Loading...
TRAC Boys Track and Field2022-03-15T15:59:17-04:00

Historical TRAC Boys Track & Field Standings

2022 TRAC Boys Track & Field Standings

SchoolTRAC Track & Field Championships
1. Findlay142
2. St. John's Jesuit137
3. St. Francis de Sales92
4. Whitmer90
5. Central Catholic85
6. Fremont Ross74
7. Clay20
8. Lima Senior17

TRAC Track & Field Championships: 202120192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC JV Track & Field Championships: 202120192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC Boys Track & Field All-Conference Teams: 2014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC Boys Track & Field All-Academic Awards: 2014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC Boys Track & Field Records

OHSAA State Track & Field Results

All-Time TRAC Boys Track & Field Team Results through 2021

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
Whitmer6609
St. John's Jesuit2209
Findlay1109
Central Catholic0009
Clay0009
Fremont Ross0009
Lima Senior0009
St. Francis de Sales0009

TRAC Boys Track and Field News & Scores

5/21 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division I District at Findlay
Boys
First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional at Findlay
1. Findlay 118, 5. Fremont Ross 54.5, 13. Lima Senior 12
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Israel Moore, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 3. James Kemp, Fremont Ross
400 Meter Dash: 1. Ben Ireland, Findlay
800 Meter Run: 3. Ty Cordonnier, Findlay
1600 Meter Run: 3. Adrian Stechschulte, Findlay
3200 Meter Run: none
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Zion Jackson, Lima Senior; 3. Jacob Barfell, Findlay
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Jacob Barfell, Findlay
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Fremont Ross (Jadrian Brown/Ricky Howard III/James Kemp/JD Moncrief); 4. Findlay (Alex Theis/Reese Little/Israel Moore/Avion Miles)
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Findlay (Alex Theis/Reese Little/Israel Moore/Ben Ireland)
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Findlay (Zack Doepker/Reese Little/Ben Ireland/Israel Moore)
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Findlay (Adrian Stechschulte/Benjamin Smith/Jevon Robertson/Ty Cordonnier)
High Jump: 2. Zack Doepker, Findlay; 3. Anthony Vann, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: 4. Easton Silva, Fremont Ross
Long Jump: 1. Avion Miles, Findlay; 2. Zack Doepker, Findlay
Shot Put: 2. Alex Menkhoff, Fremont Ross
Discus Throw: 3. Ethan Green, Fremont Ross

Girls
First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional at Findlay
1. Findlay 112, 4. Fremont Ross 68.5, 13. Lima Senior 14
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 1. Natalie Rakestraw, Findlay; 4. Briana Morrisette, Fremont Ross
200 Meter Dash: 1. Natalie Rakestraw, Findlay
400 Meter Dash: 4. Coryasia Owens, Lima Senior
800 Meter Run: none
1600 Meter Run: none
3200 Meter Run: none
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Makenna Englund, Fremont Ross
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Emalea Collins, Lima Senior
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Findlay (Elizabeth Laird/Hannah Ragland/Natalie Rakestraw/Katelyn Stechschulte); 3. Fremont Ross (Briana Morrisette/Jaden Rozelle/Makenna Englund/Allison Taylor)
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Fremont Ross (Briana Morrisette/Jasmin Heidelburg/Jadyn Rozzell/Makenna Englund); 3. Findlay (Elizabeth Laird/Hannah Ragland/Natalie Rakestraw/Katelyn Stechschulte)
4×400 Meter Relay: none
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Findlay (Karlee Dittman/Lizzy Lane/Katie Prusnek/Colette Seager)
High Jump: 1. Makenna Englund, Fremont Ross; 4. Lyndi Wolf, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: 1. Allison Taylor, Fremont Ross; 2. Makayla May, Findlay; 3. Jocelyn Barfell, Findlay
Long Jump: 1. Katelyn Stechschulte, Findlay; 3. Jadyn Rozzell, Fremont Ross
Shot Put: 1. Brianna Nichols, Findlay; 2. McKenna Hall, Findlay
Discus Throw: 1. Brianna Nichols, Findlay; 4. Cal Calhill, Fremont Ross

