Loading...

TRAC Girls Track and Field

//TRAC Girls Track and Field
TRAC Girls Track and Field2018-07-11T23:23:42+00:00

Historical TRAC Girls Track & Field Standings

2018 TRAC Girls Track & Field Standings

SchoolTRAC Track & Field Championships
1. Lima Senior122
2. Whitmer108.5
3. Notre Dame Academy104
4. Central Catholic100
5. Fremont Ross78.83
6. St. Ursula Academy70.33
7. Clay44
8. Findlay35.33

TRAC Track & Field Championships: 2018 | 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC JV Track & Field Championships: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC Girls Track & Field All-Conference Teams: 2014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC Girls Track & Field All-Academic Awards: 2014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC Girls Track & Field Records

OHSAA State Track & Field Results

All Time TRAC Girls Track & Field Team Results through 2018

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
Notre Dame Academy5507
Clay1107
Lima Senior1107
Central Catholic0007
Findlay0007
Fremont Ross0007
St. Ursula Academy0007
Whitmer0007

TRAC Girls Track and Field News & Scores

2018 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

Division I State Track & Field Championships at The Ohio State University
Boys
7. Whitmer 21.5, 54. St. Francis de Sales 2
4×800 Meter Relay: 14. Whitmer (Jacob Harris/David Main/Isaac Burkart/Nathan Cousino)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer DNQ for Finals
4×200 Meter Relay: 7. St. Francis de Sales (Todd Bumphis/Joe Krause/Jamani Russell/Richard Corbitt)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 6. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer
800 Meter Run: 2. Nathan Cousino, Whitmer (State Runner-Up)
3200 Meter Run: 14. Jacob Harris, Whitmer
Pole Vault: 3. Tre Young, Whitmer; 4. Ben Scharf, Whitmer

Girls
15. Lima Senior 16
100 Meter Dash: 3. Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: Lima Senior (Deji’ona Shurelds Simpson/Suerethia Henderson/Corion McDonald-Gordon/Elyse Kelley) DNQ for Finals
200 Meter Dash: 3. Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior
Discus Throw: 5. Briana Wright, Lima Senior
High Jump: 12. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
Shot Put: 16. Briana Wright, Lima Senior

Complete Results

Division II State Track & Field Championships at The Ohio State University
Boys
57. Central Catholic 2
4×200 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Matthew Griffin/Michael Griffin/Dalin Morris/Randy Williams) DNQ for Finals
4×400 Meter Relay: 7. Central Catholic (Matthew Griffin/Michael Griffin/Dalin Morris/Jaylen Riven)
Shot Put: 11. Dallas Fields, Central Catholic

Girls
48. Central Catholic 4
1600 Meter Run: 5. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
High Jump: 9. Precious Darington, Central Catholic
Long Jump: 9. Simone Green, Central Catholic

Complete Results

2018 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division I Regional at Amherst
Top 4 plus 2 at-large for track events based on times Qualify for State
Boys
2. Whitmer 54, 9. St. Francis de Sales 25, 31. Fremont Ross 5.5
Boys State Qualifiers:
800 Meter Run: 1. Nathan Cousino, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: 4. Jacob Harris, Whitmer
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 2. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 2. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales (Todd Bumphis/Joe Krause/Jamani Russell/Richard Corbitt)
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Whitmer (Jacob Harris/David Main/Isaac Burkart/Nathan Cousino)
Pole Vault: 1. Ben Scharf, Whitmer; 4. Tre Young, Whitmer

Girls
3. Lima Senior 51, 18. Fremont Ross 11, 20. Notre Dame Academy 10, 27. Whitmer 5, 32. Findlay 1
Girls State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 1. Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior
200 Meter Dash: 1. Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Lima Senior (Deji’ona Shurelds Simpson/Suerethia Henderson/Corion McDonald-Gordon/Elyse Kelley)
High Jump: 4. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
Shot Put: 3. Briana Wright, Lima Senior
Discus Throw: 1. Briana Wright, Lima Senior

Complete Results

Division II Regional at Piqua
Top 4 plus 2 at-large for track events based on times Qualify for State
Boys
10. Central Catholic 23
Boys State Qualifiers:
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Central Catholic (Matthew Griffin/Michael Griffin/Dalin Morris/Randy Williams)
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Central Catholic (Matthew Griffin/Michael Griffin/Dalin Morris/Jaylen Riven)
Shot Put: 4. Dallas Fields, Central Catholic

