Loading...
Home2021-06-03T10:03:30-04:00

TRAC Quick Links

TRAC Standings
Fall | Winter | Spring

2020-21 TRAC All-Conference Teams

Fall Sports: Football | Boys Cross Country | Girls Cross Country | Boys Golf | Girls Golf | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Girls Tennis | Volleyball

Winter Sports: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball | Gymnastics | Boys Swimming & Diving | Girls Swimming & Diving | Wrestling

Spring Sports: Baseball | Girls Lacrosse | Softball | Boys Tennis | Boys Track & Field | Girls Track & Field

TRAC All-Sports Standings
Boys:
2019-202018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14

Girls: 2019-20 | 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14

OHSAA Tournament Brackets
Football | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball | Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball | Wrestling | Baseball | Softball

News & Scores

5/22 OHSAA Boys Tennis Districts

Division I District Tournament at Port Clinton
State Qualifiers:  One singles and One doubles team winners will advance to the State Tennis Tournament at The Lindner Family Tennis Center – Mason, Ohio.

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

State Qualifiers:

Singles: 1. Aiden Williams, St. John’s Jesuit
Doubles: 1. Findlay (Max Hosey/Carson Dale)

5/22 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division I District Track & Field at Findlay
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst
Boys
1. Findlay 123, 7. Fremont Ross 40.5, 14. Lima Senior 9
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Findlay (Ty Cordonnier/Luke Reuille/Jevon Robertson/Adam Hellman)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Elijah Baxter, Findlay; 4. Jacob Barfell, Findlay
100 Meter Dash: 1. Micah Gremling, Findlay
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Findlay (Micah Gremling/Alex Theis/Elijah Baxter/Ben Ireland)
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Findlay (Alex Theis/Colin Jordan/Elijah Baxter/Avion Miles)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Ben Ireland, Findlay
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Elijah Baxter, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 1. Micah Gremling, Findlay; 2. Ben Ireland, Findlay
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Findlay (Jacob Barfell/Colin Jordan/Zach Doepker/Luke Reuille)
High Jump: 2. Anthony Vann, Fremont Ross; 3. Ben Ireland, Findlay; 4. Zach Doepker, Findlay
Long Jump: 2. Micah Gremling, Findlay; 4. Jourdyn Rawlins, Lima Senior
Pole Vault: 4. Easton Silva, Fremont Ross

Girls
1. Fremont Ross 106.5, 4. Findlay 78, 7. Lima Senior 48
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Fremont Ross (Evelyn Szymanowski/Allison Taylor/Adriane Halbisen/Mackenzie Smith); 4. Findlay (Emily Meier/Katie Prusnek/Karlee Dittman/Colette Seager)
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Makenna Englund, Fremont Ross
100 Meter Dash: 2. Briana Morrisette, Fremont Ross
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Fremont Ross (Briana Morrisette/Ashanti Elkins/Kimora Rapp/Jadyn Rozzell)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Evelyn Szymanowski, Fremont Ross
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Briana Morrisette/Nadia Kirksey/Ashanti Elkins/Jadyn Rozzell); 4. Findlay (Elizabeth Laird/Morgan Foos/Briona Thomas/Katelyn Stechschulte)
400 Meter Dash: 2. Dejiona Shurelds Simpson, Lima Senior; 3. Kimora Rapp, Fremont Ross
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Emalea Collins, Lima Senior
800 Meter Run: 4. Katie Prusnek, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 4. Ashanti Elkins, Fremont Ross
3200 Meter Run: 3. Evelyn Szymanowski, Fremont Ross
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Lima Senior (Aliah Bolden/Emalea Collins/Isis Love/Dejiona Shurelds Simpson)
Discus Throw: 1. Brianna Nichols, Findlay; 4. Cheyanne Bean, Lima Senior
High Jump: 1. Morgan Foos, Findlay; 3. Makenna Englund, Fremont Ross
Long Jump: 1. Jadyn Rozzell, Fremont Ross; 2. Briana Morrisette, Fremont Ross
Shot Put: 2. Brianna Nichols, Findlay; 3. Cheyanne Bean, Lima Senior
Pole Vault: 1. Allison Taylor, Fremont Ross; 2. Elaine Hohman, Findlay