Complete Results

Division II District at Oak Harbor
Boys
First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional at Lexington
3. Central Catholic 98
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 1. Solomon King, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 1. Solomon King, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 1. Sam Lee, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: none
1600 Meter Run: none
3200 Meter Run: none
110 Meter Hurdles: 4. RJ Maddox, Central Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Josh Lee, Central Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Donovan Hooker/Jacob King/Josh Lee/Solomon King)
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Sam Lee/Jacob King/Josh Lee/Solomon King)
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Lance Washington Roscoe/Josh Lee/Jacob King/Sam Lee)
4×800 Meter Relay: none
High Jump: 1. Sam Lee, Central Catholic
Pole Vault: none
Long Jump: none
Shot Put: none
Discus Throw: none

Girls
First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional at Lexington
3. Central Catholic 92
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 1. Nyla King, Central Catholic; 3. Taylor Scribner, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 1. Tianna Davis, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 1. Mary Ellis, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: none
1600 Meter Run: none
3200 Meter Run: none
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Brooklyn Vaughn, Central Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jayla Watson, Central Catholic; 2. Brooklyn Vaughn, Central Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Tianna Davis/Taylor Scribner/Jara Johnson/Nyla King)
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Tianna Davis/Taylor Scribner/Mary Ellis/Nyla King)
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Jayla Watson/Tianna Davis/Brooklyn Vaughn/Mary Ellis)
4×800 Meter Relay: none
High Jump: none
Pole Vault: none
Long Jump: none
Shot Put: none
Discus Throw: none

Complete Results

5/20 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division I District at St. Francis de Sales
Boys
First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional at Findlay
1. St. John’s Jesuit 137, 2. St. Francis de Sales 97, 3. Whitmer 92, 10. Clay 22
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Dominic Marquette, Clay
200 Meter Dash: 1. Caleb Kelly, St. John’s Jesuit; 2. Dominic Marquette, Clay
400 Meter Dash: 1. Joseph Taylor, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Tre Green, St. John’s Jesuit
800 Meter Run: 1. Ethan Cope, St. Francis de Sales; 2. Duncan Borland, St. Francis de Sales
1600 Meter Run: 1. Ethan Cope, St. Francis de Sales
3200 Meter Run: 1. Logan Dykema, St. Francis de Sales; 2. Rylan Winkler, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Jakob Moon, St. John’s Jesuit
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ty Allen, Whitmer; 4. Harry Momolu, St. Francis de Sales
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ty Allen, Whitmer; 2. Caleb Root, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Avery Taylor, Whitmer
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Whitmer
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s Jesuit, 2. Whitmer
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s Jesuit, 2. St. Francis de Sales
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales
High Jump: 3. Julius Jackson, St. John’s Jesuit
Pole Vault: 1. Jacob Niedzwiecki, Whitmer; 2. Orion Gonzalez, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Zachary Espinoza, Whitmer
Long Jump: 2. Trey Miller, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Donte Moore, Whitmer
Shot Put: 1. Eyan Wilson, St. John’s Jesuit; 2. Kevin Hornbeak, Whitmer; 3. Tyler Babb, St. John’s Jesuit
Discus Throw: 1. Eyan Wilson, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Keyan Holston, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Bryce Keller, Whitmer

Girls
First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional at Findlay
3. Whitmer 89.5, 6. St. Ursula Academy 47, 7. Clay 45, 8. Notre Dame Academy 44.5
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Azurie Garrett, Whitmer
200 Meter Dash: 2. Khamani Jones, Whitmer
400 Meter Dash: 4. Grace Defoe, St. Ursula Academy
800 Meter Run: 1. Anna Steinmetz, St. Ursula Academy
1600 Meter Run: none
3200 Meter Run: 4. Aubrey Diller, St. Ursula Academy
100 Meter Hurdles: 4. Rebekah McVicker, Clay
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Azurie Garrett, Whitmer; 3. Makenna Langford, Clay
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. St. Ursula Academy
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. St. Ursula Academy, 4. Clay
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. St. Ursula Academy, 4. Notre Dame Academy
High Jump: 3. Kiana Nel, Notre Dame Academy
Pole Vault: 1. Liberty Baidel, Whitmer
Long Jump: none
Shot Put: 1. Lia Rivers, Whitmer; 2. Claire Lanzi, Whitmer; 3. Remy Hartford, Notre Dame Academy
Discus Throw: 1. Claire Lanzi, Whitmer; 4. Lily Coughlin, Clay