Girls
6. Central Catholic 31
Girls State Qualifiers:
High Jump: 2. Precious Darington, Central Catholic
1600 Meter Run: 2. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
Long Jump: 2. Simone Green, Central Catholic

Complete Results

2018 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division I District at Findlay
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
5. Fremont Ross 48, 10. Findlay 37, 16. Lima Senior 2
Regional Qualifiers:
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Findlay (Cade McCaskey/Brandon Weyer/Parker Fetterman/William Bloomfield)
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Findlay (Keaton Rider/Tanner Rickle/Cade McCaskey/Micah Gremling)
400 Meter Dash: 4. Oliver Ellis, Fremont Ross
800 Meter Run: 1. Matthew Kuyken, Fremont Ross
200 Meter Dash: 4. Cade McCaskey, Findlay
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Fremont Ross (Oliver Ellis/Bryce McKinstry/Ka’Von Martin/Ivan Starkweather)
Discus Throw: 3. Jason Burling, Fremont Ross
High Jump: 1. Robbie Riffle, Findlay
Shot Put: 3. Jason Burling, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: 4. Keaton Jordan, Fremont Ross

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
3. Lima Senior 86, 5. Fremont Ross 65, 7. Findlay 50
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Findlay (Katie Corbin/Claire Short/Megan Casata/Olivia Sellers)
100 Meter Dash: 1. Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior; 2. Corion McDonald-Gordon, Lima Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Deji’ona Shurelds Simpson/Suerethia Henderson/Corion McDonald-Gordon/Elyse Kelley); 4. Fremont Ross (Janna Sutton/Ashanti Elkins/Kimora Rapp/Jazzele Lindsey)
400 Meter Dash: 2. Deji’ona Shurelds Simpson, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Itayia Harris, Lima Senior
800 Meter Run: 1. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 2. Katie Corbin, Findlay; 3. Megan Casata, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 1. Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Lima Senior (Ka’Niyah Stevens/India Benton/Deji’ona Shurelds Simpson/Elyse Kelley)
Discus Throw: 1. Briana Wright, Lima Senior
High Jump: 1. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross; 3. Lexie Layne, Findlay
Long Jump: 1. Lexie Layne, Findlay
Shot Put: 1. Briana Wright, Lima Senior; 2. Emma Jahns, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: 1. AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross; 3. Elaine Hohman, Findlay
Complete Results

Division I District at St. Francis de Sales
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
1. Whitmer 132.5, 3. St. Francis de Sales 95, 9. St. John’s Jesuit 25, 11. Clay 19
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Jacob Harris/David Main/Isaac Burkart/Nathan Cousino); 4. Clay (Hayden Dickerson/Marc Halley/Jacob Keilholz/Emilio Rendon)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer
100 Meter Dash: 2. Richard Corbitt, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Wisler Coulter, Whitmer; 4. Todd Bumphis, St. Francis de Sales
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales (Todd Bumphis/Joe Krause/Jamani Russell/Richard Corbitt)
1600 Meter Run: 3. David Main, Whitmer
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales (Todd Bumphis/RaShad Craig/Joe Krause/Richard Corbitt)
400 Meter Dash: 4. Jamani Russell, St. Francis de Sales
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer
800 Meter Run: 1. Nathan Cousino, Whitmer
200 Meter Dash: 2. Todd Bumphis, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Jordan Miles, Whitmer; 4. Richard Corbitt, St. Francis de Sales
3200 Meter Run: 1. Jacob Harris, Whitmer; 4. Andrew Schuster, St. Francis de Sales
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (James Cooper/Jacob Gladieux/Devin Gilliam/Nathan Cousino); 3. St. Francis de Sales (Jamani Russell/Josh King/Gabe Johnson/Joe Krause)
Discus Throw: 3. Jefferson Edwards, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Joseph Delvaux, Whitmer
High Jump: 3. Elijah Kimmons, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Christopher Uzoigwe, St. Francis de Sales
Long Jump: 4. Deveyous Terrell, Whitmer
Shot Put: 1. Jefferson Edwards, St. Francis de Sales; 2. Cavon Butler, Whitmer; 4. Drake Sturdevant, Whitmer
Pole Vault: 1. Tre Young, Whitmer; 2. Ben Scharf, Whitmer; 3. Tristan King, St. John’s Jesuit

