Loading...
TRAC Volleyball2020-11-29T00:30:47-05:00

Historical TRAC Volleyball Standings

2020 TRAC Volleyball Standings

SchoolTRAC Record
1. St. Ursula Academy7-0
2. Notre Dame Academy6-1
3. Clay5-2
4. Central Catholic4-3
5. Whitmer3-4
6. Findlay2-4
7. Fremont Ross1-5
8. Lima Senior0-7

TRAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams: 202020192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC Volleyball Tournament: 2016 | 2015 | 2014

OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams: 2020 | 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

OHSVCA State Coaches Poll: 202020192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

OHSAA Tournament: 20202019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

All-Time TRAC Volleyball Results through 2020

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
St. Ursula Academy87110
Notre Dame Academy32110
Clay10110
Whitmer00010
Central Catholic00010
Findlay00010
Fremont Ross00010
Lima Senior00010

JV

2019 TRAC Volleyball JV Standings

SchoolTRAC Record
1. Clay7-0
2. St. Ursula Academy6-1
3. Central Catholic5-2
4. Notre Dame Academy4-3
4. Findlay4-3
6. Whitmer2-5
7. Fremont Ross1-6
8. Lima Senior0-7

TRAC Volleyball Tournament: 2016 | 2015 | 2014

Freshman

2019 TRAC Freshman Volleyball Standings

SchoolTRAC Freshman Record
1. St. Ursula Academy7-0
2. Notre Dame Academy5-1
3. Clay4-2
4. Findlay4-3
5. Fremont Ross3-4
6. Lima Senior2-5
7. Whitmer1-6
8. Central Catholic0-7

TRAC Volleyball Tournament: 2016 | 2015 | 2014

TRAC Volleyball News & Scores

2020 OHSVCA Volleyball All-Ohio Teams

The Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association announced the 2020 Volleyball All-Ohio teams.

Division I All-Ohio
First Team
Emma Grome – OH – St. Ursula Academy

Second Team
Brynna Hastings – MH – Notre Dame Academy

Complete 2020 OHSVCA Volleyball All-Ohio Teams: Division I | Division II | Division III | Division IV

November 10th, 2020|Categories: Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Volleyball|Tags: |

2020 TRAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Brynna Hastings – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Laura Fender – St. Ursula Academy

First Team
Brynna Hastings – Notre Dame Academy
Jaiden Karrick – Clay
Jaelynn Braden – Notre Dame Academy
Aly Finch – St. Ursula Academy
Tatum Young – Whitmer
Kelly Felix – St. Ursula Academy
Katie Baumgartner – St. Ursula Academy
Madisin Hill – Central Catholic

Second Team
Ally Sosko – Notre Dame Academy
Meah Przybylski – Clay
Addison Galernik – Central Catholic
Katie Ulinski – Central Catholic
Kendall Seimet – Clay
Chariti Winzeler – Whitmer
Anna Busse – Notre Dame Academy
Caroline Cahill – Fremont Ross

Honorable Mention
Central Catholic: Emily Coop, Brinn Hunt
Clay: Adella Rodriguez, Mackenzie Jones
Findlay: Sammy Vance, Shannon Klotz
Fremont Ross: Abigail Cahill, Kelsey Weickert
Lima Senior: Aleah Julien, Cheyanne Bean
Notre Dame Academy: Natalie Bialecki, Madison Mergen
St. Ursula Academy: Ava Forrester, Sophia Wiercinski
Whitmer: Amyah Cooper, Aliyah May

2020 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Regional
Notre Dame Academy

Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Fremont Ross, St. Ursula Academy

Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Clay, Findlay, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

Go to Top