11/7 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

ohsaa_150Division I State Championships at National Trail Raceway
Boys
Individual Results:
20. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay; 87. Ben Clark, St. John’s Jesuit

Girls
15. Notre Dame Academy 275
Individual Results:
14. Haley Hess, Clay; 25. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy; 42. Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy; 95. Michaela Dray, Notre Dame Academy; 111. Emily Vining, Notre Dame Academy; 115. Bridget Siebenaller, Notre Dame Academy; 134. Jillian Schaefer, Notre Dame Academy; 137. Jamie Lenart, Notre Dame Academy

Complete Results

Division II State Championships at National Trail Raceway
Girls
15. Central Catholic 319
Individual Results:
33. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic; 53. Meghan Hanenkrath, Central Catholic; 107. Alex Matus, Central Catholic; 120. Lyndsey Matus, Central Catholic; 125. Kiley Sabo, Central Catholic; 128. Jacquelyn Adamson, Central Catholic; 142. Grace Crawford, Central Catholic
Complete Results

By |2016-02-20T14:08:12-05:00November 7th, 2015|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Findlay Trojans, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. John’s Jesuit Titans|Comments Off on 11/7 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

10/31 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

ohsaa_150Division I Regional at Tiffin
(Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.)
Boys
6. St. John’s Jesuit 196, 7. St. Francis de Sales 204, 11. Findlay 266, 15. Whitmer 428
Individual State Qualifiers: 4. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay; 16. Ben Clark, St. John’s Jesuit
Complete Results

Girls
3. Notre Dame Academy 110, 12. Clay 319, 14. Findlay 356, 15. St. Ursula Academy 381, 16. Whitmer 433
Individual State Qualifiers: 1. Haley Hess, Clay
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Tiffin
(Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.)
Boys
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls: 4. Central Catholic 181
Complete Results

2015 TRAC Boys Cross Country All-Conference Teams

trac_crosscountry_150TRAC Runner of the Year: Isaiah Gaines – Findlay

First Team
Isaiah Gaines – Senior – Findlay
Mitch Kaiser – Senior – St. Francis
Ben Clark – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Zac Baugh – Senior – St. Francis
Jake Barnes – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Brady Stevens – Junior – St. Francis
Matt Kuyken – Sophomore – Fremont Ross

Second Team
Vamsi Chodisetty – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Joshua Kneisel – Senior – Whitmer
Nathan Cousino – Sophomore – Whitmer
Owen Starkweather – Junior – Fremont Ross
Dominic Bier – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Adam Burns – Senior – Clay
Nick Lehmkuhl – Junior – St. Francis

Honorable Mention
Adam Farthing – Junior – St. John’s Jesuit
Matt Lagassa – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Cory Chovan – Junior – St. John’s Jesuit
Christopher Schuster – Junior – Whitmer
Xavier Reamer – Senior – Toledo C.C.
Jordan Halliday – Sophomore – Findlay
Rhett Patterson – Junior – Findlay

2015 TRAC Girls Cross Country All-Conference Teams

trac_crosscountry_150TRAC Runner of the Year: Haley Hess – Clay

First Team
Haley Hess – Senior – Clay
Stephanie Sherman – Senior – Notre Dame Academy
Madeline Vining – Freshman – Notre Dame Academy
Anna Kovacs – Sophomore – Central Catholic
Cassidi Lovell – Senior – Fremont Ross
Meghan Hanenkrath – Senior – Central Catholic
Jenna Beakas – Sophomore – St. Ursula Academy

Second Team
Michaela Dray – Junior – Notre Dame Academy
Claire Short – Freshman – Findlay
Bridget Siebenaller – Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
Kim Hetrick – Junior – Fremont Ross
Katie Corbin – Freshman – Findlay
Sydney Hess – Junior – Clay
Hannah Hess – Senior – Clay

Honorable Mention
Alex Matus – Senior – Central Catholic
Angil Duran – Senior – St. Ursula Academy
Caitlyn Kuecher – Junior – Clay
Jamie Lenart – Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
Courtney Thebes – Senior – St. Ursula Academy
Jillian Schaefer – Senior – Notre Dame Academy
Katherine Wilson – Junior – Findlay

By |2015-10-26T22:48:36-04:00October 26th, 2015|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Cross Country Girls, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2015 TRAC Girls Cross Country All-Conference Teams

10/24 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

ohsaa_150Division I Oregon District – 1
Four (4) teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top sixteen (16) positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin
Boys: 2. Findlay 75, 4. Whitmer 116, 8. Clay 213, 11. Lima Senior 319
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 12. Adam Burns, Clay
Complete Results

Girls: 2. Findlay 87, 4. Whitmer 123, 7. Fremont Ross 166, Lima Senior NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 7. Kim Hetrick, Fremont Ross; 9. Cassidi Lovell, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Division I Oregon District – 2
Four (4) teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top sixteen (16) positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin
Boys: 1. St. John’s Jesuit 38, 2. St. Francis de Sales 41, 6. Fremont Ross 154
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 6. Matt Kuyken, Fremont Ross; 16. Owen Starkweather, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Girls: 1. Notre Dame Academy 43, 3. Clay 70, 4. St. Ursula Academy 111
Individual Regional Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results

