St. Francis de Sales Knights

Home/Member Schools/St. Francis de Sales Knights
St. Francis de Sales Knights2020-11-11T23:25:08-05:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 2323 W Bancroft St., Toledo, OH 43607-1306
Principal: John Hall | Office Phone: 419-214-5432
Athletic Director: Justin Edgell | Office Phone: 419-214-5468 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to St. Francis de Sales
Twitter Feed | Twitter Feed

St. Francis de Sales TRAC Championships

Baseball (4): 19, 18, 17, 16
Boys Basketball (0): none
Boys Cross Country (5): 20, 16, 13, 12, 11
Football (0): none
Boys Golf (0): none
Boys Soccer (2): 14, 11
Boys Swimming & Diving (9): 20, 19, 18, 17, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12
Boys Tennis (0): none
Boys Track & Field (0): none
Wrestling (0): none

St. Francis de Sales State Appearances

State Championships
2011 Ice Hockey State Champions
2002 Boys Tennis Team Division I State Champions
2001 Boys Tennis Team Division I State Champions
2001 Football Division I State Champions
2001 Water Polo State Champions
1999 Water Polo State Champions
1998 Boys Swimming & Diving State Champions
1998 Water Polo State Champions
1997 Water Polo State Champions
1996 Boys Swimming & Diving State Champions
1996 Water Polo State Champions
1995 Water Polo State Champions
1984 Football State Champions
1983 Boys Basketball State Champions
1990 Water Polo State Champions
1989 Water Polo State Champions
1988 Water Polo State Champions
1986 Water Polo State Champions
1982 Water Polo State Champions
1970 Wrestling Team State Champions
1968 Boys Swimming & Diving State Champions
1967 Boys Swimming & Diving State Champions
1964 Wrestling Team State Champions

State Runner-Up
2011 Water Polo State Runner-Up
2010 Water Polo State Runner-Up
2004 Water Polo State Runner-Up
2003 Water Polo State Runner-Up
2000 Water Polo State Runner-Up
1994 Water Polo State Runner-Up
1991 Water Polo State Runner-Up
1976 Water Polo State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
none

State Championships (Individual)
none

St. Francis de Sales News & Scores

2020 TRAC Cross Country Championships

TRAC Cross Country Championships at Fremont
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 25, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 59, 3. Findlay 79, 4. Fremont Ross 114, 5. Whitmer 117, 6. Clay 174, 7. Lima Senior 195, Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 29, 2. Findlay 58, 3. Notre Dame Academy 71, 4. Fremont Ross 110, 5. Clay 118, 6. Whitmer 143, 7. Lima Senior 207, Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Junior High: Boys | Girls

St. Ursula Academy Girls Cross Country – 2020 TRAC Champions

2020 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, St. Francis de Sales, Whitmer

Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Clay, Findlay, St. John’s Jesuit

Division II
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

10/10 Boys Soccer Scores

Central Catholic 3 Maumee 1
Ashland 3 Clay 0
Fremont Ross 5 Bowling Green 1
Fort Jennings 2 Lima Senior 0
Cincinnati Moeller 4 St. Francis de Sales 0
St. John’s Jesuit 4 Hawken 0
Anthony Wayne 6 Whitmer 0

10/9 Football Scores

Division I, Region 2 Playoffs
Springboro 28 Findlay 19
Springfield 27 Whitmer 17

Division I, Region 6 Playoffs
Fremont Ross 71 Normandy 0
Clay 27 Valley Forge 26
St. Francis de Sales 38 North Ridgeville 0

Division II, Region 8 Playoffs
Harrison 32 Lima Senior 28

10/6 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Stone Ridge GC
Qualifiers: Top 5 teams and 6 individuals not on a qualifying team.
1. St. John’s Jesuit 326, 4. St. Francis de Sales 337, 5. Findlay 349, 10. Whitmer 384, 11. Clay 386, 12. Fremont Ross 395
Individual District Qualifiers: Grady Mee, Whitmer
Complete Results

10/3 Cross Country Scores

Kalida Wildcat Invitational
Boys (23 teams)
17. Lima Senior 475

Girls (11 teams)
11. Lima Senior 297
Complete Results

Eagle Invitational
Boys Gold (11 teams)
2. St. Francis de Sales 65, 8. Whitmer 196, 10. Clay 282, 11. Findlay 297
Complete Results

Boys Green (9 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls Gold (12 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 83, 7. Notre Dame Academy 177, 9. Clay 238, 10. Whitmer 260
Complete Results

Girls Green (6 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

9/26 Cross Country Scores

Van Wert Health Invitational
Girls (12 teams)
12. Lima Senior 345

Van Buren Black Knight Invitational
Boys Orange Division (6 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 28, 3. Findlay 89, 5. Fremont Ross 126, 6. Whitmer 135

Boys Black Division (7 teams)
4. St. John’s Jesuit 101

Girls Orange Division (6 teams)
2. Findlay 57, 4. Notre Dame Academy 89, 5. Fremont Ross 121, 6. Whitmer 135

Girls Black Division (7 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 62

Go to Top