The 2012 TRAC All-Conference teams for girls varsity soccer have been announced.

Athletes are nominated by their respective head coaches for all-conference consideration and voted on by all of the varsity coaches.

 

TRAC 2012 Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

Player of the Year:  Haley Malaczewski, Senior – Central Catholic

Goalkeeper of the Year:  Alyssa Heintschel, Junior – Clay

 Coach of the Year:  Scott Wamer – Clay

First  Team

  • Haley Malaczewski, Senior – Central Catholic
  • Alyssa Heintschel, Junior – Clay
  • Dani Johnson, Junior – Notre Dame Academy
  • Olivia Bair, Junior – Findlay
  • Lindsay Schiavone, Senior – Clay
  • Megan Rafac, Senior – St. Ursula Academy
  • Courtney Iannucci, Senior – Central Catholic
  • Marina Zeller, Junior – Notre Dame Academy
  • Kendyl Christian, Senior – Clay
  • Lara Munoz, Junior – Findlay
  • Allie Farrell, Sophomore – St. Ursula Academy
  • Emily Blessing, Senior – Central Catholic
  • Honnah Susor, Junior – Clay
  • Celia Oatis, Freshman – St. Ursula Academy
  • Hannah Shortridge, Senior – Notre Dame Academy

 

Second Team

  • Elizabeth Alexander, Sophomore – Findlay
  • Emily Durbak, Senior – Central Catholic
  • Abby Groll, Senior – Clay
  • Natalie Deeb, Junior – Notre Dame Academy
  • Sarah Row, Senior – Clay
  • Jordyn Greer, Freshman – St. Ursula Academy
  • Kattie Kovacs, Freshman – Central Catholic
  • Halle McCleave, Sophomore – Findlay
  • Dena Deeb, Freshman – Notre Dame Academy
  • Maggie Buchele, Sophomore – Central Catholic
  • Kyla Sofo, Senior – St. Ursula Academy
  • Kasey O’Shea, Senior – Clay
  • Nikki Huber, Senior – Findlay
  • Kate Schoen, Junior – Notre Dame Academy

 

Honorable Mention

  • Gina Glour, Senior – Central Catholic
  • Katie Spalding, Sophomore – Central Catholic
  • Angie Martinez, Senior – Central Catholic
  • Megan Soncrant, Senior – Clay
  • Haley Kubicki, Junior – Clay
  • Kara Simon, Sophomore – Clay
  • Alexis Gray, Sophomore – Findlay
  • Regan Campbell, Senior – Findlay
  • Christine Staschiak, Senior – Findlay
  • Lauren Ickes, Senior – Fremont Ross
  • Ashley Duncan, Junior – Fremont Ross
  • Paxton Calhoun, Sophomore – Fremont Ross
  • Honesti Cowan, Sophomore – Lima Senior
  • Kayleigh Twining, Sophomore – Lima Senior
  • Jayla Washington, Sophomore – Lima Senior
  • Halee Roberts, Freshman – Notre Dame Academy
  • Ali Thompson, Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
  • Katie Foster, Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
  • Grace Donnelly, Freshman – St. Ursula Academy
  • Rachel Wainz, Senior – St. Ursula Academy
  • Sarah Steelgrave, Junior – St. Ursula Academy
  • Courtney Johnson, Junior –  Whitmer
  • Jordyn Miller, Senior – Whitmer
  • Sierra Stahl, Senior – Whitmer