Central Catholic – 9 appearances (28-7) – 2019 (State Semifinalist), 2018, 2017 (State Semifinalist), 2016 (State Semifinalist), 2015 (State Runner-Up), 2014 (State Champions), 2013, 2012 (State Champions), 2011
Clay – 0 appearances (0-0) – none
Findlay – 2 appearance (0-2) – 2016, 2011
Fremont Ross – 1 appearances (0-1) – 2014
Lima Senior – 2 appearances (1-2) – 2015, 2014
St. Francis de Sales – 2 appearances (0-2) – 2019, 2013
St. John’s Jesuit – 3 appearances (1-3) – 2019, 2018, 2017
Whitmer – 8 appearances (12-8) – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012 (State Runner-Up), 2011 (State Semifinalist)

through 2019

2019
Whitmer (Division I)
Defeated Clayton Northmont 35-21
Lost to Dublin Coffman 42-17

Central Catholic (Division II)
Defeated St. Francis de Sales 20-10
Defeated St. John’s Jesuit 28-6
Defeated Olentangy 35-14
Lost in State Semifinal to Cincinnati LaSalle 35-21

St. Francis de Sales (Division II)
Lost to Central Catholic 20-10

St. John’s Jesuit (Division II)
Defeated Westerville South 42-34
Lost to Central Catholic 28-6

2018
Whitmer (Division I)
Defeated Olentangy Orange 20-17
Lost to Dublin Coffman 43-20

St. John’s Jesuit (Division II)
Lost to Central Catholic 35-0

Central Catholic (Division II)
Defeated St. John’s Jesuit 35-0
Defeated Avon Lake 56-16
Lost to Avon 37-22

2017
Whitmer (Division I)
Defeated Lorain 31-28
Defeated Olentangy 32-29
Lost to Olentangy Liberty 34-7

St. John’s Jesuit (Division I)
Lost to Avon 28-12

Central Catholic (Division III)
Defeated Glenville 28-0
Defeated Clyde 45-27
Defeated Bay 35-0
Lost in State Semifinal to Trotwood-Madison 16-7

2016
Whitmer (Division I)
Lost to Medina 38-31

Findlay (Division I)
Lost to Dublin Jerome 42-7

Central Catholic (Division III)
Defeated Bay Village Bay 41-7
Defeated Hunting Valley University School 56-13
Defeated Lexington 19-0
Lost in State Semifinal to Trotwood-Madison 36-0

2015
Whitmer (Division I)
Defeated Canton McKinley 55-27
Lost to Lewis Center Olentangy 24-21

Lima Senior (Division II)
Defeated Miamisburg 44-42, OT
Lost to Cincinnati La Salle 49-13

Central Catholic (Division III)
Defeated Rocky River 37-23
Defeated Clyde 35-25
Defeated Cleveland Benedictine 31-30, 2OT
Defeated Trotwood‐Madison 21-13
Lost in State Championship to Akron Archbishop Hoban 33-20

2014
Whitmer (Division I)
Lost to Powell Olentangy Liberty 49-21

Fremont Ross (Division II)
Lost to Macedonia Nordonia 58-26

Lima Senior (Division II)
Lost to Harrison 37-36

Central Catholic (Division III)
Defeated Rocky River 70-48
Defeated Bowling Green 35-19
Defeated Clyde 35-3
Defeated Trotwood-Madison 17-14
Division III State Champions defeated Athens 56-52

2013
St. Francis de Sales (Division II)
Lost to Avon 38-14

Central Catholic (Division III)
Defeated Defiance 69-14
Defeated Tiffin Columbian 42-13
Lost to Clyde 42-41

2012
Whitmer (Division I)
Defeated Avon Lake 28-0
Defeated Hudson 39-28
Defeated Massillon Washington 49-16
Defeated Mentor 62-34
Lost in State Championship to Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 20-12

Central Catholic (Division II)
Defeated Grafton Midview 50-7
Defeated Mansfield Madison 45-7
Defeated Avon 42-14
Defeated Aurora 20-13
Division II State Champions defeated Trotwood-Madison 16-12

2011
Whitmer (Division I)
Defeated Anthony Wayne 20-0
Defeated Canton McKinley 37-6
Defeated Wadsworth 37-0
Lost in State Semifinal to Cleveland St. Ignatius 17-6

Findlay (Division I)
Lost to Hudson 35-28

Central Catholic (Division II)
Defeated Olmsted Falls 48-19
Lost to Avon 49-28