St. Ursula Academy Arrows

Home/Member Schools/St. Ursula Academy Arrows
St. Ursula Academy Arrows2019-11-11T22:18:41-05:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 4025 Indian Rd, Toledo, OH 43606-2226
Principal: Nichole Flores | Office Phone: 419-531-1693
Athletic Director: Mike Donnelly | Office Phone: 419-531-1693 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to St. Ursula
Twitter Feed | Twitter Feed

St. Ursula Academy TRAC Championships

Girls Basketball (0): none
Girls Cross Country (1): 19
Girls Golf (9): 19, 18, 17, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11
Gymnastics (0): none
Girls Soccer (3): 19, 16, 15
Girls Swimming & Diving (3): 19, 18, 12
Softball (0): none
Girls Tennis (1): 11
Girls Track & Field (0): none
Volleyball (7): 19, 18, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11

St. Ursula Academy State Appearances

State Championships
2010 Volleyball Division I State Champions

State Runner-Up
2015 Girls Basketball Division I State Runner-Up
2013 Volleyball Division I State Runner-Up
2011 Girls Soccer Division I State Runner-Up
2011 Volleyball Division I State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
2017 Girls Golf Division I State 3rd Place
2014 Volleyball Division I State Semifinalist
2014 Girls Basketball Division I State Semifinalist
2013 Girls Basketball Division I State Semifinalist
2012 Girls Soccer Division I State Semifinalist
2012 Volleyball Division I State Semifinalist
2012 Girls Basketball Division I State Semifinalist

State Championships (Individual)
none

St. Ursula Academy News & Scores

2020 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

Congrats to the St. Ursula Academy girls and St. Francis de Sales boys on winning TRAC Championships.

Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 721, 2. Fremont Ross 414.5, 3. Findlay 408, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 392, 5. Clay 139.5, 6. Lima Senior 117, 7. Whitmer 36

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 656, 2. Fremont Ross 458, 3. Notre Dame Academy 409, 4. Findlay 393, 5. Clay 133, 6. Lima Senior 130, 7. Whitmer 50, 8. Central Catholic 31

Complete 2020 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships Results

Individual TRAC Champions:
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Spencer Wilson/James DiSalle/Tristan Lee/Brady Ireland)
200 Yard Free: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Free: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
1 mtr Diving: Graham Hartman, Findlay
100 Yard Fly: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Free: Patrick Heldreth, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Free: John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Patrick Heldreth/Tristan Lee/Scotty Buff)
100 Yard Back: Tristan Lee, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breast: Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Free Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Scotty Buff/Patrick Heldreth/Brady Ireland/Spencer Wilson)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Mia Cheatwood/Corinne Staneart/Maggie Grespin/Audrey Cesar)
200 Yard Free: Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard IM: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Free: Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
1 mtr Diving: Katherine Stapleton, Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Fly: Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Free: Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Free: Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Corinne Staneart/Audrey Cesar/Caitlin Heinze)
100 Yard Back: Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breast: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Free Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Kayla Kreger/Mia Cheatwood/Lexi Gilley)

12/20 TRAC Boys Basketball Scores

Central Catholic 66 Fremont Ross 33
Findlay 68 Clay 45
St. Francis de Sales 57 Whitmer 47

Non-Conference:
Kewpee Holiday Classic at Lima Senior
Lima Senior 78 Kettering Fairmont 30