Notre Dame and Whitmer claimed the first girls and boys Three Rivers Athletic Conference track and field championships.  The Eagles outpaced Central Catholic and the Panthers topped Findlay.

Kyle Lach and Lexi Aughenbaugh, top track athletes. Photo courtesy Jim Lach.

Toledo Blade story

Results

At Whitmer

Boys

Team results: Whitmer 152, Findlay 107, St. John’s Jesuit 95, St. Francis de Sales 91, Clay 90, Fremont Ross 88, Central Catholic 26, Lima Senior 8.

100-1, Jody Webb (W) 11.10; 2, Reffner (FR) 11.32; 3, Meyers (W) 11.34; 4, Settlelmire (Fi) 11.45; 5, De. Dominique (Cl) 11.59; 6, Dennard (Fi) 11.62; 7, Fisher (SJ) 11.94; 8, Blanchard (SF) 19.38.

200-1, Ryan Laberdee (Cl) 22.55; 2, Webb (W) 22.95; 3, Jeanlouis (Cl) 23.33; 4, Lucas (W) 23.40; 5, Barnett (FR) 23.60; 6, Winter (Fi) 23.85.

400-1, Tyler Brown (Fi) 48.78; 2, Cameron (SF) 49.35; 3, Lucas (W) 49.51; 4, Da. Dominique (Cl) 49.97; 5, Gorski (SJ) 50.45; 6, Churchya (FR) 50.90; 7, Gaston (W) 52.30; 8, Jones (SJ) 53.40.

800-1, Jacob Berryman (FR) 1:57.51; 2, Lenart (SF) 1:59.23; 3, Mills (SJ) 1:59.45; 4, Shields (SJ) 2:00.13; 5, Maraldo (SF) 2:00.28; 6, Murrey (CC) 2:01.18; 7, Glenn (LS) 2:01.38; 8, Meyers (Cl) 2:02.40.

1600-1, Kyle Lach (SF) 4:25.15; 2, St. John (SF) 4:26.75; 3, Shields (SJ) 4:27.54; 4, Waaland (Fi) 4:29.37; 5, Brown (SJ) 4:30.91; 6, Roche (Fi) 4:38.91; 7, Gibbons (CC) 4:44.29; 8, McCartney (CC) 4:48.99.

3200-1, Drew Savage (SJ) 9:47.94; 2, Guardiola (FR) 9:51.12; 3, Siebenaller (SF) 9:58.10; 4, Lach (SF) 9:58.36; 5, Risser (Fi) 10:01.23; 6, Gibbons (Cl) 10:08.77; 7, Waaland (Fi) 10:11.34; 8, Kurtz (SJ) 10:21.00.

400 relay-1, Whitmer (Devon Miller, Mark Meyers, Jody Webb, Chris Boykin) 43.08; 2, Clay, 43.58; 3, Findlay, 44.38; 4, Fremont Ross, 45.03; 5, St. John’s, 45.05; 6, St. Francis, 45.70; 7, Lima Senior, 45.98; 8, Central, 46.25.

800 relay-1, Whitmer (Devon Miller, Nick Holley, Jody Webb, Alonzo Lucas) 1:29.64; 2, Clay, 1:29.84; 3, Fremont Ross, 1:30.97; 4, Findlay, 1:32.79; 5, Lima Senior, 1:33.44; 6, St. John’s, 1:33.46; 7, St. Francis, 1:35.53; 8, Central, 1:38.20.

1600 relay-1, Clay (Jason Buchan, Ryan Laberdee, Jake Cutcher, Damon Dominique) 3:23.70; 2, St. John’s, 3:26.00; 3, Whitmer, 3:27.50; 4, Findlay, 3:29.10; 5, Central, 3:32.10; 6, St. Francis, 3:32.60; 7, Fremont Ross, 3:36.50.

3200 relay-1, St. John’s (Ryan Shields, Tevin Brown, Jacob Mills, Max Gorski) 8:00.46; 2, St. Francis, 8:02.06; 3, Fremont Ross, 8:16.98; 4, Clay, 8:19.34; 5, Findlay, 8:19.86; 6, Central, 8:32.76; 7, Whitmer, 8:48.49.

