TRAC-Girls-All-Sports-GraphicThe Notre Dame Academy (NDA) Eagles have won the 2014-15 Three Rivers Athletic Conference (TRAC) Girls All Sports Championship. This is NDA’s fourth straight TRAC Girls All Sports Championship.

Notre Dame Academy offers all ten TRAC sponsored sports: Cross Country, Basketball (2015 TRAC Champs and State Runner-up), Golf, Gymnastics, Softball, Soccer, Swimming & Diving (2015 TRAC Champs), Tennis (2014 TRAC Champs and Third at Team State), Track & Field, and Volleyball.

NDA also offers the varsity sports of Bowling and Lacrosse as well as the club sports of Broomball, Equestrian, and Rowing.

2014-15 TRAC Girls All Sports Award

SchoolVolleyballGolfSoccerCross CountryBasketballGymnasticsSwimming & DivingSoftballTrackTennisTotal
1. Notre Dame Academy56768496.54964.5
2. Clay63985.513.5996.560.5
3. Findlay455236557547
4. St. Ursula Academy9861227416.546.5
5. Central Catholic72458-232437
6. Whitmer34235.5316.53233
7. Fremont Ross21141-626326
8. Lima Senior1-3-4-3.515118.5