Loading...

TRAC Football

Home/Fall Sports/TRAC Football
TRAC Football2019-12-27T21:12:22-05:00

Historical TRAC Football Standings

2020 TRAC Football Standings

SchoolTRAC RecordOverall Record
1. Central Catholic4-06-1
2. St. John's Jesuit4-14-2
3. Findlay3-13-2
4. St. Francis de Sales4-26-3
5. Fremont Ross3-35-5
6. Lima Senior1-41-5
6. Whitmer1-41-5
8. Clay0-51-6

TRAC Football All-Conference Teams: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC All-Ohio Football Teams: 2019 | 2018 | 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

AP State Football Poll: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Football Computer Rankings: 2019 | 2018 | 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Playoff Brackets: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

TRAC Football Playoff Appearances/Results through 2019

OHSAA Past Playoff Results

All-Time TRAC Football Team Results through 2019

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Central Catholic660958-50.921
Whitmer220955-80.873
Findlay110931-320.492
St. John's Jesuit000933-300.524
Fremont Ross000922-410.349
Lima Senior000922-410.349
St. Francis de Sales000918-450.286
Clay000913-500.206

TRAC Football News & Scores

2020 TRAC Football All-Conference Teams

TRAC Offense Player of the Year: Prentiss Reasonover – Central Catholic
TRAC Defensive Player of the Year: D’Shun Tanner – Central Catholic

1st Team Offense
Quarterback
Brady Lichtenberg – St. John’s Jesuit
Running Backs
Prentiss Reasonover – Central Catholic
Jordan Pettaway – Clay
Steven McCoy – St. Francis de Sales
Carson Toth – St. John’s Jesuit
Wide Receivers
Tae’Shaun Johnson – Central Catholic
Ben Ireland – Findlay
Bryson Hammer – Fremont Ross
Thomas Zsiros – St. John’s Jesuit
Tight End
Joe Petro – St. Francis de Sales
Offensive Line
Chris Sennett – Central Catholic
Evan Winans – Findlay
Ethan Green – Fremont Ross
EJ Johnson – St. Francis de Sales
Bryce Keller – Whitmer
Place Kicker
Cole Tishler – Central Catholic

1st Team Defense
Defensive Line
Dylan Fisher – Central Catholic
Ty Cobb – Clay
Luke Montgomery – Findlay
Ethan Green – Fremont Ross
Charlie Morehead – St. Francis de Sales
Linebackers
Chris Jackson – Central Catholic
Gio DeSantis – Central Catholic
Carson Clark – Fremont Ross
Jayden Gibson – Whitmer
Defensive Backs
Da’Shun Tanner – Central Catholic
Shy’Twan James – Central Catholic
Andrew Naugle – Clay
Elisha Baxter – Findlay
Kalijah Alejandro – Fremont Ross
KJ Dunston – St. Francis de Sales
Julius Jackson – St. John’s Jesuit
Return Specialist
Justin Johnson – Whitmer
Punter
Max Roth – Findlay

2nd Team Offense
Quarterback
Kaden Holmes – Fremont Ross
Running Backs
Isaac James – Findlay
Labronze Barnett – Fremont Ross
Kamar Johnson – Lima Senior
Wide Receivers
J’Shun Rushing – Central Catholic
Anthony Vann – Fremont Ross
Charles Green – St. Francis de Sales
Jaedyn McKinstry – St. John’s Jesuit
Tight End
Evan Hart – Whitmer
Offensive Line
Alex Butler – Central Catholic
Marteion Adams – Central Catholic
Blaine Rader – Findlay
London Johnson – Fremont Ross
Michael Porvaznik – St. Francis de Sales
Grant Craig – Whitmer
Place Kicker
Trace Robinson – Findlay

2nd Team Defense
Defensive Line
Martieon Adams – Central Catholic
Alex Butler – Central Catholic
Tayon Johnson – Lima Senior
John Madden – St. John’s Jesuit
Linebackers
Laith Salama – Findlay
Marcus Brown – Lima Senior
Joe Petro – St. Francis de Sales
Blaise Beier – St. John’s Jesuit
Defensive Backs
Brayden Lane – Findlay
Justin Roth – Findlay
Bryson Hammer – Fremont Ross
Isaiah Funchess-foster – Lima Senior
Cecil Benton Jr. – Lima Senior
Return Specialist
Spencer Price – Fremont Ross
Jamani Russell – St. Francis de Sales
Punter
Garrett Lopez – St. Francis de Sales

Honorable Mention Offense
Central Catholic
Bishop Vargas-QB
Sam Lee-TE
Brent Rombach-OL
Clay
Logan Heintschel – QB
Cameron Duran – LB
John Flanagan – OL
Phil Baum – DL
Findlay
Max Roth – QB
AJ Adams – WR
Colin Jordan – TE
Andrew Kostendt – OL
Andy Petiniot – OL
Fremont Ross
Dion Bradley – DB
Bowen Schoch – DL
Ethan Druckenmiller -OL
Spencer Price – WR
St. Francis de Sales
Dayven Kizer – QB
Jaydian Harris – RB
Will Heller – OL
Joe Brodie – DL
Lester McManaway – DL
St. John’s Jesuit
Chad Berg – Saf
Aloysius (Sy) Tubbs – LB
Nathan Friesner – LB
Joseph Barnes – DE
Whitmer
William Gunn-LB
Cameron Dodd-OL
Justin Simmons-OL
Lorenzo Buckingham-DB
Emareon Mathis-DB
Anthony Hauser-DB

