Loading...

TRAC Girls Tennis

Home/Fall Sports/TRAC Girls Tennis
TRAC Girls Tennis2019-09-21T21:33:06-04:00

Historical TRAC Girls Tennis Standings

2019 TRAC Girls Tennis Standings

SchoolsTRAC DualsTRAC ChampionshipsTRAC Points
1. Notre Dame Academy7-038 (1st)28
2. Central Catholic6-137 (2nd)24
3. St. Ursula Academy5-230 (3rd)20
4. Findlay4-323 (4th)16
5. Clay3-422 (5th)12
6. Fremont Ross2-515 (6th)8
7. Whitmer1-69 (7th)4
8. Lima Senior0-76 (8th)0

TRAC Girls Tennis Tournament: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC Girls Tennis All-Conference Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Tournament: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

OTCA Girls Tennis State Coaches Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015

OHSAA State Tournament Results

All-Time TRAC Girls Tennis Team Results through 2019

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
Notre Dame Academy5509
Central Catholic3309
St. Ursula Academy1109
Clay0009
Findlay0009
Fremont Ross0009
Lima Senior0009
Whitmer0009

TRAC Girls Tennis News & Scores

10/12 OHSAA Girls Tennis Districts

Division I District at BGSU & Port Clinton
State Qualifiers: Two singles and two doubles team winners to the State Tournament at the Lindner Family Tennis Center – Mason, Ohio – October 18th & 19th
Findlay, Clay, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy
Singles State Qualifiers: TBA
Doubles State Qualifiers: TBA
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

Division II District at BGSU & Port Clinton
State Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles team winners to the State Tournament at the Lindner Family Tennis Center – Mason, Ohio – October 18th & 19th
Central Catholic
Singles State Qualifiers: Ava McQuillin, Central Catholic; Ellie Hire, Central Catholic
Doubles State Qualifiers: B. Spinazze/L. Spinazze, Central Catholic
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

10/5 OHSAA Girls Tennis Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Findlay
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament
to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Findlay, Lima Senior
Singles District Qualifiers: 1. Sydney Swisher, Findlay
Doubles District Qualifiers: 4. Coleman/Coleman, Findlay
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

Division I Sectional 1 at Fremont
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament
to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Clay, Fremont Ross
Singles District Qualifiers: 4. Kenzie Arquette, Clay
Doubles District Qualifiers: 2. Lauren Mahler/Macy Burgess, Clay
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

Division I Sectional 2 at Fremont
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament
to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer
Singles District Qualifiers: 1. Lilly Black, Notre Dame Academy; 2. Ava Moore, St. Ursula Academy; 3. Marissa Patino, St. Ursula Academy; 4. Gretchen Gmitter, Notre Dame Academy
Doubles District Qualifiers: 1. Ellie Assenmacher/Olivia Assenmacher, Notre Dame Academy; 2. Tierney Sturgeon/Megan Ohlinger, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Kate Harms/Allie Myers, St. Ursula Academy
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

Division II Sectional at Ottawa Hills
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament
to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Central Catholic
Singles District Qualifiers: 1. Ava McQuillin, Central Catholic; 2. Ellie Hire, Central Catholic
Doubles District Qualifiers: 1. B. Spinazze/L. Spinazze, Central Catholic; 3. M. Mattimoe/G. Cowell, Central Catholic
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

2019 TRAC Girls Tennis All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Lilly Black, Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Evan Neuman, Lima Senior; Sean Swisher, Findlay & Kim Pacella, Notre Dame Academy

TRAC 1st Team
Lilly Black – Notre Dame Academy
Ava McQuillin – Central Catholic
Ellie Hire – Central Catholic
Tierney Sturgeon – Notre Dame Academy
Megan Ohlinger – Notre Dame Academy
Ava Moore – St. Ursula Academy
Ellie Assenmacher – Notre Dame Academy
Lucia Spinazze – Central Catholic
Olivia Assenmacher – Notre Dame Academy
Megan Earhart – Findlay

TRAC 2nd Team
Gretchen Gmitter – Notre Dame Academy
Erin Sturgeon – Notre Dame Academy
Marissa Patino – St. Ursula Academy
Bella Spinazze – Central Catholic
Meghan Barrow – St. Ursula Academy
Molly Mattimoe – Central Catholic
Sydney Swisher – Findlay
Kenzie Arquette – Clay
Vivyanna Esquivel – Fremont Ross
Kate Harms – St. Ursula Academy
Allie Myers – St. Ursula Academy

TRAC Honorable Mention
Bridget Bremer – Central Catholic
Gracie Cowell – Central Catholic
Macy Burgess – Clay
Kinsley Jahns – Clay
Ashley Coleman – Findlay
Kelsey Coleman – Findlay
Alexis Huff – Fremont Ross
Lucy Miller – Fremont Ross
Abby Beck – Lima Senior
Ta’Tiana Goston – Lima Senior
Zoe Flores-Rae – St. Ursula Academy
Megan Britsch – St. Ursula Academy
Kylie Burgess – Whitmer
Makenzie Givens – Whitmer

2019 TRAC Girls Tennis Tournament

2019 TRAC Girls Tennis Tournament at Clay
1. Notre Dame Academy 38, 2. Central Catholic 37, 3. St. Ursula Academy 30, 4. Findlay 23, 5. Clay 22, 6. Fremont Ross 15, 7. Whitmer 9, 8. Lima Senior 6

TRAC Individual Champions
1st Singles: Lilly Black, Notre Dame Academy
2nd Singles: Ellie Hire, Central Catholic
3rd Singles: Lucia Spinazze, Central Catholic
1st Doubles: T. Sturgeon/Ohilinger, Notre Dame Academy
2nd Doubles: Gmitter/E. Sturgeon, Notre Dame Academy

TRAC Girls Tennis Tournament Brackets: 1st Singles | 2nd Singles | 3rd Singles | 1st Doubles | 2nd Doubles

Final 2019 TRAC Girls Tennis Standings
1. Notre Dame Academy 28, 2. Central Catholic 24, 3. St. Ursula Academy 20, 4. Findlay 16, 5. Clay 12, 6. Fremont Ross 8, 7. Whitmer 4, 8. Lima Senior 0