Loading...

TRAC Football

Home/Fall Sports/TRAC Football
TRAC Football2022-03-23T22:42:43-04:00

Historical TRAC Football Standings

2022 TRAC Football Standings

SchoolTRAC RecordOverall Record
1. Central Catholic7-015-1
2. Whitmer6-17-4
3. St. John's Jesuit5-25-6
4. Findlay4-35-6
5. Fremont Ross3-46-5
6. Clay2-55-6
7. St. Francis de Sales1-62-8
8. Lima Senior0-73-8

TRAC Football All-Conference Teams: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC All-Ohio Football Teams: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

AP State Football Poll: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Football Computer Rankings: 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Playoff Brackets: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

TRAC Football Playoff Appearances/Results through 2021

OHSAA Past Playoff Results

All-Time TRAC Football Team Results through 2021

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Central Catholic7701169-50.932
Whitmer2201162-130.827
Findlay1101139-350.527
St. John's Jesuit0001139-360.520
Fremont Ross0001129-470.382
Lima Senior0001125-500.333
St. Francis de Sales0001124-520.316
Clay0001113-620.173

TRAC Football News & Scores

2022 TRAC Football All-Conference Teams

TRAC Offensive Player of the Year: Chris Edmonds – Central Catholic – Running Back
TRAC Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Cody Schuberg – Central Catholic – Linebacker
TRAC Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Jasen Kelly – Whitmer – Linebacker
TRAC Coach of the Year: Greg Dempsey – Central Catholic

1st Team
Quarterback:
Kaden Holmes – Fremont Ross

Running Backs:
Chris Edmonds – Central Catholic
Dallas DeLaCruz – Findlay
Taron Crawford – Whitmer

Wide Receivers:
Bryson Hammer – Fremont Ross
Tommy Gallagher – St. John’s Jesuit
Corvell Morgan – Whitmer
Devin Morgan – Whitmer

Tight Ends:
Reece Little – Findlay
Michael Parrish – St. Francis de Sales

Offensive Line:
Marc Nave – Central Catholic
Kendric Bankston – Central Catholic
Luke Montgomery – Findlay
Micah Holmes – St. Francis de Sales
Landon Brown – Whitmer
Carter Lowe – Whitmer

Place Kicker:
Bucky Bishop – Central Catholic

Return Specialist:
Bryson Hammer – Fremont Ross

Defensive Line:
Michael Cannings – Central Catholic
Luke Montgomery – Findlay
Anthony Mosley – Lima Senior
Napoleon Jemison – Whitmer

Linebackers:
Cody Schuberg – Central Catholic
Jasen Kelly – Whitmer
Deandre Ellis – Central Catholic
Mason Villarreal – Fremont Ross
Kameruan Smith – Lima Senior

Defensive Backs:
Braden Awls – Central Catholic
Braiden Vargas – Central Catholic
Anthony Vann – Fremont Ross
Justyn Toler – St. John’s Jesuit

Punter:
Matty Swift – St. John’s Jesuit

2nd Team
Quarterback:
Ryan Montgomery – Findlay

Running Backs:
Kale Wilkins – Clay
Traven Horton – St. Francis de Sales

Wide Receivers:
Durye’a Hall – Central Catholic
Christian Mays – Clay
Andrew Hrynciw – Fremont Ross

Tight End:
Jacob Cleghorn – Whitmer

Offensive Line:
Elijah Williams – Central Catholic
Tyrell Green – Central Catholic
Ty Ferguson – Fremont Ross
Gage Yackee – St. John’s Jesuit
Derrick Kanthak – Whitmer

Place Kicker:
Owen Clevenger – Findlay

Return Specialist:
Javon Murphy – Central Catholic

Defensive Line:
Tyler Jackson – Central Catholic
Blake Schoch – Fremont Ross
Brian King – St. Francis de Sales
Rapheal Worthy – St. John’s Jesuit
Jvione Guinn – Whitmer

Linebackers:
Luke Gibbs – Clay
Nate Riegle – Findlay
Alex Shaffer – St. Francis de Sales
Henry Robie – St. John’s Jesuit
Armon Bowman – Whitmer

Defensive Backs:
Marvon Greenlee – Central Catholic
Tucker Oliver – Findlay
Elijah Simms – Fremont Ross
Nolan Bond – St. Francis de Sales
Donte Moore – Whitmer