Complete Results

Division II District Track & Field at Oak Harbor
First four boys & girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Lexington
Boys
5. Central Catholic 62
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Solomon King, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 3. Solomon King, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 1. Sam Lee, Central Catholic
110 Meter Hurdles: 3. RJ Maddox, Central Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Central Catholic (Donovan Hooker/Solomon King/Tae Shawn Johnson/Emerson Willis)
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Terrance Chatman/Sam Lee/Josh Lee/Donovan Hooker)
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Sam Lee/RJ Maddox/Josh Lee/Terrance Chatman)
High Jump: 1. Sam Lee, Central Catholic

Girls
4. Central Catholic 76
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Traci Cross, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 1. Traci Cross, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 1. Mary Ellis, Central Catholic
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Brooklyn Vaughn, Central Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Jayla Watson, Central Catholic; 3. Brooklyn Vaughn, Central Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Central Catholic (Jara Johnson/Taylor Scribner/Traci Cross/Tianna Davis)
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Jara Johnson/Tianna Davis/Jatalia Barnes/Mary Ellis)
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Jatalia Barnes/Traci Cross/Brooklyn Vaughn/Mary Ellis)

Complete Results

5/21 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division I District Track & Field at St. Francis de Sales
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst
Boys
1. St. John’s Jesuit 94, 2. Whitmer 89, 5. St. Francis de Sales 70.75, 6. Clay 55.75
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. St. Francis de Sales (Simon Leck/Ethan Cope/Dylan Gomez/Jackson Price)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ty Allen, Whitmer
100 Meter Dash: 1. Jordan Pettaway, Clay; 2. Dominic Marquette, Clay; 3. Erion Jordan, St. John’s Jesuit
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Clay (Christopher Niezgoda/Dominic Marquette/Owen Gibbs/Jordan Pettaway); 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Jordan Taylor/Blaise Beier/Joseph Taylor/Aaron Parks)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Ethan Cope, St. Francis de Sales
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Clay (Christopher Niezgoda/Dominic Marquette/Owen Gibbs/Jordan Pettaway); 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Jordan Taylor/Julius Jackson/Erion Jordan/Aaron Parks)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer; 3. Jamani Russell, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Joseph Taylor, St. John’s Jesuit
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Ty Allen, Whitmer; 3. Blaise Beier, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Josh Neary, St. Francis de Sales
800 Meter Run: none
200 Meter Dash: 1. Aaron Parks, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer; 4. Owen Gibbs, Clay
3200 Meter Run: 2. Rylan Winkler, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Tyler Sakowski, Whitmer
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Julius Jackson/Aaron Parks/Joseph Taylor/Blaise Beier); 4. St. Francis de Sales (Caleb Trent/Duncan Borland/Simon Leck/Jamani Russell)
Discus Throw: 3. Bryce Keller, Whitmer; 4. Blaise Beier, St. John’s Jesuit
High Jump: 3. Carsten Mayes, St. Francis de Sales
Long Jump: 1. Joe Stange, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer
Shot Put: 2. Eyan Wilson, St. John’s Jesuit
Pole Vault: 1. Jacob Niedzwiecki, Whitmer; 2. John Meinen, Whitmer; 3. Andrew Mawhorter, Clay

Girls
6. Whitmer 50, 8. St. Ursula Academy 44, 9. Notre Dame Academy 30.5, 10. Clay 24.5,
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. St. Ursula Academy (Anna Steinmetz/Demetra Pappas/Kylee Quicker/Annie Bennett); 4. Notre Dame Academy (Lucile Kuh/Natalie Chryst/Carissa Kolcun/Joelle Moore)
100 Meter Hurdles: none
100 Meter Dash: none
4×200 Meter Relay: none
1600 Meter Run: 3. Anna Steinmetz, St. Ursula Academy; 4. Kayla Mendoza, Whitmer
4×100 Meter Relay: none
400 Meter Dash: none
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Jaylynn Lewis, Clay
800 Meter Run: none
200 Meter Dash: 3. Khamani Jones, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: 1. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
4×400 Meter Relay: none
Discus Throw: 2. Claire Lanzi, Whitmer; 4. Lia Rivers, Whitmer
High Jump: none
Long Jump: none
Shot Put: 1. Lia Rivers, Whitmer; 4. Timberlin Wyse, Notre Dame Academy
Pole Vault: 4. Rebekah McVicker, Clay

Complete Results

5/19 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Perrysburg 10 Lima Senior 4

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Francis de Sales 3 Whitmer 0

Division I Sectional Championship
St. John’s Jesuit 11 Waite 1, 6 inn.

Division I Sectional Championship
Clay 6 Fremont Ross 2

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 13 Springfield 1, 6 inn.

Go to Top