Loading...

TRAC Football

//TRAC Football
TRAC Football2018-07-19T10:57:32+00:00

Historical TRAC Football Standings

2018 TRAC Football Standings

SchoolTRAC RecordOverall Record
1. Central Catholic7-012-1
2. Whitmer6-19-3
3. St. John's Jesuit5-27-4
4. Fremont Ross4-35-5
5. Findlay3-44-6
6. St. Francis de Sales2-54-6
7. Lima Senior1-62-8
8. Clay0-71-9

TRAC Football All-Conference Teams: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC All-Ohio Football Honorees: 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

AP State Football Poll: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Football Computer Rankings: 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Playoff Brackets: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

TRAC Football Playoff Appearances/Results

OHSAA Past Playoff Results

All-Time TRAC Football Team Results through 2017

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses%
Central Catholic440644-50.898
Whitmer220643-60.878
Findlay110625-240.510
St. John's Jesuit000623-260.469
Lima Senior000620-290.408
Fremont Ross000618-310.367
St. Francis de Sales000612-370.245
Clay000611-380.224

TRAC Football News & Scores

2018 TRAC Football All-Conference Teams

TRAC Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Malachi Wyse – RB – St. Francis de Sales – Sr. & Brady Lichtenberg – QB – St. John’s Jesuit – So.
TRAC Defensive Player of the Year: Cavon Butler – DE – Whitmer
TRAC Coach of the Year: Greg Dempsey – Central Catholic

Offense First Team
Quarterbacks
Brady Lichtenberg – St. John’s Jesuit – So.
Riley Keller – Whitmer – Jr

Running Backs
Malachi Wyse – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Kobe Myers – Whitmer – Sr.
Jonzell Norrils – Central Catholic – Jr.
Adam Ummel – Clay – Sr.

Wide Receivers
Jase Bowen – Central Catholic – Sr.
Adam Gilbert – Findlay – Sr.
Dalan Layton – Whitmer – Sr.
Dimitrios Mitsopoulos – St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.

Offensive Lineman
Nehemiah Cannon – Central Catholic – Sr.
Keon Gatlin – Whitmer – Sr.
Vinnie Klempner – Central Catholic – Sr.
Gunner Olsen – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Chris Redway – Whitmer – Sr.
Marek Toerne – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.

Tight End
Jack Ryder – St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.

Place Kicker
Jerod Landrum – Central Catholic – Sr.

Defense First Team
Defensive Lineman
Cavon Butler – Whitmer
Dontrez Brown – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Ja’Kobe Crowell – Central Catholic – Jr.
Jacob Jackson – Central Catholic – Jr.
Jack Nicholson – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.

Linebackers
Victor Copeland – Central Catholic – Sr.
Justin Schiets – Central Catholic – Sr.
Garrett Schneider – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Caleb Wood – Fremont Ross – Sr.

Defensive Backs
Alfred Dailey – Central Catholic – Sr.
Matthew Griffin – Central Catholic – Sr.
Andrew Parker – Central Catholic – Sr.
Jaron Swain – Central Catholic – Sr.
Pa’Sean Wimberly – Whitmer – Sr.

Return Specialist
Andrew Born – Fremont Ross
Amihr Curtis – Lima Senior – Sr.

Punter
Noah Hotz – Fremont Ross – Sr.

Offense 2nd Team
Quarterback
Hayden Lehmann – Fremont Ross – Sr.

Running Backs
Ethan Chumley – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Sharif McGee – Central Catholic

Wide Receivers
Noah Hotz – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Jaleel King – Lima Senior – Sr.
Bryce McKinstry – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Jake Novak – Clay – Sr.

Offensive Lineman
Adrian Bowsher – Lima Senior – Jr.
Jamon Gibson – Central Catholic – Jr.
Andreas Montoya – Central Catholic – Sr.
JD Spiceland – Findlay – Sr.
Mike Thomas – Fremont Ross – Sr.

Tight End
Joey Carroll – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.

Placekicker
Jarrett Puckett – St. Francis de Sales – Jr.

Defense Second Team
Defensive Lineman
Jason Burling – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Romelle Grier – Whitmer – Jr.
Anikin Meeker – Central Catholic – Sr.
Ryan Sweat – Findlay – Jr.
Brandon Taylor – Lima Senior – Jr.

Linebackers
Aiden Eubanks – Findlay – Jr.
Paul Manteuffel – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Kameron Miller – Clay – Jr.
Carlos Negrin – Whitmer – Jr.

Defensive Backs
Gary Batch – St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.
Rashad Craig – St. Francis de Sales – Jr.
Semaj Cross – Central Catholic – Jr.
Noah Hotz – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Trey Reddick – Clay – Sr.

Return Specialist
Parker Fetterman – Findlay – Jr.

Punter
Antonio Jeffries – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.

Honorable Mention
Central Catholic
Troy Durden
Carter Fouty
Michael Griffin
Dylan Hillesheim
Cameron Knott
Ra’Quan Lowery
Randy Williams

Clay
Jalyon Cathers
Logan Heintschel
Caleb Meinke
Kyle Miller
Josh Nagy
Tyler Strasbourg
AJ Szigeti
Ty Szymczak

Findlay
Cross DeLaCruz
Pat Dillon
Steven Gerdemann
Grant Morman
RJ Nunn
Tanner Rickle
Khail Stokes
Romeo Tuiloma

Fremont Ross
Josh Adkins
Carson Brandon
Charles Chapman
Marquan Cobbins
Seth Harder
Nicholas Mayle
Alec Slemmer
Raleigh Weaver

Lima Senior
Cecil Benton
Zavion Brown
EJ Cameron
Caymien Durr
Jordan McClendon
Ryan Moore
Brayden O’Dell
Rashad Wallace

St. Francis de Sales
Evan Ansted
Todd Bumphus
Gabe Edinger
Gavin Lorenz
Camden Skinner
Henry Walker
Caleb Wawrzyniak
Jakiel Wells

St. John’s Jesuit
Zach Businger
Gabriel Chlebowski
Josh Dzierwa
Marcus Jarrett
Austen Perkins
Lester Turner
CJ Valentine
Thomas Zsiros

Whitmer
Bryant Hayes
Eric Mathis
Spencer Morgan
Travis Morgan
Tate Parker
Kameron Vargas
Zach Walling
Darrin Washington

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 10

The final weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region and moving on to the playoffs.

Division I, Region 2
3. Whitmer, 14. Findlay

Division II, Region 6
1. Central Catholic, 8. St. John’s Jesuit, 11. St. Francis de Sales, 12. Fremont Ross, 25. Lima Senior, 27. Clay

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 9

The 5th weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division I, Region 2
4. Whitmer, 12. Findlay

Division II, Region 6
1. Central Catholic, 8. St. John’s Jesuit, 11. St. Francis de Sales, 15. Fremont Ross, 26. Clay, 27. Lima Senior

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 8

The 4th weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division I, Region 2
6. Whitmer, 12. Findlay

Division II, Region 6
1. Central Catholic, 7. St. John’s Jesuit, 11. St. Francis de Sales, 13. Fremont Ross, 26. Clay, 27. Lima Senior

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings