Loading...
TRAC Boys Track and Field2020-07-10T17:24:46-04:00

Historical TRAC Boys Track & Field Standings

2021 TRAC Boys Track & Field Standings

SchoolTRAC Track & Field Championships
1. Whitmer-
1. St. Francis de Sales-
1. Fremont Ross-
1. Central Catholic-
1. St. John's Jesuit-
1. Findlay-
1. Clay-
1. Lima Senior-

TRAC Track & Field Championships: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC JV Track & Field Championships: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC Boys Track & Field All-Conference Teams: 2014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC Boys Track & Field All-Academic Awards: 2014 | 2013 | 2012

TRAC Boys Track & Field Records

OHSAA State Track & Field Results

All-Time TRAC Boys Track & Field Team Results through 2019

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
Whitmer6608
St. John's Jesuit2208
Central Catholic0008
Clay0008
Findlay0008
Fremont Ross0008
Lima Senior0008
St. Francis de Sales0008

TRAC Boys Track and Field News & Scores

5/7 Track & Field Scores

Cooper Tire Invite
Boys (14 teams): 1. Findlay 157.5, 11. Lima Senior 17.5, 13. Findlay B 10
Girls (14 teams): 4. Findlay 91, 5. St. Ursula Academy 61, 11. Notre Dame Academy 20, 12. Lima Senior 13, 14. Findlay B 2
Complete Results

Eagle Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Whitmer 103, 4. St. Francis de Sales 74, 5. Central Catholic 69, 7. Clay 67
Girls (8 teams): 3. Whitmer 75, 5. Central Catholic 67, 6. Clay 61, 8. St. Ursula Academy 6
Complete Results

Oak Harbor Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 1. St. John’s Jesuit 123.5
Complete Results

4/30 Track & Field Scores

Knight Relays
Boys (15 teams): 1. St. John’s Jesuit 91, 2. Findlay 87, 4. Whitmer 69, 5. St. Francis de Sales 60, 10. Central Catholic 39, 13. Clay 31
Complete Results

Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 5. Lima Senior 48
Girls (8 teams): 3. Lima Senior 103
Complete Results

Nancy Erme Relays
Girls Gold (7 teams): 3. Findlay 107, 4. Whitmer 87, 5. Clay 78, 7. Notre Dame Academy 37
Girls Blue (8 teams): 2. St. Ursula Academy 127
Complete Results

4/27 Track & Field Scores

Tri-Meet at Fremont Ross
Boys: 1. St. John’s Jesuit 74, 2. Fremont Ross 61
Girls: 1. Fremont Ross 98, 2. Notre Dame Academy 39
Complete Results

Dual-Meet at Whitmer
Boys: 1. Whitmer 71, 2. Clay 57
Girls: 1. Whitmer 78, 2. Clay 50
Complete Results

4/16 Track & Field Scores

Titan Invitational
Boys (13 teams): 1. Findlay 98, 3. Whitmer 81, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 79, 6. Clay 61, 7. St. Francis de Sales 49, 8. Fremont Ross 43, 9. Central Catholic 32, 10. Lima Senior 23
Girls (12 teams): 2. Fremont Ross 99, 3. Findlay 80, 4. St. Ursula Academy 69, 5. Clay 66, 7. Central Catholic 50, 8. Whitmer 44, 10. Notre Dame Academy 27.5
Complete Results

4/9 Track & Field Scores

Duff Madaras Bobcat Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Findlay 137, 4. Fremont Ross 86
Girls (8 teams): 2. Fremont Ross 120, 4. Findlay 65
Complete Results

Gold W Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Whitmer 120, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 102, 3. St. Francis de Sales 100, 5. Clay 75
Girls (8 teams): 3. Whitmer 96, 4. Clay 89, 6. Notre Dame Academy 67, 7. St. Ursula Academy 52
Complete Results

4/3 Track & Field Scores

Spartan Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 200, 2. Lima Senior 123, 9. Lima Senior B 1

Girls (9 teams)
1. Lima Senior 166, 2. St. Ursula Academy 114, 3. Notre Dame Academy 110
Complete Results

Polar Bear Relays
Boys (11 teams)
1. Fremont Ross 70.5, 2. Whitmer 68

Girls (11 teams)
3. Fremont Ross 85, 5. Whitmer 39
Complete Results

Go to Top