St. Ursula Academy Arrows2021-06-25T16:51:08-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 4025 Indian Rd, Toledo, OH 43606-2226
Principal: Nichole Flores | Office Phone: 419-531-1693
Athletic Director: Mike Donnelly | Office Phone: 419-531-1693 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to St. Ursula
Twitter Feed | Twitter Feed

St. Ursula Academy TRAC Championships

Girls Basketball (0): none
Girls Cross Country (2): 20, 19
Girls Golf (9): 19, 18, 17, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11
Gymnastics (0): none
Girls Lacrosse (1): 21
Girls Soccer (3): 19, 16, 15
Girls Swimming & Diving (5): 21, 20, 19, 18, 12
Softball (0): none
Girls Tennis (1): 11
Girls Track & Field (0): none
Volleyball (8): 20, 19, 18, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11

St. Ursula Academy State Appearances

State Championships
2010 Volleyball Division I State Champions

State Runner-Up
2015 Girls Basketball Division I State Runner-Up
2013 Volleyball Division I State Runner-Up
2011 Girls Soccer Division I State Runner-Up
2011 Volleyball Division I State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
2017 Girls Golf Division I State 3rd Place
2014 Volleyball Division I State Semifinalist
2014 Girls Basketball Division I State Semifinalist
2013 Girls Basketball Division I State Semifinalist
2012 Girls Soccer Division I State Semifinalist
2012 Volleyball Division I State Semifinalist
2012 Girls Basketball Division I State Semifinalist

State Championships (Individual)
none

St. Ursula Academy News & Scores

9/11 Cross Country Scores

Seneca East’s Stars, Stripes and Lights
D1 Boys (16 teams)
8. Findlay 228
Complete Results

D1 Girls (15 teams)
11. Findlay 228
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (12 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (9 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division I-A (28 teams)
8. St. Francis de Sales 277, 24. St. John’s Jesuit 555, 25. Whitmer 649, 28. Clay 804
Complete Results

Boys Division I-B (23 teams)
9. St. Francis de Sales 276, 17. Fremont Ross 364
Complete Results

Boys Division II (33 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls Division I-A (16 teams)
9. Notre Dame Academy 250, 16. Clay 357
Complete Results

Girls Division I-B (21 teams)
8. St. Ursula Academy 224, 10. Fremont Ross 265, 15. Whitmer 404
Complete Results

Girls Division II-B (22 teams)
19. Central Catholic 529
Complete Results

9/4 Cross Country Scores

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (18 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 67, 5. Findlay 181, Lima Senior NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls Gray Division (14 teams)
4. Findlay 151, Lima Senior NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Mel Brodt High School Invitational
Boys Division I (12 teams)
6. St. John’s Jesuit 141, 9. Fremont Ross 233
Complete Results

Boys Division II & III (13 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls Division I (12 teams)
3. Notre Dame Academy 121, 10. Fremont Ross 242
Complete Results

Girls Division II & III (13 teams)
13. Central Catholic 175
Complete Results

Otsego Invitational
Girls (4 teams)
1. Whitmer 17
Complete Results

X&A Invite
Girls (6 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 66
Complete Results

Go to Top