2014 TRAC Boys Soccer All-Conference Teams

trac_boyssoccer_150TRAC Player of the Year: Camden Buescher – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Jarrett Karalfa – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
TRAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Bill Geaman – Findlay & Sean Kaighin – Clay

First Team
Jack Perry – Junior – Central Catholic
Gabe Mendoza – Senior – Clay
Justin Allsop – Junior – Findlay
Mason Hill – Senior – Findlay
Alexander Majors – Junior – Findlay
Nate Domiray – Senior – Fremont Ross
Alex Ehora – Senior – Lima Senior
Colin Clarke – Junior – St. Francis de Sales
Jake Micham – Senior – St. Francis de Sales
Kegan Winkler – Junior – St. Francis de Sales
Camden Buescher – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Johnathon Cooper – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Jarrett Karalfa – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Matthew Pinkleman – Junior – St. John’s Jesuit

Second Team
Dan Tracey – Senior – Central Catholic
Curtis Newell – Senior – Central Catholic
Henrique Lucas – Junior – Clay
Jarett Lewis – Junior – Findlay
Pace Thomas – Freshman – Findlay
Levi VanDerMolen – Senior – Findlay
Steven Blodgett – Junior – Fremont Ross
Taylor Mericle – Senior – Lima Senior
Daniel Kenner – Senior – St. Francis de Sales
Ben Zepp – Senior – St. Francis de Sales
Zachary Buescher – Sophomore – St. John’s Jesuit
Colin Doyle – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Zachery Roller – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Nick Lewandowski – Senior – Whitmer

Honorable Mention
Andrew Bishop – Freshman – Central Catholic
Conner Byington – Junior – Central Catholic
Daniel Doster – Senior – Central Catholic
Landon Bleau – Junior – Clay
Noah Graham – Junior – Clay
Zach Groll – Freshman – Clay
Aaron Elchert – Junior – Findlay
Brandon Gault – Senior – Findlay
Ryan Montgomery – Junior – Findlay
Trent Bishop – Sophomore – Fremont Ross
Jared Fox – Sophomore – Fremont Ross
James Gibson – Sophomore – Fremont Ross
Colton Fry – Freshman – Lima Senior
Calab Grundisch – Sophomore – Lima Senior
Hunter Vermillion – Senior – Lima Senior
Jad Awad – Sophomore – St. Francis de Sales
Jake Glancey – Sophomore – St. Francis de Sales
Logan McNamara – Senior – St. Francis de Sales
Ben Hoste – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Zachary Neenan – Sophomore – St. John’s Jesuit
Jason Wheeler – Junior – St. John’s Jesuit
Hassan Osman – Senior – Whitmer
Will Ridener – Senior – Whitmer
Brandan Westrick – Junior – Whitmer

2014 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision I

Findlay District (Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, St. Francis de Sales)

Division I District Semifinal at Findlay
Anthony Wayne 1 St. Francis de Sales 0
Springfield 2 Findlay 1, OT

Division I Sectional Championship at St. Francis de Sales
St. Francis de Sales 9 Mansfield Senior 0

Division I Sectional Championship at Findlay
Findlay 15 Toledo Waite 0

Division I Sectional Championship at Springfield
Springfield 9 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Semifinal at St. Francis de Sales
St. Francis de Sales 9 Clay 1

Sylvania District (Lima Senior, St. John’s Jesuit, Whitmer)

Division I District Championship at Sylvania Southview
Perrysburg 1 St. John’s Jesuit 0, Shootout 4-3

Division I District Semifinal at Sylvania Southview
St. John’s Jesuit 2 Sylvania Northview 1, Shootout (6-5)

Division I Sectional Championship at St. John’s Jesuit
St. John’s Jesuit 7 Lima Senior 1

Division I Sectional Championship at Sylvania Northview
Sylvania Northview 7 Whitmer 0

Division I Sectional Semifinal at Bowsher
Lima Senior 2 Bowsher 1

Division II

Toledo District (Central Catholic)

Division II Sectional Semifinal at Central Catholic
Wauseon 1 Central Catholic 0, OT

10/13 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision I Sectional Semifinal at St. Francis de Sales
St. Francis de Sales 9 Clay 1

Division I Sectional Semifinal at Bowsher
Lima Senior 2 Bowsher 1

Division II Sectional Semifinal at Central Catholic
Wauseon 1 Central Catholic 0, OT

By |2014-10-15T23:14:32-04:00October 13th, 2014|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores, Soccer Boys, St. Francis de Sales Knights|Comments Off on 10/13 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals
Go to Top