Notre Dame Academy Eagles2021-06-25T17:05:41-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 3535 W. Sylvania Avenue,  Toledo, OH 43623-4410
Principal: Andrea Zimmerman | Office Phone: 419-475-9359
Athletic Director: Gary Snyder | Office Phone: 419-725-1287 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to Notre Dame Academy
Twitter Feed

Notre Dame Academy TRAC Championships

Girls Basketball (10): 21, 20, 19, 18, 17, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12
Girls Cross Country (6): 18, 17, 16, 15, 12, 11
Girls Golf (1): 20
Gymnastics (4): 21, 20, 19, 18
Girls Soccer (2): 16, 13
Girls Swimming & Diving (1): 15
Softball (1): 18
Girls Tennis (6): 20, 19, 15, 14, 13, 12
Girls Track & Field (5): 17, 16, 14, 13, 12
Volleyball (3): 18, 17, 16

Notre Dame Academy State Appearances

State Championships
1998 Girls Golf State Champions
1996 Girls Golf State Champions
1993 Girls Golf State Champions
1988 Girls Tennis Team State Champions
1986 Girls Tennis Team State Champions

State Runner-Up
2017 Girls Girls Basketball Division I State Runner-Up
2000 Girls Swimming & Diving State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
2021 Girls Basketball Division I State Semifinalist
2020 Girls Basketball Division I State Semifinalist (No State Tournament)
2019 Girls Basketball Division I State Semifinalist
2016 Girls Soccer Division I State Semifinalist
2010 Girls Tennis Team State 4th Place
2009 Girls Tennis Team State 4th Place
2008 Girls Tennis Team State 4th Place
2005 Girls Tennis Team State 3rd Place
2003 Girls Swimming & Diving State 4th Place
2002 Girls Swimming & Diving State 3rd Place

Notre Dame Academy News & Scores

9/11 Cross Country Scores

Seneca East’s Stars, Stripes and Lights
D1 Boys (16 teams)
8. Findlay 228
Complete Results

D1 Girls (15 teams)
11. Findlay 228
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (12 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (9 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division I-A (28 teams)
8. St. Francis de Sales 277, 24. St. John’s Jesuit 555, 25. Whitmer 649, 28. Clay 804
Complete Results

Boys Division I-B (23 teams)
9. St. Francis de Sales 276, 17. Fremont Ross 364
Complete Results

Boys Division II (33 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls Division I-A (16 teams)
9. Notre Dame Academy 250, 16. Clay 357
Complete Results

Girls Division I-B (21 teams)
8. St. Ursula Academy 224, 10. Fremont Ross 265, 15. Whitmer 404
Complete Results

Girls Division II-B (22 teams)
19. Central Catholic 529
Complete Results

9/4 Cross Country Scores

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (18 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 67, 5. Findlay 181, Lima Senior NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls Gray Division (14 teams)
4. Findlay 151, Lima Senior NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Mel Brodt High School Invitational
Boys Division I (12 teams)
6. St. John’s Jesuit 141, 9. Fremont Ross 233
Complete Results

Boys Division II & III (13 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls Division I (12 teams)
3. Notre Dame Academy 121, 10. Fremont Ross 242
Complete Results

Girls Division II & III (13 teams)
13. Central Catholic 175
Complete Results

Otsego Invitational
Girls (4 teams)
1. Whitmer 17
Complete Results

X&A Invite
Girls (6 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 66
Complete Results

8/28 Volleyball Scores

Maumee at Findlay
Notre Dame Academy 3 Padua Franciscan 2

Quad-Match at Olmsted Falls
Clay, Central Catholic

St. Ursula Arrow Invitational
St. Ursula Academy

Parkway Invitational
1st Round: Celina 2 Lima Senior 0 (25-7, 25-8)
Consolation: Hardin Northern 2 Lima Senior 0
5th Place: Elida 2 Lima Senior 0 (25-2, 25-14)

Go to Top