Complete Results

2022 TRAC Track & Field Championships

2022 TRAC Track & Field Championships at Whitmer
Boys
1. Findlay 142, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 137, 3. St. Francis de Sales 92, 4. Whitmer 90, 5. Central Catholic 85, 6. Fremont Ross 74, 7. Clay 20, 8. Lima Senior 17

Girls
1. Findlay 115, 2. Central Catholic 114, 3. Fremont Ross 91, 4. St. Ursula Academy 89, 5. Notre Dame Academy 88, 6. Whitmer 82, 7. Clay 55, 8. Lima Senior 21

Complete Results

TRAC Boys Individual Champions
100 Meter Dash: Solomon King, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: Solomon King, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: Ben Ireland, Findlay
800 Meter Run: Ethan Cope, St. Francis de Sales
1600 Meter Run: Ethan Cope, St. Francis de Sales
3200 Meter Run: Rylan Winkler, St. Francis de Sales
110 Meter Hurdles: Ty Allen, Whitmer
300 Meter Hurdles: Jacob Barfell, Findlay
4×100 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Donovan Hooker/Jacob King/Josh Lee/Solomon King)
4×200 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Sam Lee/Jacob King/Josh Lee/Solomon King)
4×400 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Josh Lee/Jacob King/Sam Lee/Lance Washington Roscoe)
4×800 Meter Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Duncan Borland/Dylan Gomez/Jameson Heck/Ethan Cope)
High Jump: Sam Lee, Central Catholic
Pole Vault: Jacob Niedzwiecki, Whitmer
Long Jump: Avion Miles, Findlay
Shot Put: Eyan Wilson, St. John’s Jesuit
Discus Throw: Eyan Wilson, St. John’s Jesuit

TRAC Girls Individual Champions
100 Meter Dash: Nyla King, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: Nyla King, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: Mary Ellis, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: Anna Steinmetz, St. Ursula Academy
1600 Meter Run: Anna Steinmetz, St. Ursula Academy
3200 Meter Run: Aubrey Diller, St. Ursula Academy
100 Meter Hurdles: Makenna Englund, Fremont Ross
300 Meter Hurdles: Jayla Watson, Central Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Tianna Davis/Nyla King/Jara Johnson/Taylor Scribner)
4×200 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Tianna Davis/Nyla King/Mary Ellis/Taylor Scribner)
4×400 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Tianna Davis/Jayla Watson/Brooklyn Vaughn/Mary Ellis)
4×800 Meter Relay: Notre Dame Academy (Lucile Kuh/Joelle Moore/Tessa Hoyt/Natalie Chryst)
High Jump: Makenna Englund, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: Allison Taylor, Fremont Ross
Long Jump: Jadyn Rozzell, Fremont Ross
Shot Put: Lia Rivers, Whitmer
Discus Throw: Brianna Nichols, Findlay

JV Results | JV Team Scores

4/12 Track & Field Results

Quad Meet at Findlay
Boys: 1. Findlay 116, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 60, 3. Defiance 52, 4. Kalida 28
Girls: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 82.5, 2. Findlay 64.5, 3. Kalida 57, 4. Defiance 52
Complete Results

Dual Meet at Clay
Boys: Clay 64, St. Francis de Sales 63
Girls: Clay 75, St. Ursula Academy 42
Complete Results

4/8 Track & Field Results

Whitmer Gold Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Whitmer 158, 2. St. Francis de Sales 125
Girls (8 teams): 3. Whitmer 89, 6. St. Ursula Academy 76.5, 8. Notre Dame Academy 60
Complete Results

Rossford Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 6. Clay 36
Girls (8 teams): 3. Clay 71
Complete Results

Duff Madaras Bobcat Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Findlay 143, 4. Fremont Ross 79
Girls (8 teams): 4. Findlay 84, 6. Fremont Ross 80
Complete Results

