2018 TRAC Cross Country Championships

Boys
1. Whitmer 35, 2. St. Francis de Sales 50, 3. St. John’s Jesuit 85, 4. Fremont Ross 85, 5. Findlay 114, 6. Clay 173, 7. Lima Senior 187, 8. Central Catholic NTS
TRAC Individual Champion: Jacob Harris, Whitmer

Girls
1. Notre Dame Academy 47, 2. St. Ursula Academy 63, 3. Findlay 73, 4. Clay 83, 5. Whitmer 134, 6. Fremont Ross 141, 7. Central Catholic 188, 8. Lima Senior 236
TRAC Individual Champion: Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy

Complete Results

Whitmer Boys Cross Country – 2018 TRAC Champions

Notre Dame Academy Girls Cross Country – 2018 TRAC Champions

10/2 Cross Country Results

Allen County Meet
Boys (7 teams)
1. Shawnee 17, 2. Elida 73, 3. Bath 99, 4. Bluffton 116, 5. Delphos St. John’s 126, 6. Lima Senior 141, 7. Allen East 154, Spencerville NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Girls (3 teams)
1. Delphos St. John’s 30, 2. Shawnee 34, 3. Bath 67, Lima Senior NTS, Spencerville NTS, Bluffton NTS, Lima Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

By |2018-10-07T17:15:02+00:00October 2nd, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores|Comments Off on 10/2 Cross Country Results

9/29 Cross Country Results

Kalida Invitational
Boys (17 teams)
10. Lima Senior 276
Complete Results

Girls (10 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Clay Eagle Invitational
D1 Boys (11 teams)
1. Whitmer 31, 3. St. John’s Jesuit 76, 4. Findlay 109, 6. Clay 193
Complete Results

D1 Girls (6 teams)
2. Findlay 55, 3. Clay 71, 4. Whitmer 93
Complete Results

By |2018-09-30T23:51:03+00:00September 29th, 2018|Clay Eagles, Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Findlay Trojans, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 9/29 Cross Country Results

9/22 Cross Country Results

Cardinal Stritch Invitational
Boys Red Division (6 teams)
1. Whitmer 19, 2. Clay 74
Complete Results

Girls Red Division (6 teams)
1. St. Ursula Academy 33, 3. Whitmer 72, 4. Clay 88
Complete Results

Van Buren Black Knight Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
1. Fremont Ross 47, 3. St. Francis de Sales 63, Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
2. Fremont Ross 99, 7. Central Catholic 184
Complete Results

9/15 Cross Country Results

Dave’s XC Invite Honoring Chet Sullwold
Boys (15 teams)
4. Whitmer 106, 8. St. Francis de Sales 207, 9. St. John’s Jesuit 229, 10. Findlay 254, Central Catholic NTS
Complete Team Scores | Complete Individual Results

Girls (12 teams)
3. Notre Dame Academy 96, 6. Findlay 137, 10. Whitmer 239, Central Catholic NTS
Complete Team Scores | Complete Individual Results

Myron Cline Cross Country Invitational
Boys Division I-II (4 teams)
1. Fremont Ross 21
Complete Results

Girls Division I-II (5 teams)
2. Fremont Ross 44
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue (17 teams)
16. Lima Senior 402
Complete Results

Girls Blue (14 teams)
14. Lima Senior 340
Complete Results

9/8 Cross Country Results

Tiffin Carnival
Boys
Division I-A (32 teams)
16. Whitmer 392, 21. St. Francis de Sales 518, 27. Fremont Ross 662, 31. St. John’s Jesuit 784
Complete Results

Division I-B (35 teams)
7. Findlay 250, 17. St. Francis de Sales 455, 28. St. John’s Jesuit 811, 29. Clay 830, 31. Fremont Ross 849
Complete Results

Division I Open (32 teams)
14. Whitmer 419, 15. St. Francis de Sales 420, 17. Findlay 437, 25. St. John’s Jesuit 681
Complete Results

Girls
Division I-A (21 teams)
7. Notre Dame Academy 185, 17. Clay 411
Complete Results

Division I-B (26 teams)
1. St. Ursula Academy 94, 2. Findlay 101, 17. Whitmer 385, 20. Fremont Ross 535
Complete Results

Division III (54 teams)
34. Central Catholic 888
Complete Results

Division I Open (30 teams)
6. Findlay 194, 7. St. Ursula Academy 254, 17. Notre Dame Academy 484, 19. Whitmer 550, 25. Clay 696, 28. Fremont Ross 845
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys
Black Division (12 teams)
10. Lima Senior 225
Complete Results

Girls
Black Division (11 teams)
11. Lima Senior 250
Complete Results

9/1 Cross Country Results

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Large School (18 teams)
3. Findlay 108, 11. Lima Senior 353
Team Results | Complete Individual Results

Girls Large School (18 teams)
2. Findlay 66, 17. Lima Senior 438
Team Results | Complete Individual Results

Otsego Cross Country Invitational
Girls (8 teams)
1. St. Ursula Academy 41, 3. Whitmer 83
Complete Results

By |2018-09-03T01:22:18+00:00September 1st, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Findlay Trojans, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 9/1 Cross Country Results

8/18 Cross Country Results

OHSAA Early Season Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Boys Section B – Division I (31 teams)
22. Fremont Ross 602

Boys Section D – Division I & Division II (21 teams)
20. Fremont Ross 608

Girls Section A – Division I (22 teams)
21. Fremont Ross 665

Girls Section C – Division I & Division II (16 teams)
6. St. Ursula Academy 151

Girls Section E – Division I & Division II (14 teams)
9. St. Ursula Academy 271

Girls Section G – Division II (16 teams)
4. St. Ursula Academy 136

Complete Results

By |2018-08-19T22:04:46+00:00August 18th, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows|Comments Off on 8/18 Cross Country Results