Lima Senior Spartans

Home/Member Schools/Lima Senior Spartans
Lima Senior Spartans2022-11-03T14:39:11-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 1 Spartan Way, Lima, OH 45801-4561
Principal: Fran Mort | Office Phone: 419-996-3775
Athletic Director: John Zell | Office Phone: 419-996-3050 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to Lima Senior
Twitter Feed | Twitter Feed

Tickets

Lima Senior TRAC Championships

Baseball (0): none
Boys Basketball (5): 22, 21, 20, 19, 16
Girls Basketball (0): none
Boys Cross Country (0): none
Girls Cross Country (0): none
Football (0): none
Boys Golf (0): none
Girls Golf (0): none
Gymnastics (0): none
Boys Soccer (0): none
Girls Soccer (0): none
Boys Swimming & Diving (0): none
Girls Swimming & Diving (0): none
Softball (0): none
Boys Tennis (0): none
Girls Tennis (0): none
Boys Track & Field (0): none
Girls Track & Field (1): 18
Volleyball (0): none
Wrestling (0): none

Lima Senior State Appearances

State Championships
1996 Football Division I State Champions
1964 Baseball State Champions

State Runner-Up
2016 Boys Basketball Division I State Runner-Up
1992 Boys Basketball Division I State Runner-Up
1963 Baseball State Runner-Up
1961 Baseball State Runner-Up
1960 Baseball State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
1974 Baseball State Semifinalist

State Championships (Individual)
none

Lima Senior News & Scores

2023 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Whitmer

Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy

Division II
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

2023 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

2023 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships at Fremont Ross
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 720, 2. Fremont Ross 444.5, 3. Findlay 275, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 221.5, 5. Whitmer 144, 6. Clay 108, 7. Lima Senior 30

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 653, 2. Fremont Ross 411, 3. Findlay 355, 4. Notre Dame Academy 291, 5. Whitmer 108, 6. Central Catholic 80, 7. Clay 64, 8. Lima Senior 45

Complete Results

TRAC Individual Event Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Maximus Buff, Yusuf Al-akhras, Scotty Buff, Kyle Fulton)
200 Yard Free: Kyle Fulton, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: Jake Cheatwood, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Free: Wyatt Sturdevant, Whitmer
1 mtr Diving: Cory Shade, St. John’s Jesuit
100 Yard Fly: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Free: Wyatt Sturdevant, Whitmer
500 Yard Free: Kyle Fulton, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Oliver Lazenby, Peyton Majerski, Brady Sanchez, Jake Cheatwood)
100 Yard Back: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breast: Yusuf Al-akhras, St. Francis de Sales
400 Yard Free Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Scotty Buff, Jake Cheatwood, Kyle Fulton, Maximus Buff)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Mia Buff, Sophie Paskiet, Maggie Grespin, Anna Harms)
200 Yard Free: Claire Kemmere, Findlay
200 Yard IM: Megan Evans, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Free: Channing Stevenson, Fremont Ross
1 mtr Diving: Gabrielle Grace, Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Fly: Mia Buff, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Free: Channing Stevenson, Fremont Ross
500 Yard Free: Claire Kemmere, Findlay
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Anna Harms, Maggie Grespin, Delaney Heinze, Mia Buff)
100 Yard Back: Mia Buff, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breast: Kaelah Baccus, Notre Dame Academy
400 Yard Free Relay: Findlay (Claire Kemmere, Ava Weissling, Taylor Hudson, Delaney Spradlin)

Go to Top