110 hurdles-1, Mark Meyers (W) 14.19; 2, Wilson (CC) 15.32; 3, Nagy (Cl) 15.44; 4, Davidson (Fi) 15.52; 5, Cutcher (Cl) 15.54; 6, Bonfiglio (SF) 15.65; 7, Mills (FR) 15.90; 8, Dunten (Fi) 16.47.

300 hurdles-1, Jake Cutcher (Cl) 40.25; 2, Nick Holley (W) 40.50; 3, Nate Holley (W) 40.85; 4, Steveson (Cl) 41.42; 5, Davidson (Fi) 42.00; 6, Wilson (CC) 42.62; 7, Hall (SF) 44.27.

Discus-1, Chris Wormley (W) 174-5; 2, Ballenger (FR) 165-3; 3, Menker (Fi) 150-2; 4, Norton (W) 149-7; 5, Harris (SF) 145-8; 6, Burnside (Fi) 143-5; 7, Brown (SF) 125-4; 8, Kinsman (Cl) 123-5.

High jump-1, James O’Shea (SJ) 6-6; 2, Brown (Fi) 6-6; 3, Dickey (Fi) 6-3; 4, Boykin (W) 6-3; 5, Mills (FR) 6-2; 6, Haynes (SJ) 6-2; 7, Nagy (Cl) 6-1; 8, Rome (SF) 6-0.

Long jump-1, Shanquise Mills (FR) 22-1.5; 2, Brown (Fi) 21-10.25; 3, O’Shea (SJ) 21-6; 4, Frisch (W) 20-10.5; 5, Holley (W) 20-4.75; 6, Barnett (FR) 20-3; 7, Veasley (SJ) 19-9.25; 8, Dickey (Fi) 19-1.

Pole vault-1, Nick Holley (W) 14-6; 2, Siebenaller (W) 14-6; 3, Swisher (Fi) 14-6; 4, McGibbeny (SF) 13-0; 5, Schoen (SJ) 12-6; 6, Rush (SJ) 11-0; 7, Lanz (SF) 11-0; 8, Oman (FR) 11-0.

Shot put-1, Chris Wormley (W) 56-11; 2, Ballenger (FR) 51-6; 3, Norton (W) 50-1.5; 4, Harris (SF) 49-11; 5, Burnside (Fi) 46-3; 6, O’Shea (SJ) 44-8; 7, Seymour (Cl) 41-4; 8, Meinert (SF) 40-6.25.

Girls

Team results: Notre Dame 153.5, Central Catholic 105, Whitmer 101.5, Fremont Ross 90, Clay 76, Findlay 70.5, St. Ursula 37, Lima Senior 21.5.

100-1, Lexis Williams (ND) 12.38; 2, Young (ND) 12.53; 3, McClendon (CC) 13.03; 4, Matthews (FR) 13.08; 5, Burnside (Fi) 13.13; 6, Popovitch (Cl) 13.28; 7, Williams (CC) 13.32; 8, Ware (W) 13.48.

200-1, Lexis Williams (ND) 25.35; 2, McClendon (CC) 25.85; 3, Kynard (ND) 26.55; 4, Matthews (FR) 26.63; 5, Burnside (Fi) 26.95; 6, Williams (CC) 27.32; 7, Telesford (LS) 27.34; 8, Jones (W) 27.74.

400-1, Jessika Matthews (ND) 58.35; 2, Gray (FR) 59.41; 3, Barber (W) 1:01.11; 4, Telesford (LS) 1:01.76; 5, Roman (Cl) 1:02.33; 6, Gaston (CC) 1:02.66; 7, Schaefer (ND) 1:04.39; 8, Wasserman (Cl) 1:05.95.

800-1, Megan David (ND) 2:21.79; 2, Haubert (ND) 2:22.47; 3, Overmyer (FR) 2:22.75; 4, Munoz (Fi) 2:22.82; 5, Erdmann (W) 2:24.99; 6, Durbak (CC) 2:25.64; 7, Thomas (CC) 2:29.83; 8, Huber (Fi) 2:31.65.

1600-1, Lexi Aughenbaugh (ND) 5:04.12; 2, Veluscek (ND) 5:14.69; 3, Vliet (CC) 5:24.40; 4, David (SU) 5:25.05; 5, Hamel (W) 5:38.08; 6, Bixler (FR) 5:43.02; 7, Broerman (Fi) 5:46.81; 8, Bohland (Cl) 5:51.96.

