Loading...

TRAC Softball

//TRAC Softball
TRAC Softball2018-07-11T23:18:39-04:00

Historical TRAC Softball Standings

2019 TRAC Softball Standings

SchoolTRAC Record
1. Clay12-2
1. Whitmer12-2
3. Findlay10-4
4. Notre Dame Academy8-6
4. St. Ursula Academy8-6
6. Fremont Ross4-10
7. Central Catholic2-12
8. Lima Senior0-14

TRAC Softball All-Conference Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

OHSFSCA All-Ohio Softball Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015

OHSFSCA State Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015

OHSAA State Tournament Brackets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015

OHSAA Softball All-Time State Tournament Results

All-Time TRAC Softball Team Results through 2018

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
Clay5507
Central Catholic1107
Notre Dame Academy1017
Whitmer1017
Fremont Ross0007
Findlay0007
Lima Senior0007
St. Ursula Academy0007

TRAC Softball News & Scores

2019 TRAC Softball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Co-Pitchers of the Year: Bri Pawlaczyk – Clay & Morgan Bowers – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Player of the Year: Tiffany Stevens – Clay
TRAC Coach of the Year: Brenda Radabaugh – Clay

1st Team
Catcher
Madison Munoz – Whitmer

Pitchers
Bri Pawlaczyk – Clay
Renae McDonald – Findlay
Morgan Bowers – St. Ursula Academy

Infielders
Tori Gallaher – Clay
Kallie Kramer – Findlay
Brooke Hoffman- St. Ursula Academy
Lillian Harris – Whitmer

Outfielders
Tiffany Stevens – Clay
Mychal Naylor – St. Ursula Academy
Madison Terry – Whitmer

Designated Player
Grace Smith – Clay

At Large
Bre Bolen – Findlay
Madison Yanez – Clay

2nd Team
Catchers
Paige Steinke – Findlay
Leah Klockowski – Notre Dame Academy

Pitchers
Caitlyn Kowalski – Notre Dame Academy
Tegan Wietrzykowski – Whitmer

Infielders
Mae Kennedy – Central Catholic
Kennedy Slovak – Clay
Leea Ibarra – Findlay
Kaylee Dodson – Fremont Ross
Madeline Miller – Notre Dame Academy

Outfielders
Megan Fischer – Central Catholic
Sam Ricard – Findlay
Kayla Rich – Fremont Ross

At Large
Madyson Zoltowski – Notre Dame Academy
Delise Vanderhorst – Whitmer

2019 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Clyde Regional
Clay

Bowling Green District
Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior

Maumee District
Clay, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Genoa District
Central Catholic

5/8 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Clay 16 Bowsher 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 30 Waite 0, 5 inn.

Division I Sectional Championship
Perrysburg 16 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Anthony Wayne 21 Lima Senior 0, 5 inn.

Division I Sectional Championship
Notre Dame Academy 12 Whitmer 7

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Ursula Academy 6 Southview 5