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
2. Notre Dame Academy 85, 4. Whitmer 66, 7. Clay 45, 10. St. Ursula Academy 42
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Notre Dame Academy (Madeline Vining/Alana Okuley/Emily Vining/Lauryn Mick); 4. St. Ursula Academy (Jenna Beakas/Alyssa Heer/Demetra Pappas/Annie Bennett)
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Ariana Poteat, Notre Dame Academy; 4. Maureen Connelly, Notre Dame Academy
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Whitmer (NaJayia Whitman/Jenna Thomas/Victoria Harder/Sayler Shull)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Emily Vining, Notre Dame Academy
400 Meter Dash: 3. Isabella Mabry, Clay
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Ariana Poteat, Notre Dame Academy; 4. Emily Vining, Notre Dame Academy
800 Meter Run: 2. Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy
3200 Meter Run: 3. Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Notre Dame Academy (Victoria Miller/Lauryn Mick/Emily Vining/Mia Gardner)
Discus Throw: 2. Jordan Taylor, Whitmer; 3. Anna Rew, Clay
Long Jump: 1. Jenna Thomas, Whitmer
Shot Put: 3. Danshi Mitchell, Whitmer; 4. Dejah King, St. Ursula Academy
Pole Vault: 1. Mckenna Mee, Whitmer; 2. Sydnie Meinke, Clay; 3. Reilly Mee, Whitmer
Complete Results: Finals | Heats

Division II District at Defiance
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
5. Central Catholic 63
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 1. Randy Williams, Central Catholic
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 3. Raquan Lowry, Central Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 3. Dalin Morris, Central Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Matthew Griffin/Michael Griffin/Dalin Morris/Randy Williams)
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Matthew Griffin/Michael Griffin/Dalin Morris/Jaylen Riven)
Long Jump: 2. Randy Williams, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 2. Dallas Fields, Central Catholic

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
1. Central Catholic 84
Regional Qualifiers:
200 Meter Dash: 3. Simone Green, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 4. Kate Ellis, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: 2. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
1600 Meter Run: 1. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Traci Cross/Maria Horn/Dennaysha Murrey-Purifie/Ellie Hire)
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Kate Ellis/Alexa Denko/Simone Green/Ellie Hire)
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Anna Kovacs/Kate Ellis/Simone Green/Ellie Hire)
High Jump: 1. Precious Darington, Central Catholic; 3. Alexa Denko, Central Catholic
Long Jump: 3. Simone Green, Central Catholic
Complete Results

2018 TRAC Track & Field Championships

Boys
1. Whitmer 179, 2. St. Francis de Sales 121, 3. Fremont Ross 103, 4. Findlay 82, 5. Central Catholic 62, 6. St. John’s Jesuit 55, 7. Clay 46, 8. Lima Senior 12

Girls
1. Lima Senior 122, 2. Whitmer 108.5, 3. Notre Dame Academy 104, 4. Central Catholic 100, 5. Fremont Ross 78.83, 6. St. Ursula Academy 70.33, 7. Clay 44, 8. Findlay 35.33

Complete Results

Individual TRAC Champions
Boys
100 Meter Dash: Richard Corbitt, St. Francis de Sales
110 Meter Hurdles: Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer
200 Meter Dash: Todd Bumphis, St. Francis de Sales
300 Meter Hurdles: Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer
400 Meter Dash: Oliver Ellis, Fremont Ross
800 Meter Run: Nathan Cousino, Whitmer
1600 Meter Run: Nathan Cousino, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: Jacob Harris, Whitmer
4×100 Meter Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Todd Bumphis/RaShad Craig/Joe Krause/Richard Corbitt)
4×200 Meter Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Todd Bumphis/Joe Krause/Richard Corbitt/Jamani Russell)
4×400 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Matthew Griffin/Michael Griffin/Dalin Morris/Jaylen Riven)
4×800 Meter Relay: Whitmer (Jacob Harris/Noah Feudi/Isaac Burkart/Nathan Cousino)
High Jump: Bryce McKinstry, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: Ben Scharf, Whitmer
Long Jump: Deveyous Terrell, Whitmer
Discus Throw: Jefferson Edwards, St. Francis de Sales
Shot Put: Jefferson Edwards, St. Francis de Sales