Division II Napoleon District
Four (4) teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top sixteen (16) positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
Boys: 6. Central Catholic 175
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 12.Xavier Reamer, Central Catholic
Complete Results

Girls: 1. Central Catholic 44
Complete Results

2015 TRAC Cross Country Championships

trac_crosscountry_150Boys
1. St. John’s Jesuit 43, 2. St. Francis de Sales 50, 3. Findlay 87, 4. Whitmer 93, 5. Fremont Ross 128, 6. Central Catholic 162, 7. Clay 166, 8. Lima Senior 243
Individual TRAC Champion: Isaiah Gaines, Findlay
Complete Varsity Results | Junior High

Girls
1. Notre Dame Academy 41, 2. Clay 67, 3. Central Catholic 88, 4. Findlay 96, 5. St. Ursula Academy 98, 6. Whitmer 149, 7. Fremont Ross 151, 8. Lima Senior NTS
Individual TRAC Champion: Haley Hess, Clay
Complete Varsity Results | Junior High

10/3 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150Midwest Meet of Champions
Boys (22 teams)
9. St. John’s Jesuit 215
Complete Individual Results

Eagle Invitational
Boys D1 (16 teams)
3. Whitmer 88, 6. Findlay 215, 7. Fremont Ross 221, 11. Central Catholic 290, 14. Clay 340
Complete Individual Results

Girls D1 (16 teams)
2. Notre Dame Academy 83, 4. Clay 128, 6. Findlay 174, 7. St. Ursula Academy 176, 10. Whitmer 265, 11. Central Catholic 268, 12. Fremont Ross 320
Complete Individual Results

Kalida Wildcat Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
16. Lima Senior 396
Complete Individual Results

 

9/26 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150Cardinal Stritch Invitational
Boys Red Division (18 teams)
2. St. Francis de Sales 104, 4. Whitmer 120, 9. Fremont Ross 257
Complete Individual Results

Girls Red Division (17 teams)
1. St. Ursula Academy 72, 5. Whitmer 176, 8. Notre Dame Academy 222, 9. Fremont Ross 241
Complete Individual Results

Yellowjacket Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
9. Lima Senior 238
Complete Individual Results

 

9/19 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150O-G Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue Division (18 teams)
17. Lima Senior 506
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls Blue Division (13 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Chet Sullwold Invitational
Boys (11 teams)
1. St. John’s Jesuit 48, 2. St. Francis de Sales 67, 3. Findlay 131, 10. Central Catholic 268
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls (12 teams)
2. Notre Dame Academy 62, 5. Central Catholic 130, 6. Findlay 139
Team Results | Individual Results

Myron Cline Invitational
Boys Division I-II (9 teams)
3. Fremont Ross 80
Complete Results

Girls Division I-II (8 teams)
6. Fremont Ross 143
Complete Results

Fayette Invite
Girls (9 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 62
Complete Results

9/12 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (11 teams)
11. Lima Senior 336
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (9 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Girls Division I – A (36 teams)
12. Notre Dame Academy 326, 29. Clay 674
Complete Results

Boys Division I – A (43 teams)
6. St. John’s Jesuit 263, 10. St. Francis de Sales 345, 26. Findlay 698, 43. Clay 1212
Complete Results

Girls Division I – B (42 teams)
5. Findlay 228, 7. St. Ursula Academy 247, 11. Whitmer 372, 30. Fremont Ross 780, 33. Notre Dame Academy 841
Complete Results

Boys Division I – B (43 teams)
4. Whitmer 199, 10. St. John’s Jesuit 324, 16. St. Francis de Sales 453, 20. Fremont Ross 510
Complete Results

 

 

9/5 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150Otsego Invitational
Boys (14 teams)
3. Whitmer 78
Complete Results

Girls (10 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 63, 3. Whitmer 67
Complete Results

Grove Invitational
Boys Big Schools Division (25 teams)
4. Findlay 121
Complete Results

Girls Big Schools Division (16 teams)
2. Findlay 88
Complete Results

Ashland Invite
Division I Boys (22 teams)
13. Fremont Ross 347
Complete Results

Division I Girls (16 teams)
11. Fremont Ross 339
Complete Results

By |2015-09-06T00:48:25-04:00September 5th, 2015|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 9/5 Cross Country Results

8/29 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150Norm Bray XC Invite
D1 Boys (8 teams)
1. St. John’s Jesuit 26, 3. Whitmer 82, 5. Fremont Ross 137, 7. Central Catholic 164
Complete Results

D1 Girls (7 teams)
1. Notre Dame Academy 33, 2. Central Catholic 59, 3. Whitmer 87, 6. Fremont Ross 155
Complete Results

Rotary Cross Country Invite
Boys Green (9 teams)
9. Lima Senior 262
Complete Results

Girls Green (9 teams)
Lima Senior no team score
Complete Results

Panther Run to Fun
D1 Boys (5 teams)
2. St. Francis de Sales 51
Complete Results

Defiance Early Bird Invitational
Girls (18 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 90
Complete Results

Go to Top