Findlay Trojans2021-06-25T17:02:17-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 1200 Broad Ave. Findlay, Ohio 45840
Principal: Ryan Imke | Office Phone: 419-425-8302
Athletic Director: Nate Weihrauch | Office Phone: 419-425-8216 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to Findlay Schools
Twitter Feed | Twitter Feed

Tickets

Findlay TRAC Championships

Baseball (0): none
Boys Basketball (2): 21, 12
Girls Basketball (0): none
Boys Cross Country (0): none
Girls Cross Country (0): none
Football (1): 11
Boys Golf (2): 12, 11
Girls Golf (0): none
Gymnastics (5): 17, 16, 15, 14, 13
Boys Soccer (2): 15, 14
Girls Soccer (0): none
Boys Swimming & Diving (0): none
Girls Swimming & Diving (1): 17
Softball (0): none
Boys Tennis (1): 19
Girls Tennis (0): none
Boys Track & Field (1): 21
Girls Track & Field (0): none
Volleyball (0): none
Wrestling (0): none

Findlay State Appearances

State Championships
1984 Boys Golf Division I State Champions
1983 Boys Ice Hockey State Champions
1979 Boys Ice Hockey State Champions
1978 Boys Ice Hockey State Champions
1974 Boys Cross Country State Champions
1971 Boys Ice Hockey State Champions
1971 Baseball State Champions
1948 Boys Basketball State Champions
1944 Boys Swimming & Diving State Champions
1926 Football State Champions

State Runner-Up
none

State Semifinalists
none

State Championships (Individual)
none

Findlay News & Scores

10/6 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Heatherdowns CC
Qualifiers: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.
1. St. Ursula Academy 340 (Hannah Chung 88, Payton Donnelly 74, Emma Myers 91, Lexie Murphy 93, Sophie Antypas 87); 2. Notre Dame Academy 356 (Paige Reece 92, Emily Dansack 93, Grace Sanford 95, Sydney Simpson 86, Lauren Boyd 85); 4. Clay 393 (Hannah Berning 94, Bekah McVicker 101, Izzy Vriezelaar 102, Jamie Judy 96, Leah Malin 121); 9. Whitmer 459

Individual District Qualifiers: 16. Grace Murray, Whitmer 97

Complete Results

Division I Sectional at Sycamore Springs GC
Qualifiers: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.
3. Findlay 376 (Casey Tate 89, Ava Metz 91, Libby Holman 97, Abby Powell 99, Audrey Aldoy 106); 11. Fremont Ross 531

Individual District Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

10/5 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Stone Ridge GC
District Qualifiers: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.
2. St. Francis de Sales 294 (Sam Sutton 73, Nathan Harms 70, Nick Miller 76, Conner Musil 81, Josiah Erd 75); 4. St. John’s Jesuit 310 (Justy VonLehmden 79, Joey Gemerchak 77, Henry Rill 77, Carson Bruning 77, Andrew Heban 95); 6. Clay 337; 9. Whitmer 362; 10. Fremont Ross 367

Individual District Qualifiers: Grady Mee, Whitmer 80; Jason Oconner, Clay 81
Complete Results

Division I Sectional at Sycamore Springs GC
District Qualifiers: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.
2. Findlay 327 (Nick Feighner 77, Zach Harris 87, Jack Metz 92, Payson Dotson 82, Sam Swisher 81); 13. Lima Senior NTS

Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

9/30 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

Findlay 6 Clay 0

Non-Conference:
Central Catholic 9 Bowsher 2
Springfield 2 Fremont Ross 0
St. John’s Jesuit 5 Perrysburg 0

Go to Top