2014 TRAC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

trac_girlssoccer_150TRAC Player of the Year: Karleigh Clere – Sophomore – Clay
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Olivia Hornyak – Sophomore – Clay
TRAC Coach of the Year: Scott Wamer – Clay

First Team
Katie Kovacs – Junior – Central Catholic
Reagan Clark – Freshman – Clay
Karleigh Clere – Sophomore – Clay
Sami Heintschel – Sophomore – Clay
Sydney Hess – Sophomore – Clay
Olivia Hornyak – Sophomore – Clay
Elizabeth Alexander – Senior – Findlay
Amanda Kovaleski – Senior – Findlay
Halle McCleave – Senior – Findlay
Dena Deeb – Junior – Notre Dame Academy
Kate Foster – Senior – Notre Dame Academy
Halee Roberts – Junior – Notre Dame Academy
Grace Donnelly – Junior – St. Ursula Academy
Jordyn Greer – Junior – St. Ursula Academy

Second Team
Mackenzie Kreinbrink – Sophomore – Central Catholic
Rachel Kuecher – Senior – Clay
Kara Simon – Senior – Clay
Alex Vartorella – Sophomore – Clay
Sierra Perry – Junior – Findlay
Marissa Winthrow – Junior – Findlay
Brina Hrynciw – Senior – Fremont Ross
Kyleigh Twining – Senior – Lima Senior
Mady Parks – Senior – Notre Dame Academy
Ashley Zenker – Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
Allie Farrell – Senior – St. Ursula Academy
Danielle Clear – Junior – St. Ursula Academy
Payton Sullivan – Freshman – St. Ursula Academy
Bailey Kurdys – Sophomore – Whitmer

Honorable Mention
Maggie Buchele – Senior – Central Catholic
Heidi Mendoza – Senior – Central Catholic
Katie Spalding – Senior – Central Catholic
Alyssa Heck – Senior – Clay
Hannah Jehany – Sophomore – Clay
Jenna Kidd – Senior – Clay
Alexis Gray – Senior – Findlay
Jenna Marie Hohman – Junior – Findlay
Kylee Rudolph – Senior – Findlay
Darby Collison – Junior – Fremont Ross
Cheyenne Samson – Sophomore – Fremont Ross
Brooke Strable – Senior – Fremont Ross
Honesti Cowan – Senior – Lima Senior
Taylor Lesh – Junior – Lima Senior
Taja Upshaw – Sophomore – Lima Senior
Lexa Bauer – Freshman – Notre Dame Academy
Sara Kusner – Junior – Notre Dame Academy
Julia Spenser – Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
Tori Jeffries – Junior – St. Ursula Academy
Amy King – Sophomore – St. Ursula Academy
Lindsey Urbaniak – Senior – St. Ursula Academy
Reilly Mee – Freshman – Whitmer
Nicole Mills – Junior – Whitmer
Alex Ries – Sophomore – Whitmer

2014 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision I

Findlay District (Clay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy)

Division I District Championship at Findlay
Sylvania Northview 2 Notre Dame Academy 1 (Shootout)

Division I District Semifinals at Findlay
Notre Dame Academy 2 Clay 1, 2OT
Sylvania Northview 2 St. Ursula Academy 1

Division I Sectional Championships
Clay 7 Bowsher 0
Notre Dame Academy 7 Springfield 1
St. Ursula Academy 5 Lima Senior 0
Sylvania Northview 7 Fremont Ross 0

Sylvania District (Findlay, Whitmer)

Division I District Semifinal at Sylvania Northview
Anthony Wayne 3 Findlay 0

Division I Sectional Championships
Findlay 11 Toledo Start 0
Anthony Wayne 9 Whitmer 0

Division II

Millbury District (Central Catholic)

Division II Sectional Championship
Wauseon 2 Central Catholic 0

10/15 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision I Sectional Championships
Clay 7 Bowsher 0
Notre Dame Academy 7 Springfield 1
St. Ursula Academy 5 Lima Senior 0
Sylvania Northview 7 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Championships
Findlay 11 Toledo Start 0
Anthony Wayne 9 Whitmer 0

Division II Sectional Championship
Wauseon 2 Central Catholic 0

 

Go to Top