2017 Girls Soccer

/Tag: 2017 Girls Soccer

2017 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

Division I 1st Team
Ashley Barron – Notre Dame Academy – Defender – Junior

Division I 2nd Team
Hailey Clere – Clay – Forward – Senior
Payton Sullivan – St. Ursula Academy – Midfielder – Senior

Complete 2017 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

By |2017-12-05T22:49:38+00:00November 11th, 2017|Clay Eagles, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, Soccer Girls, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC|Comments Off on 2017 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

2017 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Region 2 Regional
Notre Dame Academy

Holland District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Notre Dame Academy

Sylvania Northview District
Lima Senior, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Region 6 Regional
Central Catholic

Lake District
Central Catholic

10/19 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship at St. Ursula Academy
St. Ursula Academy 7 Lima Senior 0

Division I Sectional Championship at Ashland
Ashland 3 Whitmer 1

Division I Sectional Championship at Notre Dame Academy
Notre Dame Academy 7 Columbian 0

Division I Sectional Championship at Clay
Clay 6 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Championship at Findlay
Findlay 2 Springfield 1

By |2017-10-20T07:59:39+00:00October 19th, 2017|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Lima Senior Spartans, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, Soccer Girls, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/19 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

2017 TRAC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Ashley Barron Notre Dame Jr.
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Kennedy Slovak Clay So.
TRAC Coach of the Year: Don Hess – Clay

1st Team
Ashley Barron – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Kennedy Slovak – Clay – So.
Hailey Clere – Clay – Sr.
Payton Sullivan – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Lexa Bauer – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Reagan Clark – Clay – Sr.
Margot Simeon – Findlay – Sr.
Abby Snyder – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Morgan Beyer – Central Catholic – Jr.
Rylee Clark – Clay – So.
Grace Turski – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Katie Karban – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Reilly Mee – Whitmer – Sr.
Chase Ebanks – Findlay – Jr.

2nd Team
Morgan Henkle – Whitmer – Jr.
Madison Mlsna – Findlay – Jr.
Lexi Taylor – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Hannah Miller – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Lauren Clark – Clay – Fr.
Alyssa Stark – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Payton Rigg – Clay – So.
Morgan Kirk – Findlay – Jr.
NaJiya Whitman – Whitmer – Sr.
Lily Turski – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Tayler Wells – Central Catholic – Fr.
Caelan Warnecke – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Rachel Spencer – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Belle Mabry – Clay – Fr.

Honorable Mention
Sydney Lang – Central Catholic – Jr.
Melanie Whipple – Central Catholic – So.
Maddy Beyer – Central Catholic – Jr.
Kim Nagel – Clay – Sr.
Marissa Brezvai – Clay – Sr.
Marian Segura – Clay – So.
Jaclyn Bendt – Findlay – Sr.
Kendra Wurm – Findlay – Jr.
Libby Fetterman – Findlay – So.
Addison Burmeister – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Victoria Miller – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Ta’lor Washington – Lima Senior – Jr.
Kienna Brown – Lima Senior – Sr.
Maddie O’Connell – Lima Senior – Sr.
Sydney Unverferth – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Ellie Buchholtz – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Lauryn Mick – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Olivia Livengood – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Miranda Sullivan – St. Ursula Academy – Fr.
Bailey Gurzynski – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Sabrina Gwin – Whitmer – Sr.
Autumn Sturdevant – Whitmer – Jr.
McKenna Mee – Whitmer – Jr.

9/30 Girls Soccer Scores

Central Catholic at Cardinal Stritch
Clay at Amherst Steele
Findlay at Gahanna Lincoln
Fremont Ross at Clyde
Delphos Jefferson at Lima Senior
Madison Comprehensive at St. Ursula Academy
Whitmer at Toledo Christian