TSJ_TRAC-All-Sports-PhotoThe St. John’s Jesuit High School (SJJ) Titans have won their third straight Three Rivers Athletic Conference (TRAC) All Sports Award. Out of a possible ten sports, SJJ won seven conference titles. The Titans won conference titles in Baseball, Basketball, Cross Country, Golf, Soccer, Tennis and Track/Field. In addition, Basketball, Golf, Tennis and Track/Field won District Titles, while Golf and Tennis both reached the State Tournament.

Representing their sport are members of the Class of 2016: Baseball – Sam McClurg (Sylvania), Basketball – Gabe Kynard (Holland), Crew – Austin Buck (Sylvania), Cross Country – Jake Barnes (Maumee), Football – Sean Rattay (Monclova), Golf – Logan Hodak (Maumee), Hockey – Hayden Wyper (Maumee), Lacrosse – Matt Padanilam (Holland), Soccer – Charlie Baumgartner (Maumee), Swimming & Diving – Robert DiSalle (Sylvania), Tennis – Rajeev Laungani (Sylvania), Track/Field – Corey Pargo (Toledo 43613) and Wrestling – Brendan O’Brien (Perrysburg).

Picture Caption: Class of 2016 athletes that helped St. John’s Jesuit earn the TRAC All Sports Trophy for the third year in a row: (left to right) front: Sean Rattay, Charlie Baumgartner, Matt Padanilam, Gabe Kynard center: Brendan O’Brien, Austin Buck, Robert DiSalle, Corey Pargo back: Hayden Wyper, Rajeev Laungani, Logan Hodak, Sam McClurg, Jake Barnes

2014-15 TRAC Boys All Sports Award

SchoolFootballGolfSoccerCross CountryBasketballWrestlingSwimming & DivingBaseballTrackTennisTotal
1. St. John's Jesuit387.33895599972.33
2. Findlay467.33454657755.33
3. Central Catholic9345671.574349.5
4. St. Francis de Sales157.33641962647.33
5. Fremont Ross62322.56725540.5
6. Clay245319441437
7. Whitmer61112.531.562226
8. Lima Senior6-2-72313125