Loading...
TRAC Football2021-08-08T23:25:21-04:00

Historical TRAC Football Standings

2021 TRAC Football Standings

SchoolTRAC RecordOverall Record
1. Central Catholic7-011-3
2. Whitmer6-110-3
3. Findlay5-29-4
4. Fremont Ross4-38-4
5. St. Francis de Sales2-54-7
5. St. John's Jesuit2-55-6
5. Lima Senior2-53-7
8. Clay0-72-8

TRAC Football All-Conference Teams: 202020192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC All-Ohio Football Teams: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

AP State Football Poll: 20202019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Football Computer Rankings: 2019 | 2018 | 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Playoff Brackets: 202020192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

TRAC Football Playoff Appearances/Results through 2020

OHSAA Past Playoff Results

All-Time TRAC Football Team Results through 2020

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Central Catholic6601062-50.925
Whitmer2201056-120.824
Findlay1101034-330.507
St. John's Jesuit0001037-310.544
Fremont Ross0001025-440.362
Lima Senior0001023-450.338
St. Francis de Sales0001022-470.319
Clay0001013-550.191

TRAC Football News & Scores

2021 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

Division 1, Region 2
Regional Semifinals
1) Marysville 49 4) Toledo Whitmer 14
2) Springfield 13 6) Findlay 0

Regional Quarterfinals
4) Toledo Whitmer 42 5) Centerville 31
6) Findlay 38 14) Dublin Coffman 8

First Round
4) Toledo Whitmer 42 13) Toledo Start 7
6) Findlay 28 11) Miamisburg 26

Division 2, Region 6
Regional Championship
2) Avon (11-2) vs. 4) Toledo Central Catholic (11-2) at Sandusky Strobel Field

Regional Semifinal
4) Toledo Central Catholic 23 1) Medina Highland 20

Regional Quarterfinals
4) Toledo Central Catholic 54 12) Toledo St. John’s Jesuit 0
2) Avon 52 7) Fremont Ross 26

First Round
2) Avon 63 15) Toledo St. Francis de Sales 28
4) Toledo Central Catholic 48 13) North Olmsted 0
12) Toledo St. John’s Jesuit 34 5) Avon Lake 13
7) Fremont Ross 27 10) North Royalton 17

Division 2, Region 8
First Round
2) Kings Mills Kings 50 15) Lima Senior 6

 

10/29 OHSAA Football Playoff Scores

Division I First Round
4) Toledo Whitmer 42 13) Toledo Start 7
6) Findlay 28 11) Miamisburg 26

Division II First Round
2) Avon 63 15) Toledo St. Francis de Sales 28
4) Toledo Central Catholic 48 13) North Olmsted 0
12) Toledo St. John’s Jesuit 34 5) Avon Lake 13
7) Fremont Ross 27 10) North Royalton 17
2) Kings Mills Kings 50 15) Lima Senior 6

2021 OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 19, 2021 (Entering Week 10)

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 19, 2021 (Entering Week 10)
Top 16 schools from each region in the final report Oct. 24 will qualify for the playoffs.
Division I
Region 2 –  5. Findlay (6-3) 18.7424, 6. Tol. Whitmer (7-2) 18.6953
Division II
Region 6 – 3. Tol. Central Cath. (7-2) 23.2018, 5. Fremont Ross (7-2) 18.8458, 13. Tol. St. John’s (3-5) 13.3237, 15. Tol. St. Francis de Sales (4-5) 11.7438, 22. Clay (3-4) 4.1061
Region 8 – 16. Lima Senior (3-5) 6.2841

9/10 TRAC Football Scores

Central Catholic 41 Findlay 6
Fremont Ross 48 Clay 14
Lima Senior 7 St. John’s Jesuit 6
Whitmer 36 St. Francis de Sales 6

Go to Top