Loading...

TRAC Girls Tennis

//TRAC Girls Tennis
TRAC Girls Tennis2018-07-19T12:02:16+00:00

Historical TRAC Girls Tennis Standings

2018 TRAC Girls Tennis Standings

SchoolsTRAC DualsTRAC ChampionshipsTRAC Points
1. Central Catholic7-037 (14)28
2. Notre Dame Academy6-135 (12)24
3. St. Ursula Academy5-227 (10)20
4. Clay3-424 (8)14
5. Findlay3-422 (6)12
6. Fremont Ross3-416 (4)10
7. Whitmer1-613 (2)4
8. Lima Senior0-76 (0)0

TRAC Girls Tennis Tournament: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC Girls Tennis All-Conference Teams: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OHSAA Tournament: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

OTCA Girls Tennis State Coaches Poll: 2017 | 2016 | 2015

OHSAA State Tournament Results

All-Time TRAC Girls Tennis Team Results through 2017

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
Notre Dame Academy4407
Central Catholic2207
St. Ursula Academy1107
Clay0007
Findlay0007
Fremont Ross0007
Lima Senior0007
Whitmer0007

TRAC Girls Tennis News & Scores

2018 TRAC Girls Tennis All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Ava McQuillin, Central Catholic
TRAC Coach of the Year: Lisa Bialoruci, Central Catholic

First Team
Ava McQuillin, Central Catholic
Maverick Delp, Central Catholic
Rachel Gorman, Central Catholic
Bella Spinazze, Central Catholic
Mady Arquette, Clay
Tori Gallagher, Clay
CC Patton, Notre Dame Academy
Olivia Assenmacher, Notre Dame Academy
Libby Barrow, St. Ursula Academy
Ava Moore, St. Ursula Academy

Second Team
Julia Loeb, Notre Dame Academy
Erin Sturgeon, Notre Dame Academy
Gretchen Gmitter, Notre Dame Academy
Gracie Bennett, Notre Dame Academy
Tierney Sturgeon, Notre Dame Academy
Ellie Hire, Central Catholic
Gillian Gallagher, Fremont Ross
Lily Abdoo, Fremont Ross
Lauren Spaeth, Findlay
Amy Kimura, Whitmer

Honorable Mention
Kenzie Arquette, Clay
Berlin Swaisgood, Fremont Ross
Sophia Biggins, Fremont Ross
Maddie Terry, Whitmer
Kylie Burgess, Whitmer
Kate McNerney, St. Ursula Academy
Teagan McCready, St. Ursula Academy
Megan Earhart, Findlay
Izzy Zalat, Findlay
Molly Hunter, Central Catholic
Molly Mattimoe, Central Catholic
Hailey Bartels, Lima Senior
Tatiana Goston, Lima Senior

10/6 OHSAA Girls Tennis Sectionals

Division I Findlay Sectional 1
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Findlay, Lima Senior
Brackets: Singles | Doubles
District Qualifiers:
Singles: none
Doubles: 4. Coleman/Stocker, Findlay

Division I Fremont Sectional 1
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Clay, Fremont Ross
Brackets: Singles | Doubles
District Qualifiers:
Singles: 1. Mady Arquette, Clay; 2. Tori Gallaher, Clay
Doubles: 4. Berlin Swaisgood/Sophia Biggins, Fremont Ross

Division I Fremont Sectional 2
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer
Brackets: Singles | Doubles
District Qualifiers:
Singles: 1. Libby Barrow, St. Ursula Academy; 2. Tierney Sturgeon, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Gretchen Gmitter, Notre Dame Academy; 4. Erin Sturgeon, Notre Dame Academy
Doubles: 1. CC Patton/Olivia Assenmacher, Notre Dame Academy; 2. Julia Loeb/Gracie Bennett, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Kate Harms/Allie Myers, St. Ursula Academy; 4. Kate McNerney/Tatum Talboo, St. Ursula Academy

Division II Ottawa Hills Sectional
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Central Catholic
Brackets: Singles | Doubles
District Qualifiers:
Singles: 1. Ellie Hire, Central Catholic
Doubles: 1. Ava McQuillin/Maverick Delp, Central Catholic; 2. Bella Spinazze/Rachel Gorman, Central Catholic

2018 TRAC Girls Tennis Championships

2018 TRAC Girls Tennis Championships
1. Central Catholic 37 (14), 2. Notre Dame Academy 35 (12), 3. St. Ursula Academy 27 (10), 4. Clay 24 (8), 5. Findlay 22 (6), 6. Fremont Ross 16 (4), 7. Whitmer 13 (2), 8. Lima Senior 6 (0)

Brackets: 1st Singles | 2nd Singles | 3rd Singles | 1st Doubles | 2nd Doubles

Individual TRAC Champions
1st Singles: Ava McQuillin, Central Catholic
2nd Singles: Maverick Delp, Central Catholic
3rd Singles: Julia Loeb, Notre Dame Academy
1st Doubles: Gorman/Spinazze, Central Catholic
2nd Doubles: Gmitter/Sturgeon, Notre Dame Academy

Overall Final TRAC Standings
1. Central Catholic 28, 2. Notre Dame Academy 24, 3. St. Ursula Academy 20, 4. Clay 14, 5. Findlay 12, 6. Fremont Ross 10, 7. Whitmer 4, 8. Lima Senior 0

Central Catholic Girls Tennis – 2018 TRAC Champions

Central Catholic Girls Tennis – 2018 TRAC Champions