2014-2015 TRAC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

trac_boysbasketball_150TRAC Player of the Year: Myles Copeland – St. John’s Jesuit
TRAC Coach of the Year: Ed Heintschel – St. John’s Jesuit

First Team
Marcus Winters – Senior – Central Catholic
Xavier Simpson – Junior – Lima Senior
Dontay Ellison – Senior – St. Francis de Sales
Myles Copeland – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Gabe Kynard – Junior – St. John’s Jesuit
Montrece Collins – Junior – Whitmer

Second Team
Jermiah Braswell – Senior – Central Catholic
Kyle Nunn – Sophomore – Findlay
Elijay Pughsley – Senior – Lima Senior
Jaylin Thomas – Junior – Lima Senior
Kaleb Vaughn – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Sam Hickey – Junior – Whitmer

Honorable Mention
Jerry Moore III – Senior – Central Catholic
Steven Nguyen – Junior – Clay
Josh Riss – Sophomore – Clay
Grant Niswander – Senior – Findlay
Chase Miller – Junior – Findlay
Rico Stafford – Junior – Lima Senior
Ruben Flowers – Junior – Lima Senior
Grant McConnell – Senior – Fremont Ross
James Wright – Senior – Fremont Ross
Devon Beale – Junior – St. Francis de Sales
John Burnham – Sophomore – St. Francis de Sales
Aaron Thompson – Junior – St. John’s Jesuit
Travis Sanders – Junior – Whitmer
D.J. Triplett – Sophomore – Whitmer

2015 AP Ohio Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams

AP LogoDivision I All-Ohio Teams
First Team: Xavier Simpson, Lima Senior (Division I Co-Player of the Year)
Second Team: Myles Copeland, St. John’s Jesuit
Honorable Mention: Marcus Winters, Central Catholic

Complete Division I All-Ohio Teams

By |2015-03-24T08:52:05-04:00March 24th, 2015|Basketball Boys, Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, TRAC|Comments Off on 2015 AP Ohio Boys Basketball All-Ohio Teams

2015 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision I
Akron Regional
Lima Senior, St. John’s Jesuit
Division I Regional Championship at University of Akron
Lakewood St. Edward 50 Lima Senior 42

Division I Regional Semifinal at University of Toledo
Lima Senior 62 St. John’s Jesuit 41

Findlay District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Whitmer
District Championship
Lima Senior 75 Ashland 61

District Semifinal
Lima Senior 45 Findlay 32

Lexington Sectional
Anthony Wayne 74 Clay 55

Otsego Sectional
Lima Senior 54 Fremont Ross 42
Findlay 45 Mansfield Madison 34
Fremont Ross 62 Bowling Green 61, OT

Toledo District
Central Catholic, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit, Whitmer
District Championship
St. John’s Jesuit 57 Sylvania Southview 30

District Semifinal
St. John’s Jesuit 48 Central Catholic 46, 3 OT

Central Catholic Sectional
Holland Springfield 59 St. Francis de Sales 40

Waite Sectional
Central Catholic 43 Whitmer 41
St. John’s Jesuit 83 Bowsher 35
Whitmer 63 Start 25

Go to Top