Vislay – Clay
Bre Bolen – Findlay
Leea Ibarra – Findlay
Kayla Laube – Findlay
Claire Ochs – Fremont Ross
Kayla Rich – Fremont Ross
Hailey Taylor – Fremont Ross
Lexi Williams – Lima Senior
Erin Bollin – Notre Dame Academy
Jordan Diggins – Notre Dame Academy
Madeline Miller – Notre Dame Academy
Megan Burgy – St. Ursula Academy
Bailey Garno – St. Ursula Academy
Alexys Bonds – Whitmer
Rylee Martin – Whitmer
Maddison Terry – Whitmer

2018 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Bowling Green State University District
Clay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Maumee District
Findlay, Notre Dame Academy

Division II
Genoa District
Central Catholic