2015 TRAC Softball All-Conference Teams

trac_softball_150First Team
Pitchers

• Jamie Miller – Clay
• Amanda Combs – Whitmer

Catchers

• Nicole Bakken – Notre Dame Academy
• Olivia Combs- Whitmer

Infield

• Brooke Gyori – Clay
• Hayley Schiavone – Clay
• Chloe Swaisgood – Fremont Ross
• Mary Armbruster – Notre Dame Academy
• Jordan Hanf – Whitmer

Outfield

• Haley Dominique – Clay
• Bekah Yenrick – Clay
• Libby Crow – Findlay
• Mycala Duhart – Notre Dame Academy

Designated Player

• MaKenna Herzig – Whitmer

At-Large

• Sarah Long – Notre Dame Academy
• Cassie Ott – St. Ursula Academy
• Kirstin Duris – Whitmer

TRAC Pitcher of the Year: Jamie Miller – Clay
TRAC Co-Player of the Year: Haley Dominique – Clay
TRAC Co-Player of the Year: Libby Crow – Findlay

TRAC Coach of the Year: Brenda Radabaugh – Clay

Second Team
Pitchers

• Lauren Best – Central Catholic
• Mikayla Grajczyk – Notre Dame Academy

Catcher

• Natalie Quinlan – Clay

Infield

• Olivia Morrison – Central Catholic
• Baleigh Bocook – Clay
• Kaylee Lentz – Findlay
• Katie Henderson – St. Ursula Academy

Outfield

• Allison Plasencio – Central Catholic
• Kirsten Paris – Findlay
• Taylor Steinke – Findlay
• Maddy Konczal – Notre Dame Academy

Designated Player

• Mariah Nill – Findlay

At-Large

• Quinn Sobieszczanski- Notre Dame Academy
• Kirstin Webb- St. Ursula Academy

Honorable Mention
• Ashley Best – Central Catholic
• Alex Bronikowski – Central Catholic
• Kelsey Wielfaert – Central Catholic
• Hannah Novak – Clay
• Kennedy Sattler – Clay
• Kailyn Abell – Findlay
• Riley Langstaff – Finlay
• Mickey Schmits – Findlay
• Kayla Foos – Fremont Ross
• Maurene Fox – Fremont Ross
• Brina Hrynciw – Fremont Ross
• Nicole Butson – Notre Dame Academy
• Mckenzie Frame – St. Ursula Academy
• Catherine Meehan – St. Ursula Academy
• Mickenzie Brown – Whitmer
• Brooklyn Esser – Whimter
• Taylor Wietrzykowski – Whitmer

2015 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision I
Fostoria District
Clay, Whitmer

Division I District Semifinal at Fostoria
Ashland 6 Clay 1

Division I District Semifinal at Fostoria
Anthony Wayne 5  Whitmer 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Whitmer 19 Start 1, 5 inn.
Clay 11 Sylvania Southview 0, 5 inn.

Maumee District
Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy

Division I District Semifinals at Maumee
Holland Springfield 16 Findlay 2
Perrysburg 3 Notre Dame Academy 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Springfield 20 Fremont Ross 0
Findlay 6 St. Ursula Academy 3
Perrysburg 14 Lima Senior 0, 5 inn.
Notre Dame Academy 11 Bowsher 1

Division I Sectional Semifinal
Fremont Ross 15 Waite 0

Division II
Genoa District
Central Catholic

Division II District Semifinal at Genoa
Maumee 5 Central Catholic 3

Division II Sectional Championship
Central Catholic 10 Millbury Lake 6

Division II Sectional Semifinal
Central Catholic 3 Fostoria 1

5/13 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

OHSAADivision I Sectional Championship
Whitmer 19 Start 1, 5 inn.

Division I Sectional Championship
Clay 11 Sylvania Southview 0, 5 inn.

Division I Sectional Championship
Springfield 20 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 6 St. Ursula Academy 3

Division I Sectional Championship
Perrysburg 14 Lima Senior 0, 5 inn.

Division I Sectional Championship
Notre Dame Academy 11 Bowsher 1

Go to Top