2016 TRAC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

trac_girlssoccer_150TRAC Player of the Year: Ashley Barron – Notre Dame Academy – So.
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Abby Snyder – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
TRAC Coach of the Year: Marisa Crespo – Whitmer

1st Team
Ashley Barron – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Abby Snyder – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Payton Sullivan – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Karleigh Clere – Clay – Sr.
Lexa Bauer – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Sami Heintschel – Clay – Sr.
Morgan Kirk – Findlay – So.
Katie Conkle – Whitmer – Sr.
Amy King – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Margot Simeon – Findlay – Jr.
Reagan Clark – Clay – Jr.
Katie Karban – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Hailey Clere – Clay – Jr.
Madison Mlsna – Findlay – So.

2nd Team
Julia Spencer – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Lexi Taylor – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Chase Ebanks – Findlay – So.
Marisa Vislay – Clay – Sr.
Bailey Kurdys – Whitmer – Sr.
Emily Kozak – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Grace Turski – St. Ursula Academy – Fr.
Tajah Upshaw – Lima Senior – Sr.
Jaclyn Bendt – Findlay – Jr.
Mackenzie Kreinbrink – Central Catholic – Sr.
Ashley Zenker – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Payton Rigg – Clay – Fr.
Anna Kovacs – Central Catholic – Jr.
Katie Both – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.

Honorable Mention
Morgan Beyer – Central Catholic – So.
Chloe Shaffer – Central Catholic – So.
Bailey Vaughn – Central Catholic – So.
Hanna Gerrad – Clay – Sr.
Rylee Clark – Clay – Fr.
Kim Nagel – Clay – Jr.
Kendra Wurm – Findlay – So.
Taylor Stenke – Findlay – Sr.
Caity Fraley – Findlay – So.
Alexis Bryan – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Victoria Miller – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Cheyenne Samson – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Talor Washington – Lima Senior – So.
Ashiana Sigman – Lima Senior – Sr.
Shamyra Myric Lima Senior – Sr.
Alyssa Stark – Notre Dame Academy – Fr.
Rachel Spencer – Notre Dame Academy – Fr.
Casey Paluch – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Lily Turski – St. Ursula Academy – Fr.
Caelan Warnecke – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Lindsey Forche – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Morgan Henkle – Whitmer – So.
Autumn Sturdevant – Whitmer – So.
Reilly Mee – Whitmer – Jr.

 

2016 OSSCA Soccer All-State Teams

The 2016 OSSCA Soccer Boys and Girls All-State Teams were announced.

Boys
Division I First Team
Zachary Buescher, St. John’s Jesuit

Division I Second Team
Thomas Pace, Findlay

Girls
Division I First Team
Ashley Barron, Notre Dame Academy
Payton Sullivan, St. Ursula Academy

Division I Second Team
Karleigh Clere, Clay

Complete 2016 OSSCA Soccer Boys and Girls All-State Teams

By |2017-03-05T14:20:49-05:00November 13th, 2016|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Scores, Soccer Boys, Soccer Girls, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, St. Ursula Academy Arrows|Comments Off on 2016 OSSCA Soccer All-State Teams

2016 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

ohsaa_150Division I
State Final 4
Notre Dame Academy

Region 2 Regional
Notre Dame Academy

Sylvania District
Clay, Fremont Ross, St. Ursula Academy

Findlay District
Findlay, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Millbury District
Central Catholic

10/20 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division I Sectional Final at St. Ursula Academy
St. Ursula Academy 1 Northview 0

Division I Sectional Final at Clay
Clay 9 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Final at Southview
Southview 8 Lima Senior 0

Division I Sectional Final at Findlay
Findlay 3 Springfield 0

Division I Sectional Final at Notre Dame Academy
Notre Dame Academy 6 Waite 0

Division I Sectional Final at Ashland
Whitmer 1 Ashland 0

By |2016-10-22T23:58:31-04:00October 20th, 2016|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Lima Senior Spartans, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, Soccer Girls, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/20 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

10/5 TRAC Girls Soccer Scores

trac_girlssoccer_150Central Catholic 2 Lima Senior 0
Notre Dame Academy 2 Clay 1
Findlay 4 Whitmer 0
St. Ursula Academy 8 Fremont Ross 0

Go to Top