St. John’s Jesuit Titans2021-06-25T16:58:51-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 5901 Airport Highway, Toledo, OH 43615-7344
Principal: Robert Ronai | Office Phone: 419-865-5743
Athletic Director: Robert Ronai | Office Phone: 419-865-5743 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to St. John’s Jesuit
Twitter Feed | Twitter Feed

St. John’s Jesuit TRAC Championships

Baseball (5): 21, 19, 15, 14, 12
Boys Basketball (6): 21, 18, 17, 15, 13, 12
Boys Cross Country (3): 19, 15, 14
Football (0): none
Boys Golf (8): 20, 19, 18, 17, 16, 15, 14, 13
Boys Soccer (8): 20, 19, 18, 17, 16, 14, 13, 12
Boys Swimming & Diving (0): none
Boys Tennis (8): 21, 18, 17, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12
Boys Track & Field (2): 16, 15
Wrestling (0): none

St. John’s Jesuit State Appearances

State Championships
none

State Runner-Up
2004 Boys Basketball Division I State Runner-Up
1996 Boys Basketball Division I State Runner-Up
1993 Boys Basketball Division I State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
2021 Baseball Division I State Semifinalist
2009 Boys Basketball Division I State Semifinalist
2006 Boys Basketball Division I State Semifinalist
2003 Football Division I State Semifinalist
2003 Boys Basketball Division I State Semifinalist

State Championships (Individual)
none

St. John’s Jesuit News & Scores

9/11 Cross Country Scores

Seneca East’s Stars, Stripes and Lights
D1 Boys (16 teams)
8. Findlay 228
Complete Results

D1 Girls (15 teams)
11. Findlay 228
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (12 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (9 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division I-A (28 teams)
8. St. Francis de Sales 277, 24. St. John’s Jesuit 555, 25. Whitmer 649, 28. Clay 804
Complete Results

Boys Division I-B (23 teams)
9. St. Francis de Sales 276, 17. Fremont Ross 364
Complete Results

Boys Division II (33 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls Division I-A (16 teams)
9. Notre Dame Academy 250, 16. Clay 357
Complete Results

Girls Division I-B (21 teams)
8. St. Ursula Academy 224, 10. Fremont Ross 265, 15. Whitmer 404
Complete Results

Girls Division II-B (22 teams)
19. Central Catholic 529
Complete Results

9/10 TRAC Football Scores

Central Catholic 41 Findlay 6
Fremont Ross 48 Clay 14
Lima Senior 7 St. John’s Jesuit 6
Whitmer 36 St. Francis de Sales 6

9/4 Cross Country Scores

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (18 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 67, 5. Findlay 181, Lima Senior NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls Gray Division (14 teams)
4. Findlay 151, Lima Senior NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Mel Brodt High School Invitational
Boys Division I (12 teams)
6. St. John’s Jesuit 141, 9. Fremont Ross 233
Complete Results

Boys Division II & III (13 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls Division I (12 teams)
3. Notre Dame Academy 121, 10. Fremont Ross 242
Complete Results

Girls Division II & III (13 teams)
13. Central Catholic 175
Complete Results

Otsego Invitational
Girls (4 teams)
1. Whitmer 17
Complete Results

X&A Invite
Girls (6 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 66
Complete Results

Go to Top