Punter:
Winston Delp – Central Catholic

Honorable Mention
Ty’Waun Clark – Central Catholic
Davonte Wright-Ward – Central Catholic
Mehki Warren – Central Catholic
Marquan Braswell – Central Catholic
Ronald Collins – Central Cathoic
Ramon Foster – Central Catholic
R.J. Maddox – Central Catholic
Jayden Barnes – Central Catholic
Evin Baker – Clay
Jase Kennedy – Clay
Donovan Yeager – Clay
Braden Bevier – Clay
Lukas Calkins – Clay
Lucas Frasier – Clay
Aiden Cantu – Clay
Mason Heintschel – Clay
Hunter Marquis – Findlay
Luke Weihrauch – Findlay
Hudson Goebel – Findlay
Vince Himebaugh – Findlay
Ashton Yeager – Findlay
Donovan Harris – Findlay
Gaben Helms – Findlay
Connor Harp – Findlay
Michael Patterson – Fremont Ross
Evan Gerwin – Fremont Ross
Elijah Simms – Fremont Ross
Kelandre Jones – Fremont Ross
Luke Durbin – Fremont Ross
Jayce Frymire – Fremont Ross
Owen Shanahan – Fremont Ross
Brasen Sims – Fremont Ross
Aaryion Manley – Lima Senior
Zion Jackson – Lima Senior
I’Rell Farrow – Lima Senior
Kelly Shurelds – Lima Senior
Tavion James – Lima Senior
James Evans – Lima Senior
Zaveon Garner – Lima Senior
Kaden Hampton – Lima Senior
Keyan Holston – St. Francis de Sales
Travis Kenner – St. Francis de Sales
Kyden Miller – St. Francis de Sales
Zak Kovacs – St. Francis de Sales
Josh Neary – St. Francis de Sales
Myron Conner – St. Francis de Sales
Nate Smith – St. Francis de Sales
Cameron Swiger – St. Francis de Sales
Blake Lichtenberg – St. John’s Jesuit
Andrew French – St. John’s Jesuit
Quinn Staten – St. John’s Jesuit
Nico Kreuz Saf – St. John’s Jesuit
Tre Green – St. John’s Jesuit
Zach Zitkovic – St. John’s Jesuit
Jackson Turner – St. John’s Jesuit
Kayden Grzymkowski – St. John’s Jesuit
Brady Ford – Whitmer
Alijah Shabaz – Whitmer
Camden Dings – Whitmer
Domanick Rodebaugh – Whitmer
Mike O’Brien – Whitmer
Martin Shannon – Whitmer
Rayan Farhan – Whitmer
Caleb Cope – Whitmer

10/28 OHSAA Football Playoff Regionals

Division I, Region 2
Olentangy Liberty 20 Whitmer 7
Perrysburg 17 Findlay 14

Division II, Region 6
North Royalton 42 Fremont Ross 41
Olmsted Falls 56 St. John’s Jesuit 35
Highland 49 Clay 14
Central Catholic 69 Ashland 7

Division II, Region 8
Edgewood 38 Lima Senior 6

2022 OHSAA Football State Playoff Brackets

Division I, Region 2
Findlay, Whitmer

4) Perrysburg (9-1) 17 13) Findlay (5-5) 14
8) Powell Olentangy Liberty (5-5) 20 9) Toledo Whitmer (7-3) 7

Division II State Final 4
Central Catholic

Toledo Central Catholic (14-1) 28 Akron Archbishop Hoban (14-1) 21

Toledo Central Catholic (13-1) 52 Kings Mills Kings (13-1) 49

Division II, Region 6
Central Catholic, Clay, Fremont Ross, St. John’s Jesuit

3) Toledo Central Catholic (12-1) 28 1) Avon (12-1) 20

3) Toledo Central Catholic (11-1) 42 2) Medina Highland (12-0) 6

3) Toledo Central Catholic (10-1) 21 6) Avon Lake (9-2) 0

2) Medina Highland (10-0) 49 15) Oregon Clay (5-5) 14
3) Toledo Central Catholic (9-1) 69 14) Ashland (6-4) 7
5) Olmsted Falls (8-2) 56 12) Toledo St. John’s Jesuit (5-5) 35
9) North Royalton (6-4) 42 8) Fremont Ross (6-4) 41

Division II, Region 8
Lima Senior

3) Trenton Edgewood (9-1) 38 14) Lima Senior (3-7) 6

2022 OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Week 7

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 4, 2022 (Week 7)
Top 16 schools from each region will qualify for the playoffs.
Division I
Region 2 –  13. Whitmer, 15. Findlay
Division II
Region 6 – 4. Central Catholic, 5. Fremont Ross, 10. Clay, 14. St. John’s Jesuit, 23. St. Francis de Sales
Region 8 – 15. Lima Senior
Go to Top