Loading...
TRAC Volleyball2021-08-09T00:02:49-04:00

Historical TRAC Volleyball Standings

2021 TRAC Volleyball Standings

SchoolTRAC Record
1. St. Ursula Academy7-0
2. Notre Dame Academy6-1
3. Fremont Ross4-3
3. Findlay4-3
3. Clay4-3
6. Central Catholic2-5
6. Whitmer2-5
8. Lima Senior0-7

TRAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams: 202020192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC Volleyball Tournament: 2016 | 2015 | 2014

OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams: 2020 | 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

OHSVCA State Coaches Poll: 202020192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

OHSAA Tournament: 20202019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

All-Time TRAC Volleyball Results through 2020

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
St. Ursula Academy87110
Notre Dame Academy32110
Clay10110
Whitmer00010
Central Catholic00010
Findlay00010
Fremont Ross00010
Lima Senior00010

TRAC Volleyball News & Scores

2021 TRAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Amanda Ngo, Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Courtney Rolf, Findlay

1st Team
Amanda Ngo, Notre Dame Academy
Erynn Moloney, St. Ursula Academy
Ava Buddelmeyer, Findlay
Caroline Cahill, Fremont Ross
Mackenzie Jones, Clay
Chariti Winzeler, Whitmer
Megan Lystad, Notre Dame Academy
Hannah Howard, St. Ursula Academy

2nd Team
Adella Rodriguez, Clay
Lyndi Wolf, Fremont Ross
Brookelyn McClung, Central Catholic
Ashleh Robinson, Findlay
Madison Mergen, Notre Dame Academy
Olivia Batch, St. Ursula Academy
Kelsey Shindeldecker, Findlay
Amyah Cooper, Whitmer

Honorable Mention
Central Catholic:  Katherine Lach, Ella Isaacs
Clay:  Molly Brammer, Natalie Karrick
Findlay:  Aubrey Hucke, Rheanna Patterson
Fremont Ross:  Abigail Cahill, Kelsey Weickert
Lima Senior: Matilda Nelson, Ti’ana Spivey
Notre Dame Academy: Lauren Susor, Abby Buerk
St. Ursula Academy:  Elin Schott, Kaylee Finnegan
Whitmer:  Gabriella Rivera, Tayler Staples

10/20 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship at Perrysburg
Wapakoneta 3 Fremont Ross 1

Division I Sectional Championship at NDA
Notre Dame Academy 3 Sandusky 0

Division I Sectional Championships at SUA
St. Ursula Academy 3 Southview 0
Clay 3 Findlay 1

Division I Sectional Championship at Northview
Anthony Wayne 3 Whitmer 0

2021 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Region 2 – Millbury – Sectional/District
Clay, Findlay, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Region 2 – Bascom – Sectional/District
Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy

Division II
Region 7 – Leipsic – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

10/9 Volleyball Scores

Fremont Ross 3 Ashland 0

Quad-Match at Miami East
Notre Dame Academy 2 Miami East 0
Bishop Fenwick 2 Notre Dame Academy 1
Jonathan Alder 2 Notre Dame Academy 0

Tri-Meet at Bishop Watterson
St. Ursula Academy at Bishop Watterson
St. Ursula Academy vs. Walsh Jesuit

Quad-Match at Rocky River
Findlay

Go to Top