Clay Eagles

Home/Member Schools/Clay Eagles
Clay Eagles2022-06-28T13:28:56-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 5665 Seaman Road, Oregon, OH 43616
Principal: Jim Jurski | Office Phone: 419-693-0665
Athletic Director: Mark Beach | Office Phone: 419-693-0665  x2004 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to Clay Schools
Twitter Feed | Twitter Feed

Tickets

Clay TRAC Championships

Baseball (2): 22, 21
Boys Basketball (0): none
Girls Basketball (0): none
Boys Cross Country (0): none
Girls Cross Country (2): 14, 13
Football (0): none
Boys Golf (0): none
Girls Golf (0): none
Gymnastics (1): 12
Boys Soccer (0): none
Girls Soccer (5): 20, 18, 17, 14, 12
Boys Swimming & Diving (0): none
Girls Swimming & Diving (0): none
Softball (6): 19, 17, 16, 15, 14, 13
Boys Tennis (0): none
Girls Tennis (0): none
Boys Track & Field (0): none
Girls Track & Field (1): 15
Volleyball (1): 18
Wrestling (10): 22, 21, 20, 19, 18, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12

Clay State Appearances

State Championships
1979 Baseball State Champions

State Runner-Up
none

State Semifinalists
none

State Championships (Individual)
none

Clay News & Scores

2023 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Whitmer

Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy

Division II
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

2023 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

2023 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships at Fremont Ross
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 720, 2. Fremont Ross 444.5, 3. Findlay 275, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 221.5, 5. Whitmer 144, 6. Clay 108, 7. Lima Senior 30

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 653, 2. Fremont Ross 411, 3. Findlay 355, 4. Notre Dame Academy 291, 5. Whitmer 108, 6. Central Catholic 80, 7. Clay 64, 8. Lima Senior 45

Complete Results

TRAC Individual Event Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Maximus Buff, Yusuf Al-akhras, Scotty Buff, Kyle Fulton)
200 Yard Free: Kyle Fulton, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: Jake Cheatwood, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Free: Wyatt Sturdevant, Whitmer
1 mtr Diving: Cory Shade, St. John’s Jesuit
100 Yard Fly: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Free: Wyatt Sturdevant, Whitmer
500 Yard Free: Kyle Fulton, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Oliver Lazenby, Peyton Majerski, Brady Sanchez, Jake Cheatwood)
100 Yard Back: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breast: Yusuf Al-akhras, St. Francis de Sales
400 Yard Free Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Scotty Buff, Jake Cheatwood, Kyle Fulton, Maximus Buff)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Mia Buff, Sophie Paskiet, Maggie Grespin, Anna Harms)
200 Yard Free: Claire Kemmere, Findlay
200 Yard IM: Megan Evans, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Free: Channing Stevenson, Fremont Ross
1 mtr Diving: Gabrielle Grace, Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Fly: Mia Buff, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Free: Channing Stevenson, Fremont Ross
500 Yard Free: Claire Kemmere, Findlay
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Anna Harms, Maggie Grespin, Delaney Heinze, Mia Buff)
100 Yard Back: Mia Buff, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breast: Kaelah Baccus, Notre Dame Academy
400 Yard Free Relay: Findlay (Claire Kemmere, Ava Weissling, Taylor Hudson, Delaney Spradlin)

Go to Top