Loading...

TRAC Football

//TRAC Football
TRAC Football2018-12-28T18:27:54-04:00

Historical TRAC Football Standings

2018 TRAC Football Standings

SchoolTRAC RecordOverall Record
1. Central Catholic (AP #2 DII)7-012-1
2. Whitmer6-19-3
3. St. John's Jesuit5-27-4
4. Fremont Ross4-35-5
5. Findlay3-44-6
6. St. Francis de Sales2-54-6
7. Lima Senior1-62-8
8. Clay0-71-9

TRAC Football All-Conference Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC All-Ohio Football Teams: 2018 | 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

AP State Football Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Football Computer Rankings: 2018 | 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Playoff Brackets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

TRAC Football Playoff Appearances/Results through 2018

OHSAA Past Playoff Results

All-Time TRAC Football Team Results through 2018

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Central Catholic550851-50.911
Whitmer220849-70.875
Findlay110828-280.500
St. John's Jesuit000828-280.500
Fremont Ross000822-340.393
Lima Senior000821-350.375
St. Francis de Sales000814-420.250
Clay000811-450.196

TRAC Football News & Scores

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 7

The 3rd weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division I, Region 2
7. Whitmer, 12. Findlay

Division II, Region 6
1. Central Catholic, 6. St. John’s Jesuit, 10. St. Francis de Sales, 13. Fremont Ross, 25. Clay, 26. Lima Senior

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 6

The 2nd weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division I, Region 2
8. Whitmer, 10. Findlay

Division II, Region 6
1. Central Catholic, 7. St. John’s Jesuit, 10. St. Francis de Sales, 12. Fremont Ross, 24. Clay, 25. Lima Senior

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 5

The 1st weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division I, Region 2
6. Whitmer, 12. Findlay

Division II, Region 6
2. Central Catholic, 8. St. Francis de Sales, 11. St. John’s Jesuit, 14. Fremont Ross, 22. Clay, 25. Lima Senior

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

9/7 Football Scores

Central Catholic 34 Detroit Catholic Central 10
Waite 30 Clay 28
Findlay 30 Start 0
Sandusky 14 Fremont Ross 6
Lima Senior 26 Columbus COF Academy 14
St. John’s Jesuit 32 Olentangy Berlin 14
St. Francis de Sales 45 Cleveland Heights 18
Whitmer 45 Perrysburg 15

8/24 Football Scores

Central Catholic 42 Bishop Hartley 17 Video Highlights
Clay 48 Rogers 12 Video Highlights
Hilliard Bradley 34 Findlay 28, OT Video Highlights
Springfield 30 Fremont Ross 29 Video Highlights
Northmont 56 Lima Senior 13 Video Highlights
Anthony Wayne 42 St. Francis de Sales 10 Video Highlights
Bowling Green 15 St. John’s Jesuit 8 Video Highlights
Whitmer 41 Glenoak 10 Video Highlights