4/5 Track & Field Results

Dual at Whitmer
Boys: Whitmer 86.5, Bedford 27.5
Girls: Whitmer 75, Bedford 44
Complete Results

Dual at St. Francis de Sales
Boys: St. John’s Jesuit 61.5, St. Francis de Sales 54.5
Complete Results

Dual at Fremont Ross
Boys: Fremont Ross 120, Clay 16
Girls: Fremont Ross 98, Clay 39
Complete Results

Dual Meet at Findlay
Boys: Findlay 117 Bluffton 19
Girls: Findlay 131 Bluffton 1
Complete Results

9/4 Cross Country Scores

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (18 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 67, 5. Findlay 181, Lima Senior NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls Gray Division (14 teams)
4. Findlay 151, Lima Senior NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Mel Brodt High School Invitational
Boys Division I (12 teams)
6. St. John’s Jesuit 141, 9. Fremont Ross 233
Complete Results

Boys Division II & III (13 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls Division I (12 teams)
3. Notre Dame Academy 121, 10. Fremont Ross 242
Complete Results

Girls Division II & III (13 teams)
13. Central Catholic 175
Complete Results

Otsego Invitational
Girls (4 teams)
1. Whitmer 17
Complete Results

X&A Invite
Girls (6 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 66
Complete Results

2021 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

Division I State Track & Field Championships at Hilliard Darby
Boys
32. Findlay 8, 64. Whitmer 2.5, Clay 0
110 Meter Hurdles: 15. Ty Allen, Whitmer
100 Meter Dash: 6. Micah Gremling, Findlay
4×200 Meter Relay: 13. Findlay (Micah Gremling/Alex Theis/Elijah Baxter/Ben Ireland)
400 Meter Dash: 4. Ben Ireland, Findlay; 7. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer
200 Meter Dash: 15. Ben Ireland, Findlay
Long Jump: 12. Micah Gremling, Findlay
Pole Vault: 8. Jacob Niedzwiecki, Whitmer; 14. John Meinen, Whitmer; 15. Andrew Mawhorter, Clay

Girls
48. St. Ursula Academy 4, 55. Findlay 3, 71. Whitmer 1, Fremont Ross 0
4×200 Meter Relay: 10. Fremont Ross (Jadyn Rozzell/Ashanti Elkins/Kimora Rapp/Briana Morrisette)
4×100 Meter Relay: 14. Fremont Ross (Jadyn Rozzell/Ashanti Elkins/Nadia Kirksey/Briana Morrisette)
200 Meter Dash: 17. Khamani Jones, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: 5. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
Discus Throw: 6. Brianna Nichols, Findlay
Shot Put: 8. Lia Rivers, Whitmer
Pole Vault: 14. Allison Taylor, Fremont Ross

Complete Results

Division II State Track & Field Championships at Pickerington North
Girls
25. Central Catholic 8
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Central Catholic (Jara Johnson/Taylor Scribner/Traci Cross/Tianna Davis)
4×400 Meter Relay: 7. Central Catholic (Jatalia Barnes/Traci Cross/Brooklyn Vaughn/Mary Ellis)

Complete Results

5/29 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division II Regional at Lexington
Top 4 boys & girls in each event will qualify to State
Boys
20. Central Catholic 12
State Qualifiers:
none

Girls
7. Central Catholic 29
State Qualifiers:
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Jara Johnson/Taylor Scribner/Traci Cross/Tianna Davis)
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Central Catholic (Jatalia Barnes/Traci Cross/Brooklyn Vaughn/Mary Ellis)

Complete Results

May 29th, 2021|Categories: Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Scores, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Tags: |

5/28 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division I Regional at Amherst
Top 4 boys & girls in each event will qualify to State
Boys
3. Findlay 47, 6. Whitmer 34, 21. Clay 8, 32. St. Francis de Sales 3, 36. St. John’s Jesuit 1
State Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles: 4. Ty Allen, Whitmer
100 Meter Dash: 2. Micah Gremling, Findlay
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Findlay (Micah Gremling/Alex Theis/Elijah Baxter/Ben Ireland)
400 Meter Dash: 2. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer
200 Meter Dash: 3. Ben Ireland, Findlay

