Loading...

TRAC Football

Home/Fall Sports/TRAC Football
TRAC Football2018-12-28T18:27:54-04:00

Historical TRAC Football Standings

2019 TRAC Football Standings

SchoolTRAC RecordOverall Record
1. Central Catholic5-08-0
2. Whitmer4-17-1
2. St. Francis de Sales4-16-2
4. St. John's Jesuit3-25-3
5. Findlay2-33-5
6. Clay1-44-4
6. Lima Senior1-43-5
8. Fremont Ross0-51-7

TRAC Football All-Conference Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC All-Ohio Football Teams: 2018 | 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

AP State Football Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Football Computer Rankings: 2018 | 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Playoff Brackets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

TRAC Football Playoff Appearances/Results through 2018

OHSAA Past Playoff Results

All-Time TRAC Football Team Results through 2018

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Central Catholic550851-50.911
Whitmer220849-70.875
Findlay110828-280.500
St. John's Jesuit000828-280.500
Fremont Ross000822-340.393
Lima Senior000821-350.375
St. Francis de Sales000814-420.250
Clay000811-450.196

TRAC Football News & Scores

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 10

The final weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region and moving on to the playoffs.

Division I, Region 2
3. Whitmer, 14. Findlay

Division II, Region 6
1. Central Catholic, 8. St. John’s Jesuit, 11. St. Francis de Sales, 12. Fremont Ross, 25. Lima Senior, 27. Clay

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 9

The 5th weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division I, Region 2
4. Whitmer, 12. Findlay

Division II, Region 6
1. Central Catholic, 8. St. John’s Jesuit, 11. St. Francis de Sales, 15. Fremont Ross, 26. Clay, 27. Lima Senior

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 8

The 4th weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division I, Region 2
6. Whitmer, 12. Findlay

Division II, Region 6
1. Central Catholic, 7. St. John’s Jesuit, 11. St. Francis de Sales, 13. Fremont Ross, 26. Clay, 27. Lima Senior

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 7

The 3rd weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division I, Region 2
7. Whitmer, 12. Findlay

Division II, Region 6
1. Central Catholic, 6. St. John’s Jesuit, 10. St. Francis de Sales, 13. Fremont Ross, 25. Clay, 26. Lima Senior

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings