Loading...

TRAC Girls Tennis

//TRAC Girls Tennis
TRAC Girls Tennis2018-12-28T23:01:11-04:00

Historical TRAC Girls Tennis Standings

2018 TRAC Girls Tennis Standings

SchoolsTRAC DualsTRAC ChampionshipsTRAC Points
1. Central Catholic7-037 (14)28
2. Notre Dame Academy6-135 (12)24
3. St. Ursula Academy5-227 (10)20
4. Clay3-424 (8)14
5. Findlay3-422 (6)12
6. Fremont Ross3-416 (4)10
7. Whitmer1-613 (2)4
8. Lima Senior0-76 (0)0

TRAC Girls Tennis Tournament: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC Girls Tennis All-Conference Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Tournament: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

OTCA Girls Tennis State Coaches Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015

OHSAA State Tournament Results

All-Time TRAC Girls Tennis Team Results through 2018

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
Notre Dame Academy4408
Central Catholic3308
St. Ursula Academy1108
Clay0008
Findlay0008
Fremont Ross0008
Lima Senior0008
Whitmer0008

TRAC Girls Tennis News & Scores

2017 TRAC Girls Tennis All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Ava McQuillin – Central Catholic
TRAC Coach of the Year: Lisa Bialorucki – Central Catholic

First Team
Ava McQuillin – Central Catholic
Mady Arquette – Clay
Maverick Delp – Central Catholic
Grace Almester – St. Ursula Academy
Bella Yazji – Notre Dame Academy
Sophia Spinazze – Central Catholic
CC Patton – Notre Dame Academy
Libby Barrow – St. Ursula Academy
Maddie Humbles – Notre Dame Academy
Grace Bennett – Notre Dame Academy

Second Team
Julia Loeb – Notre Dame Academy
Allison Clark – Notre Dame Academy
Tori Gallaher – Clay
Emily Kelly – Notre Dame Academy
Ellie Hire – Central Catholic
Rachel Gorman – Central Catholic
Kate McNerney – St. Ursula Academy
Kelsey Meldrum – Clay
Gillian Gallagher – Fremont Ross
Olivia Henry – Fremont Ross

Honorable Mention
Lilly Hoffman – Central Catholic
Callie Bremer – Central Catholic
Alyson Naugle – Clay
Olivia Tilton – Clay
Suzi Zuver – Findlay
Julia Weigman – Findlay
Lily Abdoo – Fremont Ross
Berlin Swaisgood – Fremont Ross
Yessenia Alvarez – Lima Senior
Taylor Orlando – Lima Senior
Teagan McCready – St. Ursula
Madison Werner – Whitmer
Amy Kimura – Whitmer