Loading...

TRAC Football

//TRAC Football
TRAC Football2018-07-19T10:57:32+00:00

Historical TRAC Football Standings

2018 TRAC Football Standings

SchoolTRAC RecordOverall Record
1. Central Catholic6-09-0
2. Whitmer5-17-2
2. St. John's Jesuit5-17-2
4. Findlay3-34-5
4. Fremont Ross3-34-5
6. St. Francis de Sales2-44-5
7. Clay0-61-8
7. Lima Senior0-61-8

TRAC Football All-Conference Teams: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC All-Ohio Football Honorees: 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

AP State Football Poll: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Football Computer Rankings: 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Playoff Brackets: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

TRAC Football Playoff Appearances/Results

OHSAA Past Playoff Results

All-Time TRAC Football Team Results through 2017

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Central Catholic440644-50.898
Whitmer220643-60.878
Findlay110625-240.510
St. John's Jesuit000623-260.469
Lima Senior000620-290.408
Fremont Ross000618-310.367
St. Francis de Sales000612-370.245
Clay000611-380.224

TRAC Football News & Scores

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 8

The 4th weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division I, Region 2
6. Whitmer, 12. Findlay

Division II, Region 6
1. Central Catholic, 7. St. John’s Jesuit, 11. St. Francis de Sales, 13. Fremont Ross, 26. Clay, 27. Lima Senior

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 7

The 3rd weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division I, Region 2
7. Whitmer, 12. Findlay

Division II, Region 6
1. Central Catholic, 6. St. John’s Jesuit, 10. St. Francis de Sales, 13. Fremont Ross, 25. Clay, 26. Lima Senior

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 6

The 2nd weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division I, Region 2
8. Whitmer, 10. Findlay

Division II, Region 6
1. Central Catholic, 7. St. John’s Jesuit, 10. St. Francis de Sales, 12. Fremont Ross, 24. Clay, 25. Lima Senior

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 5

The 1st weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division I, Region 2
6. Whitmer, 12. Findlay

Division II, Region 6
2. Central Catholic, 8. St. Francis de Sales, 11. St. John’s Jesuit, 14. Fremont Ross, 22. Clay, 25. Lima Senior

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

9/7 Football Scores

Central Catholic 34 Detroit Catholic Central 10
Waite 30 Clay 28
Findlay 30 Start 0
Sandusky 14 Fremont Ross 6
Lima Senior 26 Columbus COF Academy 14
St. John’s Jesuit 32 Olentangy Berlin 14
St. Francis de Sales 45 Cleveland Heights 18
Whitmer 45 Perrysburg 15