Findlay Trojans

Home/Member Schools/Findlay Trojans
Findlay Trojans2022-06-28T13:30:26-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 1200 Broad Ave. Findlay, Ohio 45840
Principal: Ryan Imke | Office Phone: 419-425-8302
Athletic Director: Nate Weihrauch | Office Phone: 419-425-8216 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to Findlay Schools
Twitter Feed | Twitter Feed

Tickets

Findlay TRAC Championships

Baseball (0): none
Boys Basketball (2): 21, 12
Girls Basketball (0): none
Boys Cross Country (0): none
Girls Cross Country (0): none
Football (1): 11
Boys Golf (2): 12, 11
Girls Golf (0): none
Gymnastics (6): 22, 17, 16, 15, 14, 13
Boys Soccer (2): 15, 14
Girls Soccer (0): none
Boys Swimming & Diving (0): none
Girls Swimming & Diving (1): 17
Softball (0): none
Boys Tennis (2): 22, 19
Girls Tennis (0): none
Boys Track & Field (2): 22, 21
Girls Track & Field (1): 22
Volleyball (0): none
Wrestling (0): none

Findlay State Appearances

State Championships
1984 Boys Golf Division I State Champions
1983 Boys Ice Hockey State Champions
1979 Boys Ice Hockey State Champions
1978 Boys Ice Hockey State Champions
1974 Boys Cross Country State Champions
1971 Boys Ice Hockey State Champions
1971 Baseball State Champions
1948 Boys Basketball State Champions
1944 Boys Swimming & Diving State Champions
1926 Football State Champions

State Runner-Up
none

State Semifinalists
none

State Championships (Individual)
none

Findlay News & Scores

2023 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Whitmer

Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy

Division II
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

2023 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

2023 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships at Fremont Ross
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 720, 2. Fremont Ross 444.5, 3. Findlay 275, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 221.5, 5. Whitmer 144, 6. Clay 108, 7. Lima Senior 30

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 653, 2. Fremont Ross 411, 3. Findlay 355, 4. Notre Dame Academy 291, 5. Whitmer 108, 6. Central Catholic 80, 7. Clay 64, 8. Lima Senior 45

Complete Results

TRAC Individual Event Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Maximus Buff, Yusuf Al-akhras, Scotty Buff, Kyle Fulton)
200 Yard Free: Kyle Fulton, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: Jake Cheatwood, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Free: Wyatt Sturdevant, Whitmer
1 mtr Diving: Cory Shade, St. John’s Jesuit
100 Yard Fly: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Free: Wyatt Sturdevant, Whitmer
500 Yard Free: Kyle Fulton, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Oliver Lazenby, Peyton Majerski, Brady Sanchez, Jake Cheatwood)
100 Yard Back: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breast: Yusuf Al-akhras, St. Francis de Sales
400 Yard Free Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Scotty Buff, Jake Cheatwood, Kyle Fulton, Maximus Buff)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Mia Buff, Sophie Paskiet, Maggie Grespin, Anna Harms)
200 Yard Free: Claire Kemmere, Findlay
200 Yard IM: Megan Evans, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Free: Channing Stevenson, Fremont Ross
1 mtr Diving: Gabrielle Grace, Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Fly: Mia Buff, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Free: Channing Stevenson, Fremont Ross
500 Yard Free: Claire Kemmere, Findlay
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Anna Harms, Maggie Grespin, Delaney Heinze, Mia Buff)
100 Yard Back: Mia Buff, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breast: Kaelah Baccus, Notre Dame Academy
400 Yard Free Relay: Findlay (Claire Kemmere, Ava Weissling, Taylor Hudson, Delaney Spradlin)

Go to Top