The 2013 Three Rivers Athletic Conference teams for girls varsity soccer have been announced.

Athletes are nominated by their respective head coaches for all-conference consideration and voted on by all of the conference varsity head coaches.

 

TRAC 2013 Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

 

Player of the Year:  Dani Johnson, Senior – Notre Dame Academy

Goalkeeper of the Year:  Alyssa Heintschel, Senior – Clay

Coach of the Year:  Chip Smith – Notre Dame Academy

 

First Team

    • Katie Kovacs, Sophomore – Central Catholic
    • Alyssa Heintschel, Senior – Clay
    • Honnah Susor, Senior – Clay
    • Olivia Bair, Senior – Findlay
    • Sami Heintschel, Freshman – Clay
    • Amanda Kovaleski, Junior – Findlay
    • Halle McCleave, Junior – Findlay
    • Dani Johnson, Senior – Notre Dame Academy
    • Marina Zeller, Senior – Notre Dame Academy
    • Natalie Deeb, Senior – Notre Dame Academy
    • Dena Deeb, Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
    • Allie Farrell, Junior – St. Ursula Academy
    • Jordyn Greer, Sophomore – St. Ursula Academy
    • Danielle Clear, Sophomore – St. Ursula Academy

Second Team

    • Courtney Iannucci, Senior – Central Catholic
    • Karleigh Clere, Freshman – Clay
    • Alex Vartorella, Freshman – Clay
    • Elizabeth Alexander, Junior – Findlay
    • Sierra Perry, Sophomore – Findlay
    • Alexis Gray, Junior – Findlay
    • Morgan Marchel, Sophomore – Lima Senior
    • Kate Foster, Junior – Notre Dame Academy
    • Kate Schoen, Senior – Notre Dame Academy
    • Julia Spencer, Freshman – Notre Dame Academy
    • Morgan Swerlein, Sophomore – St. Ursula Academy
    • Grace Donnelly, Sophomore – St. Ursula Academy
    • Tori Jeffries, Sophomore – St. Ursula Academy
    • Courtney Johnson, Senior – Whitmer

Honorable Mention

  • Maggie Buchele, Junior – Central Catholic
  • Mackenzie Kreinbrink, Freshman – Central Catholic
  • Mariah Branyan, Senior – Central Catholic
  • Kara Simon, Junior – Clay
  • Alyssa Heck, Junior – Clay
  • Jenna Kidd, Junior – Clay
  • Lara Munoz, Senior – Findlay
  • Stephanie Koch, Senior – Findlay
  • Kylee Rudolph, Junior – Findlay
  • Erin Slaughter, Senior – Fremont Ross
  • Shelby Keeran, Senior – Fremont Ross
  • Ashlee Duncan, Senior – Fremont Ross
  • Ashley Daglio, Senior – Lima Senior
  • Kayleigh Twining, Junior – Lima Senior
  • Honesti Cowan, Junior – Lima Senior
  • Halee Roberts, Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
  • Leah Kirk, Senior – Notre Dame Academy
  • Megan Kusner, Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
  • Sydney Yeager, Senior – St. Ursula Academy
  • Sarah Staelgraeve, Senior – St. Ursula Academy
  • Hannah Kern, Sophomore – St. Ursula Academy
  • Mackenzie Oberle, Junior – Whitmer
  • Bailey Kurdys, Sophomore – Whitmer
  • Melody Vartanian, Junior – Whitmer