Honorable Mention Defense
Central Catholic
Da’Quan Vinson-DL
Greg Bond-DB
Dayvehon Greer-DB
Jalen Riven-LB
Leroy Watson-DB
Clay
Dononan Coughlin – LB
Jackson Kennedy – LB
Owen Gibbs – LB
Christian Mays – WR
Findlay
Sam Weihrauch – LB
Declan Adkins – LB
Terrion Ross – DB
Fremont Ross
Elijah Simms – DB
Marcus Peters – DL
Josh Wagner – OL
Ayden Carter – Place Kicker
St. Francis de Sales
Jovon Toyer – LB
Dominic Arnold – LB
Owen Mullins – DB
St. John’s Jesuit
Grant Leslie – OC
Braden DeGroff – WR
Thomas Gallagher – WR
Tre’ Quan Green – CB
Whitmer
Mike Dickerson-DL
Tommy Colbert-QB

Central Catholic is ranked in the final 2020 Ohio High School Football AP State Poll

The final 2020 Ohio High School Football AP State Poll was released and 1 TRAC school is ranked in the final poll. Central Catholic is ranked 2nd in Division II.

Complete Final 2020 Ohio AP State Football Poll

DIVISION I

1, Pickerington Central (15)

2, West Chester Lakota West (1)

3, Mentor

4, Clayton Northmont (1)

5, Springfield

6, Cincinnati St. Xavier

7, Westerville Central

8, Dublin Coffman

9, Cincinnati Princeton

10, Lakewood St. Edward

Others receiving 12 or more points: Powell Olentangy Liberty 21. Medina 20.

DIVISION II

1, Akron Hoban (15)

2, Toledo Central Catholic

3, Avon

4, Massillon Perry

5, Westerville South (1)

6, Hudson

7, Massillon Washington

(tie) Cincinnati Winton Woods (1)

9, Cincinnati La Salle

10, Piqua

 Others receiving 12 or more points: Kings Mills Kings 17.

DIVISION III

1, Chardon (11)

2, Bellbrook (2)

3, Canfield (1)

4, Hamilton Badin (1)

5, Plain City Jonathan Alder (1)

6, Streetsboro (1)

7, Thornville Sheridan

8, Columbus St. Francis DeSales

9, New Philadelphia

10, Kettering Archbishop Alter

DIVISION IV

1, Clarksville Clinton-Massie (13)

2, St. Clairsville (2)

3, Cincinnati Wyoming (1)

4, Bellevue

5, Canal Fulton Northwest

6, Bloom-Carroll (1)

7, Waverly

8, Shelby

9, Cincinnati Indian Hill

10, Byesville Meadowbrook

DIVISION V

1, Kirtland (12)

2, Ironton (1)

3, Canfield S. Range (2)

4, West Lafayette Ridgewood

5, St. Bernard Roger Bacon (2)

6, Wheelersburg

7, Tontogany Otsego

8, Findlay Liberty-Benton

9, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep

10, Ottawa-Glandorf

Others receiving 12 or more points: Columbiana Crestview 15. Versailles 14. Garrettsville Garfield 12.

DIVISION VI

1, Coldwater (11)

2, Mechanicsburg

3, Beverly Fort Frye (3)

4, New Middletown Springfield (1)

5, Archbold (1)

6, Wickliffe

7, North Robinson Colonel Crawford

8, Frankfort Adena

9, Creston Norwayne (1)

10, West Jefferson

Others receiving 12 or more points: Mogadore 19. Sherwood Fairview 15.

DIVISION VII

1, Maria Stein Marion Local (16)

2, Glouster Trimble

3, Ft. Loramie (1)

4, Lima Central Catholic

5, Warren John F. Kennedy

6, New Madison Tri-Village

7, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon

8, Dalton

9, DeGraff Riverside

10, Lucas

Others receiving 12 or more points: Lima Perry 22. Malvern 20. Norwalk St. Paul 20. New Bremen 19. McDonald 18.

October 26th, 2020|Categories: Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Football, Scores, TRAC|Tags: |

2020 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

Division I, Region 2
Findlay, Whitmer

Division II, Region 6
Central Catholic, Clay, Fremont Ross, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit

Division II, Region 8
Lima Senior

10/9 Football Scores

Division I, Region 2 Playoffs
Springboro 28 Findlay 19
Springfield 27 Whitmer 17

Division I, Region 6 Playoffs
Fremont Ross 71 Normandy 0
Clay 27 Valley Forge 26
St. Francis de Sales 38 North Ridgeville 0

Division II, Region 8 Playoffs
Harrison 32 Lima Senior 28

TRAC Varsity Football Changes Announced

For Varsity Football only: Visiting teams and coaches will be offered a limit of 2 tickets per participant. Also, we have increased the football teams dressed from 55 to 60.

Go to Top