2018 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

The Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Girls Soccer All-State Teams have been announced.

Division I First Team
Ashley Barron, Notre Dame Academy

Division I Second Team
Grace Turski, St. Ursula Academy

Division I Assistant Coach of the Year: Erin Webb, Notre Dame Academy

Complete 2018 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

By |2018-11-19T00:53:27+00:00November 10th, 2018|Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, Soccer Girls, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC|Comments Off on 2018 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

2018 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Region 2 Regional
Notre Dame Academy

Sylvania District
Findlay, Lima Senior, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Springfield District
Clay, Fremont Ross, Notre Dame Academy

Division II
Lake Millbury District
Central Catholic

2018 TRAC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Ashley Barron – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Kennedy Slovak – Clay – Jr.
TRAC Coach of the Year: Don Hess – Clay

First Team
Ashley Barron – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Kennedy Slovak – Clay – Jr.
Payton Rigg – Clay – Jr.
Chase Ebanks – Findlay – Sr.
Grace Turski – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Rylee Clark – Clay – Sr.
Hannah Miller – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Morgan Beyer – Central Catholic – Sr.
Sydney Rudolph – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Morgan Henkle – Whitmer – Sr.
Emma Hoyt – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Morgan Kirk – Findlay – Sr.
Madison Mlsna – Findlay – Sr.
Bella Mabry – Clay – So.

Second Team
Miranda Sullivan – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Kendra Wurm – Findlay – Sr.
Lily Turski – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Tayler Wells – Central Catholic – So.
Rachel Spencer – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Lauren Clark – Clay – So.
McKenna Mee – Whitmer – Sr.
Alyssa Stark – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Livi Hurst – Central Catholic – Fr.
Gracie Tate – Whitmer – Sr.
Kailyn Cibrowski – Clay – Fr.
Caitlin Fraley – Findlay – Sr.
Meredith Foster – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Alli Currey – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.

Honorable Mention
Melanie Whipple – Central Catholic – Jr.
Sydney Lang – Central Catholic – Sr.
Chloe Shaffer – Central Catholic – Sr.
Jayla Musselman – Clay – Sr.
Jenna Vislay – Clay – Jr.
Caitlyn Kulwicki – Clay – So.
Kaylee Brodine – Findlay – So.
Ellie Zawisza – Findlay – Jr.
Emma Heidlebaugh – Findlay – Jr.
Sophie Collison – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Kelby Bickley – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Justine Michael – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Morgan Twining – Lima Senior – Sr.
Janae Saavedra – Lima Senior – Sr.
Jenna Wentling – Lima Senior – Jr.
Aishlin Armstrong – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Sydney Unverferth – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Iliana Calcamuggio – Notre Dame Academy – Fr.
Molly Calgie – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Grace Anne Poturalski – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Olivia DelVerne – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Gillian Thacker – Whitmer – Sr.
Cloe Ries – Whitmer – Jr.
Danielle Pluszczynski – Whitmer – Sr.

10/17 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Clay 1 Southview 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 6 Whitmer 1

Division I Sectional Championship
Anthony Wayne 9 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Ashland 8 Lima Senior 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Notre Dame Academy 6 Springfield 0

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Ursula Academy 3 Northview 1

By |2018-10-17T22:31:00+00:00October 17th, 2018|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Lima Senior Spartans, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, Soccer Girls, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/17 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

10/6 Girls Soccer Scores

Eastwood at Central Catholic
Ontario at Clay
Ashland 4 Findlay 0
Fremont Ross 4 Clyde 1
Lima Central Catholic 10 Lima Senior 0
Notre Dame Academy 2 Anthony Wayne 2
St. Ursula Academy 2 Hathaway Brown 1