Girls
11. Fremont Ross 19, 23. Whitmer 9, 25. St. Ursula Academy 8
State Qualifiers:
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Fremont Ross (Jadyn Rozzell/Ashanti Elkins/Kimora Rapp/Briana Morrisette)
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Fremont Ross (Jadyn Rozzell/Ashanti Elkins/Nadia Kirksey/Briana Morrisette)
200 Meter Dash: 4. Khamani Jones, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: 2. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
Complete Results

5/22 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division I District Track & Field at Findlay
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst
Boys
1. Findlay 123, 7. Fremont Ross 40.5, 14. Lima Senior 9
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Findlay (Ty Cordonnier/Luke Reuille/Jevon Robertson/Adam Hellman)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Elijah Baxter, Findlay; 4. Jacob Barfell, Findlay
100 Meter Dash: 1. Micah Gremling, Findlay
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Findlay (Micah Gremling/Alex Theis/Elijah Baxter/Ben Ireland)
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Findlay (Alex Theis/Colin Jordan/Elijah Baxter/Avion Miles)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Ben Ireland, Findlay
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Elijah Baxter, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 1. Micah Gremling, Findlay; 2. Ben Ireland, Findlay
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Findlay (Jacob Barfell/Colin Jordan/Zach Doepker/Luke Reuille)
High Jump: 2. Anthony Vann, Fremont Ross; 3. Ben Ireland, Findlay; 4. Zach Doepker, Findlay
Long Jump: 2. Micah Gremling, Findlay; 4. Jourdyn Rawlins, Lima Senior
Pole Vault: 4. Easton Silva, Fremont Ross

Girls
1. Fremont Ross 106.5, 4. Findlay 78, 7. Lima Senior 48
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Fremont Ross (Evelyn Szymanowski/Allison Taylor/Adriane Halbisen/Mackenzie Smith); 4. Findlay (Emily Meier/Katie Prusnek/Karlee Dittman/Colette Seager)
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Makenna Englund, Fremont Ross
100 Meter Dash: 2. Briana Morrisette, Fremont Ross
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Fremont Ross (Briana Morrisette/Ashanti Elkins/Kimora Rapp/Jadyn Rozzell)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Evelyn Szymanowski, Fremont Ross
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Briana Morrisette/Nadia Kirksey/Ashanti Elkins/Jadyn Rozzell); 4. Findlay (Elizabeth Laird/Morgan Foos/Briona Thomas/Katelyn Stechschulte)
400 Meter Dash: 2. Dejiona Shurelds Simpson, Lima Senior; 3. Kimora Rapp, Fremont Ross
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Emalea Collins, Lima Senior
800 Meter Run: 4. Katie Prusnek, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 4. Ashanti Elkins, Fremont Ross
3200 Meter Run: 3. Evelyn Szymanowski, Fremont Ross
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Lima Senior (Aliah Bolden/Emalea Collins/Isis Love/Dejiona Shurelds Simpson)
Discus Throw: 1. Brianna Nichols, Findlay; 4. Cheyanne Bean, Lima Senior
High Jump: 1. Morgan Foos, Findlay; 3. Makenna Englund, Fremont Ross
Long Jump: 1. Jadyn Rozzell, Fremont Ross; 2. Briana Morrisette, Fremont Ross
Shot Put: 2. Brianna Nichols, Findlay; 3. Cheyanne Bean, Lima Senior
Pole Vault: 1. Allison Taylor, Fremont Ross; 2. Elaine Hohman, Findlay

Complete Results

Division II District Track & Field at Oak Harbor
First four boys & girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Lexington
Boys
5. Central Catholic 62
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Solomon King, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 3. Solomon King, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 1. Sam Lee, Central Catholic
110 Meter Hurdles: 3. RJ Maddox, Central Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Central Catholic (Donovan Hooker/Solomon King/Tae Shawn Johnson/Emerson Willis)
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Terrance Chatman/Sam Lee/Josh Lee/Donovan Hooker)
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Sam Lee/RJ Maddox/Josh Lee/Terrance Chatman)
High Jump: 1. Sam Lee, Central Catholic

