Loading...

TRAC Volleyball

//TRAC Volleyball
TRAC Volleyball2018-07-19T15:23:16+00:00

Historical TRAC Volleyball Standings

2018 TRAC Volleyball Standings

SchoolTRAC Record
1. Clay6-1
1. St. Ursula Academy6-1
1. Notre Dame Academy6-1
4. Central Catholic4-3
5. Fremont Ross2-5
5. Findlay2-5
7. Whitmer1-6
7. Lima Senior1-6
2018 TRAC Volleyball Standings

TRAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC Volleyball Tournament: 2016 | 2015 | 2014

OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

OHSVCA State Coaches Poll: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

OHSAA Tournament: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

All-Time TRAC Volleyball Results through 2017

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
St. Ursula Academy5507
Notre Dame Academy2207
Whitmer0007
Central Catholic0007
Findlay0007
Fremont Ross0007
Clay0007
Lima Senior0007

JV

2017 TRAC Volleyball JV Standings

SchoolTRAC Record
1. St. Ursula Academy7-0
2. Findlay6-1
3. Notre Dame Academy5-2
4. Clay4-3
5. Central Catholic3-4
6. Fremont Ross2-5
7. Whitmer1-6
8. Lima Senior0-7

TRAC Volleyball Tournament: 2016 | 2015 | 2014

Freshman

2017 TRAC Freshman Volleyball Standings

SchoolTRAC Freshman Record
1. Clay7-0
2. St. Ursula Academy6-1
3. Notre Dame Academy5-2
4. Central Catholic4-3
5. Findlay3-4
6. Whitmer2-5
7. Fremont Ross1-6
8. Lima Senior0-7

TRAC Volleyball Tournament: 2016 | 2015 | 2014

TRAC Volleyball News & Scores

2018 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Norwalk Regional
Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy

Millbury District
Lima Senior, St. Ursula Academy, Clay

Napoleon District
Findlay, Fremont Ross, Notre Dame Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Findlay District
Central Catholic

2018 TRAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Grace Dynda, Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Carrie Wagoner, Clay

First Team
Grace Dynda, Notre Dame Academy
Hannah Blausey, Clay
Reagan Bertke, Notre Dame Academy
Abbey Glancey, St. Ursula Academy
Hannah Best, St. Ursula Academy
Jillian Seitz, St. Ursula Academy
Madison Hornyak, Clay
Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross

Second Team
Julia Rothweiler, Notre Dame Academy
Jaiden Karrick, Clay
Grace Blatnik, Findlay
Mikayla Duckett, Central Catholic
Jayda Young, Whitmer
Katie Ulinski, Central Catholic
Olivia Henneman-Dallape, Clay
Payton Morman, St. Ursula Academy

Honorable Mention
Central Catholic: Lily Pollock, Addie Galernik
Clay: Kendall Seimet, Mya Mullins
Findlay: Claire Bishop, Kristen Scherger
Fremont Ross: Marissa Overmyer, Anne Marie Moses
Lima Senior: Sophie Jolliff, Cheyanne Bean
Notre Dame Academy: Jennifer Ngo, Brynna Hastings
St. Ursula Academy: Anna Henry
Whitmer: Rhegyn Blood, Chariti Winzeler

10/20 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Clay 3 Wapakoneta 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Northview 3 Findlay 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Notre Dame Academy 3 Anthony Wayne 0

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Ursula Academy 3 Waite 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Ashland 3 Whitmer 0