Girls
100 Meter Dash: Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior
100 Meter Hurdles: Mariah Hopings, Whitmer
200 Meter Dash: Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles: Itayia Harris, Lima Senior
400 Meter Dash: Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior
800 Meter Run: Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
1600 Meter Run: Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy
3200 Meter Run: Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy
4×100 Meter Relay: Lima Senior (Itayia Harris/Suerethia Henderson/Elyse Kelley/Corion McDonald-Gordon)
4×200 Meter Relay: Lima Senior (Deji’ona Shurelds Simpson/Corion McDonald-Gordon/Ka’Niyah Stevens/Elyse Kelley)
4×400 Meter Relay: Lima Senior (Ka’Niyah Stevens/India Benton/Deji’ona Shurelds Simpson/Elyse Kelley)
4×800 Meter Relay: Notre Dame Academy (Madeline Vining/Bridget Siebenaller/Emily Vining/Lauryn Mick)
High Jump: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross
Long Jump: Mariah Hopings, Whitmer
Discus Throw: Briana Wright, Lima Senior
Shot Put: Briana Wright, Lima Senior

Whitmer Boys Track & Field – 2018 TRAC Champions

 

 

 

Lima Senior Girls Track & Field – 2018 TRAC Champions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 JV TRAC Championships
Boys
1. Whitmer 156, 2. St. Francis de Sales 155, 3. Findlay 94, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 87, 5. Fremont Ross 67.5, 6. Central Catholic 42, 7. Clay 29.5

Girls
1. Whitmer 149, 2. Notre Dame Academy 124, 3. Findlay 110, 4. St. Ursula Academy 100, 5. Fremont Ross 43, 6. Central Catholic 41, 7. Clay 28

Complete Results

5/4 Track & Field Results

Eagle Invitational
Boys (6 teams): 1. St. Francis de Sales 109, 5. Clay 67, 6. Central Catholic 56
Girls (7 teams): 3. Central Catholic 100, 6. Clay 39, 7. St. Ursula Academy 13
Complete Results

Cooper Tire Invite
Boys (8 teams): 3. Findlay 120.66, 8. Lima Senior 28
Girls (9 teams): 1. Lima Senior 137, 4. Findlay 67, 7. St. Ursula Academy 59.5,
Complete Results

Oak Harbor Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 6. St. John’s Jesuit 46
Complete Results

4/27 Track & Field Results

Knight Relays
Boys (16 teams): 1. Whitmer 135, 2. St. Francis de Sales 89, 6. Central Catholic 48, 9. Clay 32, 10. St. John’s Jesuit 29, 15. Findlay 21
Complete Results

Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 5. Lima Senior 48
Girls (8 teams): 7. Lima Senior 19
Complete Results

Marion Night Invitational
Boys (14 teams): 9. Fremont Ross 37
Girls (15 teams): 6. Fremont Ross 53
Complete Results

Nancy Erme Relays
Girls Gold (8 teams): 1. Whitmer 132, 2. Notre Dame Academy 122.5, 5. Central Catholic 70, 7. Clay 55, 8. Findlay 41
Girls Blue (8 teams): 4. St. Ursula Academy 88
Complete Results

4/24 Track & Field Results

Findlay Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Findlay 92, 2. McComb 28, 3. Liberty-Benton 16
Girls: 1. Findlay 95, 2. McComb 23, 3. Liberty-Benton 14
Complete Results

Fremont Ross Quad Meet
Boys: Clay, Fremont Ross, St. Francis de Sales, St. Joseph
Girls: Clay, Fremont Ross, St. Ursula Academy, St. Joseph
Complete Results

4/10 Track & Field Results

Findlay Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Findlay 72, 2. Defiance 69, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 34
Girls: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 61.5, 2. Defiance 57, 3. Findlay 56.5
Complete Results

Whitmer Dual-Meet
Boys: 1. Whitmer 104, 2. St. Francis de Sales 17
Girls: 1. St. Ursula Academy 83, 2. Whitmer 41
Complete Results