3200-1, Lexi Aughenbaugh (ND) 11:05.77; 2, Selee (Cl) 12:06.51; 3, Szczesniak (SU) 12:07.70; 4, Vliet (CC) 12:09.93; 5, Barwig (Fi) 12:25.80; 6, Bixler (FR) 12:26.50; 7, Mallow (ND) 12:27.22; 8, Lily Boehmer (CC) 12:35.78.

400 relay-1, Central (Cheyenne Owens, Jean Hampton, Dwanna Williams, Kiana McClendon) 49.40; 2, Fremont Ross, 50.42; 3, Notre Dame, 50.67; 4, Whitmer, 51.37; 5, Clay, 51.72; 6, Findlay, 52.77; 7, St. Ursula, 55.72.

800 relay-1, Notre Dame (Ashley Kynard, Chantalia Young, Jessika Matthews, Lexis Williams) 1:42.15; 2, Fremont Ross, 1:47.37; 3, Central, 1:48.13; 4, Whitmer, 1:49.04; 5, Clay, 1:50.97; 6, Lima Senior, 1:52.79; 7, Findlay, 1:55.94.

1600 relay-1, Notre Dame (Ashley Kynard, Chantalia Young, Lexis Williams, Jessika Matthews) 4:01.10; 2, Central, 4:04.55; 3, Whitmer, 4:05.18; 4, Fremont Ross, 4:05.20; 5, Clay, 4:14.71; 6, Findlay, 4:16.49.

3200 relay-1, Notre Dame (Francesca Veluscek, Sarah Mallow, Cortney Haubert, Lexi Aughenbaugh) 9:44.43; 2, Central, 9:56.85; 3, Fremont Ross, 10:03.72; 4, Whitmer, 10:07.49; 5, St. Ursula, 10:08.57; 6, Findlay, 10:13.98; 7, Clay, 10:42.92..

100 hurdles-1, Jean Hampton (CC) 15.27; 2, Matthews (ND) 15.64; 3, Winckowski (Cl) 15.96; 4, Murnen (W) 16.64; 5, Tate (CC) 17.11; 6, Vanderhoff (Fi) 17.16; 7, Slaughter (FR) 17.17.

300 hurdles-1, Jean Hampton (CC) 46.75; 2, O’Shea (Cl) 47.82; 3, Cobbler (W) 48.79; 4, Griffin (LS) 51.19; 5, Honaker (FR) 51.64; 6, Connelly (ND) 51.69; 7, Hass (Fi) 52.42.

Discus-1, Kyseha Neal (Fi) 136-0; 2, Breeden (Cl) 132-5; 3, Missler (W) 124-7; 4, Lewis (ND) 116-9; 5, Deeble (SU) 108-7; 6, Gardner (W) 106-4; 7, Schell (FR) 100-10; 8, Crockett (LS) 96-2.

High jump-1, Sydney Barrett (Cl) 5-1; 2, Hass (Fi) 5-0; 3, Parker (ND) 5-0; 4, Redway (W) and Slaughter (FR) 4-10; 6, Griffin (LS), Barreto (Fi), Hobbs (CC) Woleslagel (FR) 4-8.

Long jump-1, Ariana Spencer (FR) 17-6; 2, Popovitch (Cl) 16-11; 3, Brunner (W) 15-5.5; 4, Ware (W) 15-4; 5, Mustafaga (CC) 15-0.5; 6, Wilson (ND) 15-0.5; 7, Young (ND) 15-0; 8, Grine (Fi) 15-0.

Pole vault-1, Kaitlyn Barber (W) 10-0; 2, Hasselbach (FR) 9-9; 3, Huebner (W) 9-3; 4, Kubicki (Cl) 9-0; 5, Steinmetz (ND) 8-6; 6, Thomas (CC) and Saba (ND) 8-0; 8, Collier (FR) 8-0.

Shot put-1, Kyesha Neal (Fi) 41-2; 2, Hayes (W) 37-6.5; 3, Sturt (SU) 37-4; 4, Missler (W) 36-8.25; 5, Wilhelm (Fi) 34-10; 6, Upthegrove (LS) 34-8; 7, Barringer (CC) and Williams (LS) 34-6.