Girls
4. Central Catholic 76
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Traci Cross, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 1. Traci Cross, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 1. Mary Ellis, Central Catholic
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Brooklyn Vaughn, Central Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Jayla Watson, Central Catholic; 3. Brooklyn Vaughn, Central Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Central Catholic (Jara Johnson/Taylor Scribner/Traci Cross/Tianna Davis)
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Jara Johnson/Tianna Davis/Jatalia Barnes/Mary Ellis)
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Jatalia Barnes/Traci Cross/Brooklyn Vaughn/Mary Ellis)

Complete Results

5/21 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division I District Track & Field at St. Francis de Sales
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst
Boys
1. St. John’s Jesuit 94, 2. Whitmer 89, 5. St. Francis de Sales 70.75, 6. Clay 55.75
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. St. Francis de Sales (Simon Leck/Ethan Cope/Dylan Gomez/Jackson Price)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ty Allen, Whitmer
100 Meter Dash: 1. Jordan Pettaway, Clay; 2. Dominic Marquette, Clay; 3. Erion Jordan, St. John’s Jesuit
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Clay (Christopher Niezgoda/Dominic Marquette/Owen Gibbs/Jordan Pettaway); 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Jordan Taylor/Blaise Beier/Joseph Taylor/Aaron Parks)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Ethan Cope, St. Francis de Sales
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Clay (Christopher Niezgoda/Dominic Marquette/Owen Gibbs/Jordan Pettaway); 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Jordan Taylor/Julius Jackson/Erion Jordan/Aaron Parks)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer; 3. Jamani Russell, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Joseph Taylor, St. John’s Jesuit
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Ty Allen, Whitmer; 3. Blaise Beier, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Josh Neary, St. Francis de Sales
800 Meter Run: none
200 Meter Dash: 1. Aaron Parks, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer; 4. Owen Gibbs, Clay
3200 Meter Run: 2. Rylan Winkler, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Tyler Sakowski, Whitmer
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Julius Jackson/Aaron Parks/Joseph Taylor/Blaise Beier); 4. St. Francis de Sales (Caleb Trent/Duncan Borland/Simon Leck/Jamani Russell)
Discus Throw: 3. Bryce Keller, Whitmer; 4. Blaise Beier, St. John’s Jesuit
High Jump: 3. Carsten Mayes, St. Francis de Sales
Long Jump: 1. Joe Stange, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer
Shot Put: 2. Eyan Wilson, St. John’s Jesuit
Pole Vault: 1. Jacob Niedzwiecki, Whitmer; 2. John Meinen, Whitmer; 3. Andrew Mawhorter, Clay

Girls
6. Whitmer 50, 8. St. Ursula Academy 44, 9. Notre Dame Academy 30.5, 10. Clay 24.5,
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. St. Ursula Academy (Anna Steinmetz/Demetra Pappas/Kylee Quicker/Annie Bennett); 4. Notre Dame Academy (Lucile Kuh/Natalie Chryst/Carissa Kolcun/Joelle Moore)
100 Meter Hurdles: none
100 Meter Dash: none
4×200 Meter Relay: none
1600 Meter Run: 3. Anna Steinmetz, St. Ursula Academy; 4. Kayla Mendoza, Whitmer
4×100 Meter Relay: none
400 Meter Dash: none
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Jaylynn Lewis, Clay
800 Meter Run: none
200 Meter Dash: 3. Khamani Jones, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: 1. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
4×400 Meter Relay: none
Discus Throw: 2. Claire Lanzi, Whitmer; 4. Lia Rivers, Whitmer
High Jump: none
Long Jump: none
Shot Put: 1. Lia Rivers, Whitmer; 4. Timberlin Wyse, Notre Dame Academy
Pole Vault: 4. Rebekah McVicker, Clay

Complete Results

2021 TRAC JV Track & Field Championships

2021 TRAC JV Track & Field Championships at St. Francis de Sales
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 188, 2. Findlay 152, 3. St. John’s Jesuit 144, 4. Whitmer 46, 5. Fremont Ross 37, 6. Clay 34

Girls
1. Findlay 163, 2. St. Ursula Academy 145, 3. Notre Dame Academy 103, 4. Whitmer 75, 5. Fremont Ross 52, 6. Clay 24

Complete Results

Go to Top